Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

London AGS SHOW 2006

Photo Gallery

   Back

Click on a picture to view it in detail


Packing the books at Pershore
Packing the books at Pershore

Book sales
Book sales

Book Sales
Book Sales

Artistic sections
Artistic sections
Farrer Medal
   best plant in the Show
Cecilia Coller, Norwich
Asarum maximum
Asarum maximum
Farrer Medal
   best plant in the Show
Cecilia Coller, Norwich
Asarum maximum
Asarum maximum
Farrer Medal
   best plant in the Show
Cecilia Coller, Norwich
Asarum maximum
Asarum maximum
RHS Sewell Medal
   Class 1 - 6 pans rock plants distinct
Leslie Cheeseman, Tenterden
RHS Sewell Medal
   Class 1 - 6 pans rock plants distinct
Leslie Cheeseman, Tenterden
Dionysia aretioides
Dionysia aretioides
RHS Sewell Medal
   Class 1 - 6 pans rock plants distinct
Leslie Cheeseman, Tenterden
Trillium chloropetalum
Trillium chloropetalum
RHS Sewell Medal
   Class 1 - 6 pans rock plants distinct
Leslie Cheeseman, Tenterden
Ipheon 'Alberto Castillio'
Ipheon 'Alberto Castillio'
RHS Sewell Medal
   Class 1 - 6 pans rock plants distinct
Leslie Cheeseman, Tenterden
Trillium rivale
Trillium rivale
RHS Sewell Medal
   Class 1 - 6 pans rock plants distinct
Leslie Cheeseman, Tenterden
Lewisia crassifolia
Lewisia crassifolia
RHS Sewell Medal
   Class 1 - 6 pans rock plants distinct
Leslie Cheeseman, Tenterden
Lewisia tweedyi
Lewisia tweedyi
Royal Bank of Scotland Trophy
   Class 47 - 6 pans rock plants distinct
   not more than two of any one genus
Cecilia Coller, Norwich
Royal Bank of Scotland Trophy
   Class 47 - 6 pans rock plants distinct
   not more than two of any one genus
Cecilia Coller, Norwich
Anemonella thalictrioides
Anemonella thalictrioides
Royal Bank of Scotland Trophy
   Class 47 - 6 pans rock plants distinct
   not more than two of any one genus
Cecilia Coller, Norwich
Lamium armenum
Lamium armenum
Royal Bank of Scotland Trophy
   Class 47 - 6 pans rock plants distinct
   not more than two of any one genus
Cecilia Coller, Norwich
Lamium microphyllum
Lamium microphyllum
Royal Bank of Scotland Trophy
   Class 47 - 6 pans rock plants distinct
   not more than two of any one genus
Cecilia Coller, Norwich
Dionysia involucrata alba
Dionysia involucrata alba
Royal Bank of Scotland Trophy
   Class 47 - 6 pans rock plants distinct
   not more than two of any one genus
Cecilia Coller, Norwich
Trillium rivale
Trillium rivale
Royal Bank of Scotland Trophy
   Class 47 - 6 pans rock plants distinct
   not more than two of any one genus
Cecilia Coller, Norwich
Rupicapnos africana
Rupicapnos africana
Cecilia Coller
6 pans raised from seed
6 pans raised from seed
Cecilia Coller
Clematis columbiana var tenuiloba ex 'Ylva'
Clematis columbiana var tenuiloba ex 'Ylva'
Cecilia Coller
Trillium rivale
Trillium rivale
Cecilia Coller
Lamium microphyllum
Lamium microphyllum
Cecilia Coller
Dionysia involucrata alba
Dionysia involucrata alba
Cecilia Coller
Clematis marmoraria
Clematis marmoraria
Cecilia Coller
Benthamiella patagonica
Benthamiella patagonica
Dave Philbey
12 pans, same Genus
12 pans, same Genus
George Gable Memorial Trophy
   best pan of Ericaceae
Cecilia Coller, Norwich
Rhododendron 'Patty Bee'
Rhododendron 'Patty Bee'
George Gable Memorial Trophy
   best pan of Ericaceae
Cecilia Coller, Norwich
Rhododendron 'Patty Bee'
Rhododendron 'Patty Bee'
Audrey Bartholomew Memorial Spoon
   best plant from North America
Ray Drew, Laindon
Erythronium revolutum
Erythronium revolutum
Audrey Bartholomew Memorial Spoon
   best plant from North America
Ray Drew, Laindon
Erythronium revolutum
Erythronium revolutum
Audrey Bartholomew Memorial Spoon
   best plant from North America
Ray Drew, Laindon
Erythronium revolutum
Erythronium revolutum
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Ray Drew, Laindon
Corydalis 'Sue Drew'
Corydalis 'Sue Drew'
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Ray Drew, Laindon
Corydalis 'Sue Drew'
Corydalis 'Sue Drew'
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Ray Drew, Laindon
Corydalis 'Sue Drew'
Corydalis 'Sue Drew'
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Ray Drew, Laindon
Corydalis 'Sue Drew'
Corydalis 'Sue Drew'

Corydalis seedlings
Corydalis seedlings
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Ray Drew, Laindon
Erythronium helenae
Erythronium helenae
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Ray Drew, Laindon
Erythronium helenae
Erythronium helenae
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
John Kemp, Headcorn
Fritillaria striata
Fritillaria striata
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
John Kemp, Headcorn
Fritillaria striata
Fritillaria striata
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
John Kemp, Headcorn
Fritillaria striata
Fritillaria striata
Large Gold Award
   exhibit of outstanding merit
Jon Evans, Farnham
Exhibit of Digitally Manipulated Photographs
Exhibit of Digitally Manipulated Photographs
Large Gold Award
   exhibit of outstanding merit
Jon Evans, Farnham
Exhibit of Digitally Manipulated Photographs
Exhibit of Digitally Manipulated Photographs
Large Gold Award
   exhibit of outstanding merit
Jon Evans, Farnham
Exhibit of Digitally Manipulated Photographs
Exhibit of Digitally Manipulated Photographs
Large Gold Award
   exhibit of outstanding merit
Jon Evans, Farnham
Exhibit of Digitally Manipulated Photographs
Exhibit of Digitally Manipulated Photographs
Cecilia Coller
Sanguinaria canadensis multiplex
Sanguinaria canadensis multiplex
Dick & Valerie Bathe
Corydalis 'G P Baker'
Corydalis 'G P Baker'
Cecilia Coller
Melicytus alpinus
Melicytus alpinus

Lewisia brachycalyx
Lewisia brachycalyx
Cecilia Coller
Asarum dalavayi
Asarum dalavayi
Cecilia Coller
Asarum dalavayi
Asarum dalavayi
Cecilia Coller
Asarum magnificum
Asarum magnificum
Joy Bishop
Tropaeolum rhomboideum
Tropaeolum rhomboideum
Joy Bishop
Tropaeolum brachyceras
Tropaeolum brachyceras
Barry Tattersall
Orchis italica
Orchis italica
Barry Tattersall
Orchis tenera
Orchis tenera
Barry Tattersall
Orchis brancifortii
Orchis brancifortii
Barry Tattersall
Orchis ichnusae
Orchis ichnusae
Barry Tattersall
Anacamptis papilionaceae var rubra
Anacamptis papilionaceae var rubra
Barry Tattersall
x Serapicamptis capitata
x Serapicamptis capitata
Jim McGregor
Narcissus triandrus x rupicola
Narcissus triandrus x rupicola