Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

East Anglia AGS SHOW 2007

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 2 3-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 3 1-pan 4 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
CLASS 4 1-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 5 1-pan 3 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Margaret Brine, Rayleigh
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 6 1-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 7 1-pan1 entry
1st Mike Smith, Hythe Alpines
CLASS 8 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 9 3-pan1 entry
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 10 1-pan1 entry
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 11 1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 12 1-pan 2 entries
1st Harold Webb, Royston
2nd Mike Smith, Hythe Alpines
CLASS 13 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
2nd Dick & Valerie Bathe, Ware
CLASS 14 1-pan1 entry
1st Ray Drew, Laindon
CLASS 15 1-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 16 3-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 17 1-pan 3 entries
1st Margaret Brine, Rayleigh
2nd Rod & Jane Leeds, Sudbury
3rd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
CLASS 18 1-pan1 entry
1st Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
CLASS 19 3-pan 4 entries
1st Dick & Valerie Bathe, Ware
2nd Harold Webb, Royston
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Rod & Jane Leeds, Sudbury
CLASS 20 1-pan 5 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Harold Webb, Royston
3rd Gerry Downey, Frinton-on-Sea
CLASS 21 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ray Drew, Laindon
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
CLASS 22 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 23 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 24 1-pan 2 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 25 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 26 1-pan 3 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Gerry Downey, Frinton-on-Sea
3rd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
CLASS 27 3-pan 4 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
3rd Gerry Downey, Frinton-on-Sea
CLASS 28 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
2nd Mike Smith, Hythe Alpines
3rd Harold Webb, Royston
CLASS 29 3-pan 2 entries
1st Jean Rich, Chelmsford
2nd Gerry Downey, Frinton-on-Sea
CLASS 30 1-pan 4 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Gerry Downey, Frinton-on-Sea
3rd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
CLASS 31 3-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Ann & Michael Morton, Woking
3rd Elsie & Ivan Willett, Biggleswade
CLASS 32 1-pan 4 entries
1st Gerry Downey, Frinton-on-Sea
2nd Elsie & Ivan Willett, Biggleswade
3rd Jim McGregor, Worcester
CLASS 33 1-pan 4 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 34 1-pan 5 entries
1st Harold Webb, Royston
2nd Mike Smith, Hythe Alpines
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 35 1-pan1 entry
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 36 1-pan 2 entries
1st Rod & Jane Leeds, Sudbury
2nd Diane & Phil Blyth, Poringland
CLASS 37 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 41 6-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 42 3-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Trevor Jones, Hoddesdon
CLASS 43 1-pan 5 entries
1st Angie Jones, Hoddesdon
2nd Ray Drew, Laindon
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 44 4-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Trevor Jones, Hoddesdon
CLASS 45 1-pan 4 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Trevor Jones, Hoddesdon
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 46 1-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 47 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ann Borrill, Wymondham
2nd Rod & Jane Leeds, Sudbury
3rd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
CLASS 48 3-pan1 entry
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 49 1-pan1 entry
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 50 1-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Mike Smith, Hythe Alpines
CLASS 51 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 52 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ray Drew, Laindon
2nd Trevor Jones, Hoddesdon
CLASS 53 3-pan1 entry
2nd Rod & Jane Leeds, Sudbury
CLASS 54 1-pan 7 entries
1st Jean Rich, Chelmsford
2nd Ray Drew, Laindon
3rd Dick & Valerie Bathe, Ware
CLASS 55 1-pan 6 entries
1st Rod & Jane Leeds, Sudbury
2nd Jim McGregor, Worcester
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 56 1-pan 5 entries
1st Pam Turtle, Sible Hedingham
2nd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Ray Drew, Laindon
CLASS 57 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ray Drew, Laindon
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Pam Turtle, Sible Hedingham
CLASS 58 1-pan 3 entries
1st Angie Jones, Hoddesdon
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Rod & Jane Leeds, Sudbury
CLASS 59 1-pan 2 entries
1st Harold Webb, Royston
CLASS 60 3-pan 2 entries
1st Harold Webb, Royston
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 61 1-pan 2 entries
1st Rod & Jane Leeds, Sudbury
3rd Ann Borrill, Wymondham
CLASS 62 1-pan 5 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Gerry Downey, Frinton-on-Sea
CLASS 63 3-pan1 entry
1st Ray Drew, Laindon
CLASS 64 1-pan1 entry
2nd Gerry Downey, Frinton-on-Sea
CLASS 65 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ray Drew, Laindon
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 66 3-pan1 entry
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 67 1-pan 2 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Rod & Jane Leeds, Sudbury
CLASS 68 1-pan 2 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
CLASS 71 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 72 1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Julie Kitson, Royston
CLASS 73 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 74 1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Julie Kitson, Royston
CLASS 75 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 76 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 77 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 78 1-pan1 entry
1st Nadine St. Claire, South Woodham F
CLASS 79 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 80 1-pan1 entry
1st Ann & Michael Morton, Woking
CLASS 81 1-pan 2 entries
1st Julie Kitson, Royston
2nd Robert Amos, Biggleswade
CLASS 82 1-pan 2 entries
1st Nadine St. Claire, South Woodham F
2nd Robert Amos, Biggleswade
CLASS 83 1-pan 2 entries
1st Julie Kitson, Royston
2nd Robert Amos, Biggleswade
CLASS 84 1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Nadine St. Claire, South Woodham F
3rd Robert Amos, Biggleswade
CLASS 85 1-pan 3 entries
1st Julie Kitson, Royston
2nd Ann & Michael Morton, Woking
3rd Robert Amos, Biggleswade
CLASS 86 1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Nadine St. Claire, South Woodham F
3rd Ann & Michael Morton, Woking
CLASS 87 1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Julie Kitson, Royston
3rd Robert Amos, Biggleswade
CLASS 91 3-pan 3 entries
1st Ann & Michael Morton, Woking
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Ray Taylor, Beccles
CLASS 92 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ann & Michael Morton, Woking
2nd Julie Kitson, Royston
3rd Nadine St. Claire, South Woodham F
CLASS 93 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 94 1-pan1 entry
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 95 1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Robert Amos, Biggleswade
CLASS 96 1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Robert Amos, Biggleswade
CLASS 97 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 98 1-pan 2 entries
1st Diane & Phil Blyth, Poringland
2nd Ray Taylor, Beccles
CLASS 99 1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 100 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ray Taylor, Beccles
2nd Nadine St. Claire, South Woodham F
CLASS 101 1-pan1 entry
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 106 3-pan 2 entries
1st D L Levey, Beccles
2nd Brendan Wade, Chesham
CLASS 107 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ashley Sadler, Snettersham
2nd D L Levey, Beccles
3rd Rosemary Wilson,
CLASS 108 1-pan1 entry
1st D L Levey, Beccles
CLASS 109 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ashley Sadler, Snettersham
2nd D L Levey, Beccles
3rd Rosemary Wilson,
CLASS 110 1-pan 3 entries
1st Brendan Wade, Chesham
2nd D L Levey, Beccles
3rd Ashley Sadler, Snettersham
CLASS 111 1-pan 2 entries
1st D L Levey, Beccles
2nd Brendan Wade, Chesham
CLASS 112 1-pan 2 entries
1st Rosemary Wilson,
2nd D L Levey, Beccles
CLASS 113 1-pan1 entry
1st Rosemary Wilson,