Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Early Spring AGS SHOW 2007

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 2 3-pan1 entry
2nd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
CLASS 3 1-pan 5 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Ruth Jones, Rivenhall
3rd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 4 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 5 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 6 1-pan1 entry
1st John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 7 3-pan1 entry
2nd David Philbey, Petersfield
CLASS 8 1-pan1 entry
1st Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 9 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 10 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Rod & Jane Leeds, Sudbury
CLASS 11 3-pan1 entry
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 12 1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Ruth Jones, Rivenhall
3rd Chas & Rita Carter, Burpham
CLASS 13 1-pan 3 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Mr H Kaupert, Lamberhurst
3rd Chas & Rita Carter, Burpham
CLASS 14 3-pan 2 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 15 1-pan 6 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
3rd Doreen Webster, Loughborough
CLASS 16 3-pan 2 entries
1st Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs
3rd Doug Bessey, Shepperton
CLASS 17 1-pan 4 entries
1st Robin Alabaster, Rayleigh
2nd Doug Bessey, Shepperton
3rd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
CLASS 18 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 19 1-pan 2 entries
1st David Hoare, Lyminge
2nd John & Jean Morris, Berkhamstead
CLASS 20 3-pan1 entry
1st Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
CLASS 21 1-pan 3 entries
1st Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
2nd Doug Bessey, Shepperton
3rd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 22 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 23 3-pan 3 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Paul Ingwersen, East Grinstead
3rd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
CLASS 24 1-pan 5 entries
1st Paul Ingwersen, East Grinstead
2nd Pam Turtle, Sible Hedingham
3rd Alan Edwards, Dorking
CLASS 25 1-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 26 3-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 27 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ruth Jones, Rivenhall
2nd Rod & Jane Leeds, Sudbury
3rd Pam Turtle, Sible Hedingham
CLASS 28 3-pan 2 entries
1st Kath Dryden, Sawbridgeworth
CLASS 29 1-pan 3 entries
1st Jim Archibald, Llandysul
3rd Kath Dryden, Sawbridgeworth
CLASS 30 3-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 31 1-pan 5 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Doug Bessey, Shepperton
CLASS 32 1-pan 6 entries
1st Gerry Downey, Frinton-on-Sea
2nd Chas & Rita Carter, Burpham
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Doug Bessey, Shepperton
CLASS 33 1-pan 4 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 34 1-pan 4 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Alan Edwards, Dorking
3rd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
3rd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 35 3-pan1 entry
1st Kath Dryden, Sawbridgeworth
CLASS 36 1-pan 5 entries
1st Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree
2nd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs
CLASS 37 3-pan 2 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 38 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
2nd Robin Alabaster, Rayleigh
3rd Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree
CLASS 39 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 40 1-pan 2 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Chas & Rita Carter, Burpham
CLASS 41 1-pan 4 entries
1st Richard Manuel, Ross-on-Wye
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Ray Drew, Laindon
CLASS 42 1-pan1 entry
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 47 6-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 48 3-pan 5 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd John Richards, Hexham
3rd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 49 1-pan 6 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
3rd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
CLASS 50 3-pan 3 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
3rd Cyril Dart, Taunton
CLASS 51 3-pan 2 entries
2nd David Philbey, Petersfield
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 52 1-pan 3 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 53 3-pan 3 entries
1st Nigel Fuller, Wadhurst
2nd David Philbey, Petersfield
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 54 1-pan 4 entries
1st David Hoare, Lyminge
2nd Nigel Fuller, Wadhurst
3rd Peter Erskine, Petersfield
CLASS 55 3-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
CLASS 56 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Cyril Dart, Taunton
CLASS 57 3-pan 2 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Chas & Rita Carter, Burpham
CLASS 58 1-pan 4 entries
1st Nigel Fuller, Wadhurst
2nd Chas & Rita Carter, Burpham
3rd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 59 3-pan 3 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Chas & Rita Carter, Burpham
3rd Nigel Fuller, Wadhurst
CLASS 60 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr H Kaupert, Lamberhurst
2nd Nigel Fuller, Wadhurst
3rd Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree
CLASS 61 1-pan 6 entries
1st Doreen Webster, Loughborough
2nd Alan Edwards, Dorking
3rd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 62 3-pan 3 entries
1st Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Doug Bessey, Shepperton
CLASS 63 1-pan 5 entries
2nd Doug Bessey, Shepperton
3rd Rosina Abbiss, Harpenden
3rd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
CLASS 64 3-pan1 entry
1st David Hoare, Lyminge
CLASS 65 1-pan 3 entries
1st David Hoare, Lyminge
2nd Cyril Dart, Taunton
3rd John & Jean Morris, Berkhamstead
CLASS 66 3-pan1 entry
1st Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
CLASS 67 1-pan 3 entries
1st Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
2nd Richard Manuel, Ross-on-Wye
3rd Doug Bessey, Shepperton
CLASS 68 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 69 3-pan 6 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Robin Alabaster, Rayleigh
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 70 1-pan10 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
1st John Kemp, Headcorn
2nd Pam Turtle, Sible Hedingham
3rd Ray Drew, Laindon
CLASS 71 3-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 72 1-pan 7 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 73 3-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 74 1-pan 7 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
3rd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 75 3-pan 3 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Alan Edwards, Dorking
CLASS 76 1-pan 4 entries
1st Alan Edwards, Dorking
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 77 1-pan 4 entries
1st Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe
2nd John Kemp, Headcorn
3rd Robin Alabaster, Rayleigh
CLASS 78 1-pan 5 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Gerry Downey, Frinton-on-Sea
3rd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
CLASS 79 1-pan 4 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd David Hoare, Lyminge
3rd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 80 3-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 81 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr H Kaupert, Lamberhurst
3rd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Doreen Webster, Loughborough
CLASS 82 1-pan 7 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Ray Drew, Laindon
CLASS 83 6-pan 4 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Rod & Jane Leeds, Sudbury
3rd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 84 3-pan 2 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Pam Turtle, Sible Hedingham
CLASS 85 1-pan 7 entries
1st John Kemp, Headcorn
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 86 3-pan 3 entries
1st Nigel Fuller, Wadhurst
2nd Richard Manuel, Ross-on-Wye
3rd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 87 1-pan 7 entries
1st Nigel Fuller, Wadhurst
1st Richard Manuel, Ross-on-Wye
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
3rd Mr H Kaupert, Lamberhurst
CLASS 91 6-pan1 entry
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 92 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 93 1-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Summers, Chipping Sodbur
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 94 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 95 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 96 1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Rosina Abbiss, Harpenden
CLASS 97 1-pan 2 entries
1st Peter Summers, Chipping Sodbur
2nd Julie Kitson, Royston
CLASS 98 1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Peter Jacob, Deal
CLASS 99 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 100 1-pan1 entry
1st Julie Kitson, Royston
CLASS 101 1-pan1 entry
3rd Ann & Michael Morton, Woking
CLASS 102 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 103 3-pan 2 entries
1st Margaret Brine, Rayleigh
2nd Ann & Michael Morton, Woking
CLASS 104 1-pan 2 entries
1st Peter Jacob, Deal
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 105 1-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Hardy, Sible Hedingham
2nd Julie Kitson, Royston
3rd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 106 3-pan 3 entries
1st Ann & Michael Morton, Woking
2nd Alan Jones, Rivenhall
3rd Robert Amos, Biggleswade
CLASS 107 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ann & Michael Morton, Woking
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
3rd Alan Jones, Rivenhall
CLASS 112 3-pan 6 entries
1st Peter Summers, Chipping Sodbur
2nd Ray Taylor, Beccles
3rd Ann & Michael Morton, Woking
CLASS 113 1-pan 6 entries
1st Peter Hardy, Sible Hedingham
2nd Nadine St. Claire, South Woodham F
3rd Peter Jacob, Deal
CLASS 114 3-pan 2 entries
1st Ann & Michael Morton, Woking
2nd Rosina Abbiss, Harpenden
CLASS 115 1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Peter Hardy, Sible Hedingham
CLASS 116 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ruth Jones, Rivenhall
2nd Julie Kitson, Royston
CLASS 117 1-pan 7 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Peter Jacob, Deal
3rd Margaret Brine, Rayleigh
CLASS 118 1-pan 2 entries
1st Julie Kitson, Royston
2nd Peter Summers, Chipping Sodbur
CLASS 119 1-pan 8 entries
1st Peter Jacob, Deal
2nd Alan Blackman, Gravesend
3rd Peter Summers, Chipping Sodbur
CLASS 120 1-pan 4 entries
1st Peter Jacob, Deal
2nd Peter Hardy, Sible Hedingham
3rd Alan Blackman, Gravesend
CLASS 121 1-pan 3 entries
1st Julie Kitson, Royston
2nd Ann & Michael Morton, Woking
3rd Margaret Brine, Rayleigh
CLASS 122 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 123 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 124 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ray Taylor, Beccles
2nd Ruth Jones, Rivenhall
3rd Rosina Abbiss, Harpenden
3rd Peter Summers, Chipping Sodbur
CLASS 129 3-pan 2 entries
1st Diana Nice, Rochford
2nd Brendan Wade, Chesham
CLASS 130 1-pan 6 entries
1st Kit Strange, London
2nd Peter Hurren, Datchworth
3rd Maurice Bacon, Silver End
CLASS 131 1-pan 2 entries
1st David Underwood, Rainham
2nd Brendan Wade, Chesham
CLASS 132 1-pan1 entry
2nd Maurice Bacon, Silver End
CLASS 133 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 134 1-pan 2 entries
1st Diana Nice, Rochford
2nd Brendan Wade, Chesham
CLASS 135 1-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Hurren, Datchworth
2nd Maurice Bacon, Silver End
3rd Diana Nice, Rochford
CLASS 136 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 137 1-pan 4 entries
1st Brendan Wade, Chesham
2nd Diana Nice, Rochford
3rd Kit Strange, London