Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

East Anglia AGS SHOW 2007

Photo Gallery

   Back

Click on a picture to view it in detail


The Catering team hard at work
The Catering team hard at work


Best in Show
   Best Plant in the Show
Dick & Valerie Bathe, Ware
Calanthe sieboldii
Calanthe sieboldii
Best in Show
   Best Plant in the Show
Dick & Valerie Bathe, Ware
Calanthe sieboldii
Calanthe sieboldii
AGS Medal
   Class 41 - 6 pans rock plants distinct
   not more than two of any one genus
Cecilia Coller, Norwich
Barbara Tingey Trophy
   best pan of fern
Cecilia Coller, Norwich
Cheilanthes wootonii
Cheilanthes wootonii
Sudbury Prize
   best pan of bulbs
Jean Rich, Chelmsford
Iris paradoxa x Iris paradoxa f choschab
Iris paradoxa x Iris paradoxa f choschab
Sudbury Prize
   best pan of bulbs
Jean Rich, Chelmsford
Iris paradoxa x Iris paradoxa f choschab
Iris paradoxa x Iris paradoxa f choschab
Ken Aslet Trophy
   most first prize points in Section B
Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
Saxifraga pubescens
Saxifraga pubescens
Suffolk Trophy
   best plant in flower in Section B
Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
Lewisia columbiana wallowensis
Lewisia columbiana wallowensis
East Anglia Trophy
   most first prize points in Section C
D L Levey, Beccles
Lewisia cotyledon
Lewisia cotyledon
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Ray Drew, Laindon
Iris paradoxa mirabilis
Iris paradoxa mirabilis
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Ray Drew, Laindon
Iris paradoxa mirabilis
Iris paradoxa mirabilis
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Ray Drew, Laindon
Cypripedium henryi
Cypripedium henryi
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Ray Drew, Laindon
Cypripedium henryi
Cypripedium henryi

Cypripedium calceolus
Cypripedium calceolus
Ray Drew
Iris barnumae ssp barnumae f.usumiensis
Iris barnumae ssp barnumae f.usumiensis
Ray Drew
Iris barnumae ssp barnumae f.usumiensis
Iris barnumae ssp barnumae f.usumiensis
Martin Rogerson
Primula sieboldii 'Geisha Girl'
Primula sieboldii 'Geisha Girl'
Martin Rogerson
Primula forrestii
Primula forrestii
Alan & Janet Cook
Lewisia cotyledon Birch Hybrid
Lewisia cotyledon Birch Hybrid
Ian Sharpe
Arisaema ringens
Arisaema ringens
Mike Smith
x Ramberlea
x Ramberlea
Cecilia Coller
Podophyllum delavayi
Podophyllum delavayi
Cecilia Coller
Podophyllum delavayi
Podophyllum delavayi
Cecilia Coller
Verbascum dumulosum
Verbascum dumulosum
Jim McGregor
Allium peninsulare
Allium peninsulare
Trevor Jones
Omphalogramma vinciflora
Omphalogramma vinciflora
Trevor Jones
Omphalogramma vinciflora
Omphalogramma vinciflora
Ian Sharpe
Mammillaria plumosa
Mammillaria plumosa
Harold Webb
Rebutia marsoneri
Rebutia marsoneri
Cecilia Coller
Dracunculus muscivorus
Dracunculus muscivorus
Cecilia Coller
Dracunculus muscivorus
Dracunculus muscivorus
Rosemary Wilson
Trophaeastrum sp
Trophaeastrum sp

Schizocodon soldenalloides
Schizocodon soldenalloides
Cecilia Coller
Amistostigma keiskei
Amistostigma keiskei
Cecilia Coller
Amistostigma keiskei
Amistostigma keiskei
Ray Drew
Spiranthes sinensis var. amoena
Spiranthes sinensis var. amoena
Gerry Downey
Asplenium obtusatum ssp. obtusatum
Asplenium obtusatum ssp. obtusatum

Packing up
Packing up