Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Early Spring AGS SHOW 2007

Photo Gallery

   Back

Click on a picture to view it in detail


Staging
Staging
Farrer Medal
   best plant in the Show
Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
Cyclamen coum
Cyclamen coum
Farrer Medal
   best plant in the Show
Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
Cyclamen coum
Cyclamen coum
AGS Medal
   Class 47 - 6 pans rock plants distinct
   not more than two of any one genus
Cecilia Coller, Norwich
Jane Baldry Memorial Trophy
   Class 83 - 6 pans rock plants grown from seed
Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
Narcissus Salver
   best pan of Narcissus
Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
Narcissus 'Eira'
Narcissus 'Eira'
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
Fritillaria davidii
Fritillaria davidii
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
Fritillaria davidii
Fritillaria davidii
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Peter Jacob, Deal
Fritillaria latakiensis
Fritillaria latakiensis
Gold Award
   exhibit of outstanding merit
Debbie Jolliff, Stevenage
Photographs of Snowdrops & Cypripedium
Photographs of Snowdrops & Cypripedium
Gold Award
   exhibit of outstanding merit
Debbie Jolliff, Stevenage
Photographs of Snowdrops & Cypripedium
Photographs of Snowdrops & Cypripedium
Gold Award
   exhibit of outstanding merit
RHS Wisley, Wisley
Alpine display
Alpine display
Gold Award
   exhibit of outstanding merit
RHS Wisley, Wisley
Alpine display
Alpine display
Gold Award
   exhibit of outstanding merit
RHS Wisley, Wisley
Alpine display
Alpine display
Gold Award
   exhibit of outstanding merit
RHS Wisley, Wisley
Alpine display
Alpine display
Gold Award
   exhibit of outstanding merit
RHS Wisley, Wisley
Alpine display
Alpine display
Robin White, Blackthorn Nurseries
Daphne blagayana 'Brenda Anderson'
Daphne blagayana 'Brenda Anderson'
Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
Scilla sp. nova RRW 9628
Scilla sp. nova RRW 9628
Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
Hyacinthella dalmatica grandiflora
Hyacinthella dalmatica grandiflora

Fritillaria striata
Fritillaria striata

Fritillaria karelinii
Fritillaria karelinii
Alan Edwards, Dorking
Fritillaria strausii or sp.nova
Fritillaria strausii or sp.nova
Wisley
Narcissus canariense
Narcissus canariense
Wisley
Narcissus canariense
Narcissus canariense
Jim Archibald, Llandysul
Narcissus 'Dinah Rose'
Narcissus 'Dinah Rose'
David Hoare
Saxifraga 'Allendale Charm'
Saxifraga 'Allendale Charm'
David Hoare
Primula allionii 'Rosemary'
Primula allionii 'Rosemary'
Peter Farkasch
Corydalis erdelii
Corydalis erdelii
Don Peace
Primula allionii
Primula allionii

Ipheon sellowianum
Ipheon sellowianum
Paul & Gill Ranson
Dionysia 'Ewesley Lambda'
Dionysia 'Ewesley Lambda'
Alan Newton
Dionysia curviflora
Dionysia curviflora
Paul & Gill Ranson
Dionysia termeana
Dionysia termeana
John Richards
Ypsilandra tibetica
Ypsilandra tibetica
Cecilia Coller
Rhodanthe anthemoides
Rhodanthe anthemoides
Richard Manuel
Orchis papilionacea
Orchis papilionacea
Cecilia Coller
Asarum trigynum
Asarum trigynum
John Kemp
Iris aucheri dark form
Iris aucheri dark form
Cecilia Coller
Cyclamen alpinum
Cyclamen alpinum

Cyclamen persicum Silver Leaf
Cyclamen persicum Silver Leaf