Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

B Section
   (includes any Open Section points)

  Back

Aggregate table for 2007

for shows: South Wales, Early Spring, Loughborough, Blackpool, Kent, East Lancashire, Northumb., South West, London, Cleveland, Ulster, North Midland, Midland, North of England, Dublin, East Anglia, East Cheshire, Malvern, Southport 70th, Summer South, Summer North, Pershore, Newcastle, Autumn South, Loughborough Autumn

placeexhibitorfirstsfirst
points
second
points
third
points
1Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton 68862011
2Trevor Harding, Skelton 43513422
3Ann & Michael Morton, Woking 33494219
4Peter Farkasch, Sandbach 2348205
5Mel Linney, Wombwell 31413118
6Stan da Prato, Tranent 24383620
7Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury 182498
8Margaret Pickering, Goole 19232517
9Hilary Luker, Windermere 1523166
10Georgina Instone, Leeds 16222926
11Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden 11211813
12Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee 13173636
13Carol Kellett, Chorley 12161220
14Mary McAlister, Castlewellan 141642
15Julie Kitson, Royston 1315117
16Paul Street, Derby 1214126
17Joan Bradbury, Elwick 814113
18John Bunn, Middlesborough 12122010
19John Savage, Church Warsop 1212144
20Noelle Curran, Dublin 14 71264
21Norma Pagdin, Elwick 7111314
22Alma Papworth, Skipton 111164
23Peter Jacob, Deal 81034
24Rosina Abbiss, Harpenden 492017
25Jim Watson, Stocksfield 991113
26Robin Pickering, Goole 9987
27Cyril Wright, Derby 4845
28Nadine St. Claire, South Woodham F 5771
29Lorraine & Chri Birchall, Cullompton 6664
30Joyce Scott, Hartburn 4631
31Judith Rhymes, Tewkesbury 55173
32Gerald Steele, Rochdale 4461
33Clive Dart, Henfield 4458
34Russel Hall, Wolsingham 4442
35Margaret Brine, Rayleigh 2434
36Derek Lockey, Heddon-on-the-W 4433
37Sue Gill, Stobswood 4420
38Robert Amos, Biggleswade 332830
39Tony Jenkins, Maidstone 33110
40Jeff Stuart, Wombwell 33611
41Kath Rimmer, Eccleston 3340
42Peter Hardy, Sible Hedingham 3324
43D Hargreaves, Wargrave 3317
44Susan Sutcliffe, Wakefield 1313
45Michael Brett, Maidstone 1300
46Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow 221820
47Lorraine Birchall, Cullompton 2243
48Ray Taylor, Beccles 2243
49Jim Loring, Weston-Super-Ma 2241
50Ruth Jones, Rivenhall 2240
51Tom Melling, Ormskirk 2231
52Cliff Walker, Crayford 2231
53Vera Buck, Goole 2212
54Martin Lindop, Cheswick Green 2210
55Mrs M Cunningham, Glasnevin 2200
56Shirley Leighton, Wigton 2200
57Stella Tracey, Shaugh Prior 2200
58Carola Young, Stocksfield 2200
59Tony Bennett, Broadstone 1161
60Alan Jones, Rivenhall 1142
61Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar 1135
62Daphne Kent, Harrogate 1123
63Mr JER Barr, Willerby 1122
64Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle 1121
65Janet Mathias, Bray 1120
66Michael Meagher, Dublin 7 1112
67Helen Bradshaw, Dublin 1111
68Alan Flack, Okehampton 1111
69Ken Mann, Derby 1111
70Diane & Phil Blyth, Poringland 1110
71Jim & Pat Magnall, Macclesfield 1110
72Rob Hubble, Shaugh Prior 1103
73Madge Roberts, Ormskirk 1103
74Chris Gifford, Wilmington 1101
75Alan Eaves, Bispham 1100
76Alistair Forsyth, Chepstow 1100
77Bob Kennedy, Hollywood 1100
78Patricia McGeown, Dublin6 1100