Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

East Cheshire AGS SHOW 2007

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 2 3-pan1 entry
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 3 1-pan 3 entries
1st John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
3rd Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 4 1-pan1 entry
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 5 1-pan1 entry
1st Alan Keay, Birmingham
CLASS 6 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mavis Allanson, Bolton
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 7 1-pan1 entry
1st Linda Pickering, Market Weighton
CLASS 8 1-pan 4 entries
1st Rob Price, Bromsgrove
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
3rd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
CLASS 9 3-pan 2 entries
1st Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 10 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Chris Lilley, North Hanston
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 11 1-pan 4 entries
1st Alan Keay, Birmingham
2nd Vic Aspland, Stourbridge
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 12 1-pan 3 entries
1st John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
3rd Vic Aspland, Stourbridge
CLASS 13 1-pan1 entry
1st Linda Pickering, Market Weighton
CLASS 14 1-pan1 entry
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 15 3-pan1 entry
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 16 3-pan1 entry
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 17 1-pan 6 entries
1st Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
2nd Alan Keay, Birmingham
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 18 3-pan1 entry
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 19 1-pan 5 entries
1st Jeff Davies, Hellaby
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 20 1-pan1 entry
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 21 1-pan 3 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 22 1-pan 5 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 23 3-pan1 entry
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 24 1-pan 3 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Ivan Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W.
3rd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 25 1-pan 2 entries
1st Jeff Davies, Hellaby
2nd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 26 1-pan 4 entries
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 27 3-pan 3 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 28 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 29 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 30 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
3rd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 31 1-pan 8 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 32 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 33 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 34 1-pan 2 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Jim & Pat Magnall, Macclesfield
CLASS 35 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Cliff Booker, Whitworth
3rd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 40 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 41 3-pan 4 entries
1st Rob Price, Bromsgrove
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 42 1-pan 9 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 43 1-pan1 entry
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 44 1-pan 8 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 45 1-pan 3 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 46 3-pan 2 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 47 1-pan 5 entries
1st Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Vic Aspland, Stourbridge
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 48 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 49 1-pan 4 entries
1st Tommy Anderson, Kendal
2nd Alan Keay, Birmingham
3rd John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
CLASS 50 1-pan 3 entries
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
CLASS 51 3-pan1 entry
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 52 1-pan 6 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 53 1-pan1 entry
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 54 3-pan 3 entries
1st Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 55 1-pan 5 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
3rd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
3rd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
CLASS 56 1-pan 5 entries
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 57 1-pan 7 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Ivan Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W.
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 58 1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 59 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ivan Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W.
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 60 1-pan 3 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Dave Riley, Kendal
3rd John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
CLASS 61 1-pan 4 entries
1st John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 62 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 63 1-pan 3 entries
1st Tommy Anderson, Kendal
2nd Ivan Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W.
3rd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 64 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 65 1-pan 4 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Ivan Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W.
CLASS 66 1-pan 2 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 70 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 71 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 72 1-pan1 entry
2nd Cyril Wright, Derby
CLASS 73 1-pan 2 entries
1st Carol Kellett, Chorley
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 74 1-pan 3 entries
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
2nd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 75 1-pan1 entry
1st Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 76 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 77 1-pan 3 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 78 1-pan1 entry
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 79 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mel Linney, Wombwell
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 80 1-pan1 entry
1st Mel Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 81 1-pan 2 entries
1st Cyril Wright, Derby
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 82 1-pan 5 entries
1st Jim & Pat Magnall, Macclesfield
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd Cyril Wright, Derby
CLASS 83 1-pan 2 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Mel Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 84 1-pan 5 entries
1st Carol Kellett, Chorley
2nd Mel Linney, Wombwell
3rd Cyril Wright, Derby
CLASS 85 1-pan 5 entries
1st Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Cyril Wright, Derby
CLASS 86 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 88 3-pan 2 entries
1st Cyril Wright, Derby
2nd Mel Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 89 1-pan 4 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
3rd Mel Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 90 1-pan 2 entries
1st Carol Kellett, Chorley
3rd Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 91 1-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 92 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mel Linney, Wombwell
2nd Cyril Wright, Derby
CLASS 93 1-pan1 entry
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 94 1-pan 2 entries
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
2nd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 95 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mel Linney, Wombwell
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
3rd D&J Brown, Bradford
CLASS 96 1-pan 4 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Mel Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 105 3-pan 4 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Elaine Linney, Wombwell
3rd Brian Marshall, High Lane
CLASS 106 1-pan 5 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Elaine Linney, Wombwell
3rd Brian Marshall, High Lane
CLASS 107 1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian Marshall, High Lane
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 108 1-pan1 entry
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 109 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 110 1-pan 2 entries
1st Brian Marshall, High Lane
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 111 1-pan 3 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
3rd Elaine Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 112 1-pan 4 entries
1st Brian Marshall, High Lane
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd Elaine Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 113 1-pan 2 entries
1st Elaine Linney, Wombwell
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 114 1-pan 3 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Brian Marshall, High Lane
3rd D&J Brown, Bradford
CLASS 115 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS