Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Midland AGS SHOW 2006

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 6-pan1 entry
1st Carl Hardwick, Wolverhampton
CLASS 2 3-pan 6 entries
1st Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 3 1-pan12 entries
1st John Dixon, East Leake
2nd Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 4 3-pan 2 entries
1st Joy Bishop, Lightwater
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 5 1-pan 8 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd Peter Erskine, Petersfield
CLASS 6 1-pan 3 entries
1st Dave Charlton, Derby
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
CLASS 7 1-pan 4 entries
1st John Dixon, East Leake
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 8 1-pan 3 entries
2nd George Elder, Cardiff
3rd Joy Bishop, Lightwater
CLASS 9 1-pan 9 entries
1st Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby
2nd Vic Aspland, Stourbridge
3rd Dave Charlton, Derby
CLASS 10 1-pan1 entry
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 11 1-pan 4 entries
1st John Harrison, Tipton
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 12 1-pan1 entry
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 13 1-pan 3 entries
1st Carl Hardwick, Wolverhampton
2nd Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe
3rd Richard Manuel, Ross-on-Wye
CLASS 14 1-pan 4 entries
1st Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 15 3-pan1 entry
1st Jean Rich, Chelmsford
CLASS 16 1-pan11 entries
1st Les Brown, Southport
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd George Elder, Cardiff
CLASS 17 1-pan 5 entries
1st John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd Dick & Valerie Bathe, Ware
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 18 1-pan 5 entries
1st Les Brown, Southport
2nd Vic Aspland, Stourbridge
3rd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 19 3-pan 2 entries
1st Geoff Mawson, Dronfield
2nd Joy Bishop, Lightwater
CLASS 20 1-pan 6 entries
1st Peter Erskine, Petersfield
2nd Alan Keay, Birmingham
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs
CLASS 21 3-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 22 1-pan 9 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby
2nd Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
3rd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 23 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd John & Jean Morris, Berkhamstead
CLASS 24 1-pan 9 entries
1st Dave Charlton, Derby
2nd Alan Keay, Birmingham
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 25 3-pan1 entry
1st Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs
CLASS 26 1-pan1 entry
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 27 1-pan 8 entries
1st Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs
CLASS 28 3-pan1 entry
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 29 1-pan 3 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 30 3-pan1 entry
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 31 1-pan 4 entries
1st Jeff Davies, Hellaby
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 32 1-pan 4 entries
1st Derek & Peggy Monk, Sompting
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd David Richards, Cheltenham
CLASS 33 3-pan 7 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 34 1-pan 3 entries
1st Geoff Parker, Banbury
2nd Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 35 1-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 36 3-pan 4 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 37 1-pan 8 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Ivan Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W.
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
CLASS 38 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Elsie & Ivan Willett, Hitchin
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 39 1-pan 5 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd John Dixon, East Leake
3rd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
CLASS 40 1-pan1 entry
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 41 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 51 6-pan 2 entries
1st Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 52 3-pan11 entries
1st Peter Erskine, Petersfield
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Carl Hardwick, Wolverhampton
CLASS 53 1-pan14 entries
1st John Dixon, East Leake
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Peter Hood, Penshaw
CLASS 54 3-pan 5 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd John Dixon, East Leake
3rd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 55 1-pan 8 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Mr RB Watson, Countesthorpe
3rd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 56 1-pan 7 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 57 1-pan13 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd John & Jean Morris, Berkhamstead
3rd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 58 1-pan10 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 59 1-pan 4 entries
1st John Dixon, East Leake
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 60 3-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
2nd Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
3rd Joy Bishop, Lightwater
CLASS 61 1-pan 7 entries
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd David Richards, Cheltenham
CLASS 62 1-pan11 entries
1st Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse
CLASS 63 1-pan 5 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 64 1-pan 6 entries
1st Edward Spencer, Egginton
2nd Helen Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 65 1-pan 5 entries
1st Doreen Webster, Loughborough
2nd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
3rd Richard Manuel, Ross-on-Wye
CLASS 66 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Mr F Hook, Hitchin
CLASS 67 6-pan1 entry
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 68 3-pan 6 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
3rd Peter Erskine, Petersfield
CLASS 69 1-pan15 entries
1st George Elder, Cardiff
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
CLASS 70 1-pan 9 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
3rd Carl Hardwick, Wolverhampton
CLASS 71 1-pan 6 entries
1st Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
2nd Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
3rd Joy Bishop, Lightwater
CLASS 72 1-pan 6 entries
1st Vic Aspland, Stourbridge
2nd Les Brown, Southport
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 73 1-pan 9 entries
1st Les Brown, Southport
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Janet Aspland, Stourbridge
CLASS 74 3-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Joy Bishop, Lightwater
3rd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 75 1-pan10 entries
1st Peter Erskine, Petersfield
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 76 3-pan 5 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Carl Hardwick, Wolverhampton
3rd Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs
CLASS 77 1-pan11 entries
1st Jean Rich, Chelmsford
2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 78 1-pan 5 entries
1st Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe
2nd Geoff Parker, Banbury
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 79 3-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Richard Manuel, Ross-on-Wye
3rd Carl Hardwick, Wolverhampton
CLASS 80 1-pan 8 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 81 1-pan 7 entries
1st Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 82 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 83 1-pan 6 entries
1st Richard Clements, Pershore
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 84 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Jeff Davies, Hellaby
3rd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 85 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 86 1-pan 5 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 87 1-pan 6 entries
1st John Dixon, East Leake
2nd Dave Charlton, Derby
3rd Geoff Mawson, Dronfield
CLASS 88 3-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 89 1-pan 4 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd Eric Webster, Loughborough
CLASS 90 1-pan 4 entries
1st Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 91 6-pan 3 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Richard Manuel, Ross-on-Wye
CLASS 92 3-pan 5 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Richard Manuel, Ross-on-Wye
3rd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
CLASS 93 1-pan12 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
3rd Richard Manuel, Ross-on-Wye
3rd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 96 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 97 3-pan1 entry
2nd Mel Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 98 1-pan 5 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Mr RB Watson, Countesthorpe
3rd Brian Ainge, Tipton
CLASS 99 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mr RB Watson, Countesthorpe
CLASS 100 1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Richard Jeffery, Wellingborough
CLASS 101 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 102 1-pan 3 entries
1st Richard Jeffery, Wellingborough
2nd Cyril Wright, Derby
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 103 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mel Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 104 1-pan 2 entries
1st Julie Kitson, Royston
2nd Richard Jeffery, Wellingborough
CLASS 105 1-pan 4 entries
1st Martin Lindop, Cheswick Green
2nd Mr F Hook, Hitchin
3rd Mr RB Watson, Countesthorpe
CLASS 106 1-pan 6 entries
1st Julie Kitson, Royston
2nd Mr RB Watson, Countesthorpe
3rd Cyril Wright, Derby
CLASS 107 1-pan1 entry
1st Mel Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 108 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mel Linney, Wombwell
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 109 1-pan 3 entries
1st Julie Kitson, Royston
2nd Catherine Hook, Hitchin
3rd Edward Spencer, Egginton
CLASS 110 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mel Linney, Wombwell
2nd Richard Jeffery, Wellingborough
3rd Julie Kitson, Royston
CLASS 111 3-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Mel Linney, Wombwell
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 112 1-pan 3 entries
1st Carol Kellett, Chorley
2nd Catherine Hook, Hitchin
3rd Mel Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 113 1-pan 3 entries
1st Catherine Hook, Hitchin
2nd Mel Linney, Wombwell
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 114 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mel Linney, Wombwell
2nd Catherine Hook, Hitchin
CLASS 116 3-pan 4 entries
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
3rd Richard Jeffery, Wellingborough
CLASS 117 1-pan 4 entries
2nd Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
2nd Mr RB Watson, Countesthorpe
3rd Richard Jeffery, Wellingborough
CLASS 118 1-pan 3 entries
1st Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
2nd Barbara Hook, Hitchin
3rd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 119 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mel Linney, Wombwell
2nd Rick Lambert, Northampton
3rd Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
CLASS 120 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 121 1-pan 4 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Mr RB Watson, Countesthorpe
CLASS 122 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Barbara Hook, Hitchin
3rd Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
CLASS 123 1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian Ainge, Tipton
2nd Richard Jeffery, Wellingborough
3rd Mr RB Watson, Countesthorpe
CLASS 124 1-pan 2 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 125 1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Cyril Wright, Derby
3rd Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
CLASS 126 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 127 1-pan1 entry
2nd Rick Lambert, Northampton
CLASS 128 1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian Ainge, Tipton
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
3rd Rick Lambert, Northampton
CLASS 131 3-pan 4 entries
1st Elaine Linney, Wombwell
2nd Cliff Hirst, Stoke-on-Trent
3rd Judith Rhymes, Tewkesbury
CLASS 132 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr F Hook, Hitchin
2nd Brendan Wade, Chesham
3rd Elaine Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 133 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Brendan Wade, Chesham
3rd Rick Lambert, Northampton
CLASS 134 1-pan 3 entries
1st Cliff Hirst, Stoke-on-Trent
2nd Brendan Wade, Chesham
3rd Judith Rhymes, Tewkesbury
CLASS 135 1-pan 3 entries
1st Martin Lindop, Cheswick Green
2nd Peter Summers, Chipping Sodbur
3rd Robert Amos, Biggleswade
CLASS 136 1-pan 5 entries
1st Peter Summers, Chipping Sodbur
2nd Rick Lambert, Northampton
3rd Elaine Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 137 1-pan 5 entries
1st Robert Amos, Biggleswade
2nd Judith Rhymes, Tewkesbury
3rd Elaine Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 138 1-pan1 entry
1st Brendan Wade, Chesham
CLASS 139 1-pan1 entry
2nd Rick Lambert, Northampton
CLASS 140 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS