Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Artistic Open Section
  

  Back

Aggregate table for 2007

for shows: South Wales, Early Spring, Loughborough, Blackpool, Kent, East Lancashire, Northumb., South West, London, Cleveland, Ulster, North Midland, Midland, North of England, Dublin, East Anglia, East Cheshire, Malvern, Southport 70th, Summer South, Summer North, Pershore, Newcastle, Autumn South, Loughborough Autumn

placeexhibitorfirstsfirst
points
second
points
third
points
1Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney 40884927
2Jon Evans, Farnham 27842416
3Jean Morris, Berkhampstead 2957233
4Mavis Lloyd, Redditch 2343227
5Peter Maguire, Gosforth 15384225
6Sheila Brown, Maidstone 12362145
7David Lapsley, Newtownards 612617
8Pam Turtle, Sible Hedingham 41088
9Peggy Dawe, Purley 571314
10Peggy Parker, Baily 4662
11Liz Copas, Axbridge 2600
12Caroline Jackson-Houlsto, Risinghurst 2401
13Sam Lloyd, Redditch 13336
14Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree 33139
15Anne Wright, York 1120
16Rosemary Powis, Canterbury 1110