Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Open Section
  

  Back

Aggregate table for 2007

for shows: South Wales, Early Spring, Loughborough, Blackpool, Kent, East Lancashire, Northumb., South West, London, Cleveland, Ulster, North Midland, Midland, North of England, Dublin, East Anglia, East Cheshire, Malvern, Southport 70th, Summer South, Summer North, Pershore, Newcastle, Autumn South, Loughborough Autumn

placeexhibitorfirstsfirst
points
second
points
third
points
1Cecilia Coller, Norwich 9722717897
2Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen 581535622
3Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou 821457740
4Ian Kidman, Ebchester 551425516
5Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey 45631112
6David Boyd, Powburn 30623221
7Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham 26614223
8Don Peace, Yarm 34602111
9Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou 33574533
10Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead 33533830
11Ian Leslie, Bangor 45493011
12Liam Byrne, Dublin 16 3147164
13Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury 23454238
14Barry Tattersall, Twickenham 2442132
15Clare Oates, Scunthorpe 37391911
16Tony Lee, Long Eaton 26384129
17Brian Burrow, Lancaster 26361311
18Martin Rogerson, Breadsall 25353233
19Alan Newton, Ponteland 24324523
20Brian Russ, Ormskirk 26323646
21Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury 18321627
22Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth 223272
23Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby 1630113
24Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch 23293533
25Tommy Anderson, Kendal 17292938
26Dick & Valerie Bathe, Ware 1525134
27Nigel Fuller, Wadhurst 152595
28John Richards, Hexham 16243030
29Jean Rich, Chelmsford 13231819
30Dave Mountfort, Derby 1723713
31Alan Furness, Hexham 212365
32Ray Drew, Laindon 1622512
33David Hoare, Lyminge 1121136
34Graham Nicholls, Timsbury 720122
35Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool 1220119
36Billy Moore, Dublin 14 82041
37Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport 17192518
38George Young, Stocksfield 12183616
39Richard Manuel, Ross-on-Wye 1218163
40Jim Almond, Shrewsbury 1418104
41Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs 101894
42Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton 101836
43Mavis Allanson, Bolton 1317224
44 Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse 81655
45Ian Instone, Leeds 13152231
46Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles 1115227
47Ju Bramley, Chesterfield 915134
48Joy Bishop, Lightwater 9151013
49Jean Wyllie, Dunblane 715104
50John Saxton, Sutton in Ash. 151556
51David Philbey, Petersfield 8143515
52Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee 10142435
53Carl Hardwick, Wolverhampton 81402
54Diane Clement, Wolverhampton 7131027
55Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden 6121411
56Alan Keay, Birmingham 10121011
57Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee 121222
58John Gennard, Loughborough 21200
59Chas & Rita Carter, Burpham 9112216
60Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull 911109
61Jim Archibald, Llandysul 51143
62Robert Rolfe, Nottingham 111125
63Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington 6101715
64Pat Craven, Yarm 810145
65Rob Price, Bromsgrove 6101012
66Ian Sharpe, St. Albans 792219
67Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan 79153
68Gordon Toner, Limavady 9976
69 Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin 7962
70George & Pat Gordon, Bangor 7957
71James McKnight, Bessbrook 5902
72Harold Webb, Royston 6893
73Les Brown, Southport 4867
74Michael Chadwick, Tonbridge 4822
75Gerry Downey, Frinton-on-Sea 772712
76George Elder, Cardiff 57113
77Mike Bramley, Chesterfield 771012
78Jeff Davies, Hellaby 7754
79Peter Erskine, Petersfield 7745
80Trevor Jones, Hoddesdon 66161
81Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe 4684
82Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch 6662
83Mark Childerhouse, Brigg 4631
84Jim McGregor, Worcester 4631
85Kath Dryden, Sawbridgeworth 2601
86Norma Pagdin, Elwick 351110
87Peter Hood, Penshaw 55915
88Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree 5576
89Tony Goode, Norwich 3551
90Martin Hughes, Stocksfield 5545
91Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall 3527
92Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey 5526
93Val Keegan, Bray 4494
94Mr H Kaupert, Lamberhurst 4484
95Tony Rymer, Wormald Green 2481
96Lorraine & Chri Birchall, Cullompton 4464
97Ivan Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W. 4453
98Linda Pickering, Market Weighton 4437
99Carole & Ian Bainbridge, Edinburgh 2425
100Raymond Fairbairn, Allendale 13149
101Rod & Jane Leeds, Sudbury 33135
102Alan Spenceley, Whitby 33710
103Pam Turtle, Sible Hedingham 3358
104John & Jean Morris, Berkhamstead 3347
105Ann & Michael Morton, Woking 3343
106Dorothy Sample, Devizes 3333
107Margaret Pickering, Goole 1323
108George Sevastopulo, Howth 3322
109Della Kerr, Darlington 3320
110Darren Sleep, Carnforth 3310
111Sam Sutherland, Kincardine 1307
112John Dixon, East Leake 1300
113Geoff Mawson, Dronfield 1300
114David Richards, Cheltenham 22127
115Jim Price, Newtownabbey 22115
116John Bunn, Middlesborough 2284
117Bob Gordon, Portglenone 2252
118Don & Heather Hyde, Seend 2252
119Peter Farkasch, Sandbach 2251
120Tom Green, Rowlands Gill 2245
121John Kemp, Headcorn 2241
122Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton 2224
123Alan Papworth, Skipton 2224
124Roger Beecham, Southport 2220
125Kath Rimmer, Eccleston 2220
126Chris Lilley, North Anston 2211
127David Millward, East Linton 2211
128Eric Rainford, Leeds 2211
129Leslie Cheeseman, Tenterden 2204
130Angie Jones, Hoddesdon 2200
131Helen Kidman, Ebchester 2200
132Robin Alabaster, Rayleigh 11216
133Jenny Bourne, Dawlish 111517
134Edward Barraclough, Bradford 1151
135Mike Smith, Hythe Alpines 1150
136Doug Bessey, Shepperton 11411
137Jon Evans, Farnham 11411
138Vic Aspland, Stourbridge 1145
139Paul Ingwersen, East Grinstead 1141
140Derek & Peggy Monk, Sompting 1141
141Dave Riley, Kendal 1141
142Margaret Brine, Rayleigh 1132
143Mr FE Walsh, Belfast 1132
144Ruth Jones, Rivenhall 1130
145Alan Edwards, Dorking 1124
146Geoff Parker, Banbury 1124
147Peter Maguire, Gosforth 1123
148Trevor Harding, Skelton 1121
149Terry Teal, Ryton 1120
150D Hargreaves, Wargrave 1116
151Glassford Sprunt, Bridge of Allan 1114
152Terry Mitchell, Ossett 1113
153Alan Chambers, Northampton 1112
154Doreen Webster, Loughborough 1112
155Heather Barraclough, Bradford 1111
156Raymond Copeland, Newry 1111
157Percy Walker, Stokesley 1103
158Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen 1103
159Ann Borrill, Wymondham 1101
160Richard Clements, Pershore 1101
161Frank Hoyle, Chipping 1101
162Ian Christie, Kirriemuir 1100
163Mrs M Cunningham, Glasnevin 1100
164Tony Hollingworth, Sheffield 1100
165Lorna Kennedy, Hollywood 1100
166Mrs J Massingham, Ponteland 1100
167Roger Norman, Leominster 1100
168Mike Quest, Plymouth 1100
169Barry Starling, Exeter 1100
170Jo Walker, Solihull 1100