Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

North Midland AGS SHOW 2007

Photo Gallery

   Back

Click on a picture to view it in detail

Farrer Medal
   best plant in the Show
Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby
Paraquilegia anemonoides
Paraquilegia anemonoides
Farrer Medal
   best plant in the Show
Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby
Paraquilegia anemonoides
Paraquilegia anemonoides
Farrer Medal
   best plant in the Show
Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby
Paraquilegia anemonoides
Paraquilegia anemonoides
AGS Medal
   Class 49 - 6 pans rock plants distinct
Ian Kidman, Ebchester
Fieldhouse Trophy
   Class 82 - 3 pans rock plants in flower
   raised from seed
Ian Leslie, Bangor
Chatsworth Trophy
   best pan bulbous plant
Ian Leslie, Bangor
Iris mellita
Iris mellita
Chesterfield Vase
   best pan Ericaceae
Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
Rhododendron primulaflorum
Rhododendron primulaflorum
Frances Hopkin Trophy
   best plant in a pan not exceeding 19 cm diameter
Brian Burrow, Lancaster
Viola spathulata
Viola spathulata
Nottingham Shield
   most first prize points in Section B
Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden
Helichrysum hybrid
Helichrysum hybrid
Nottingham Junior Challenge Trophy
   most first prize points in Section C
Nicholas Nuttall, Wombwell
Primula 'Ethel Wilkes'
Primula 'Ethel Wilkes'
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Cecilia Coller, Norwich
Asarum maximum
Asarum maximum
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Dave Riley, Kendal
Pinus mugo 'Sturley�s Dapster'
Pinus mugo 'Sturley�s Dapster'
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Dave Riley, Kendal
Daphne petraea 'Lidora'
Daphne petraea 'Lidora'
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Dave Riley, Kendal
Daphne petraea 'Lidora'
Daphne petraea 'Lidora'
Brian Burrow
Amblynotus rupestris
Amblynotus rupestris
Ian Leslie
Anemonella thalictrioides
Anemonella thalictrioides
Alan Spencely
Iris iberica iberica
Iris iberica iberica
Ian Leslie
Iris taurica
Iris taurica
Brian Burrow
Tulbagia comminsii
Tulbagia comminsii
Keith & Rachel Lever
Cheilanthes gracillima
Cheilanthes gracillima
Cecilia Coller
Tanacetum haradjanii
Tanacetum haradjanii
Margaret Pickering
Erigeron simplex
Erigeron simplex