Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Summer North 30th AGS SHOW 2006

Photo Gallery

   Back

Click on a picture to view it in detail


Plants arriving
Plants arriving

Plants arriving
Plants arriving

Plants arriving
Plants arriving

Plants arriving
Plants arriving

Judging in progress
Judging in progress

View of the Show
View of the Show

The Show Benches
The Show Benches

Photographic Section of the show
Photographic Section of the show
Brendan Wade
Pinus Mugo 'Mops Midget'
Pinus Mugo 'Mops Midget'
Farrer Medal
   Best Plant in the Show
Cecilia Coller, Norwich
Roscoea humeana 'Inkling'
Roscoea humeana 'Inkling'
Farrer Medal
   Best Plant in the Show
Cecilia Coller, Norwich
Roscoea humeana 'Inkling'
Roscoea humeana 'Inkling'
Farrer Medal
   Best Plant in the Show
Cecilia Coller, Norwich
Roscoea humeana 'Inkling'
Roscoea humeana 'Inkling'
AGS Medal
   Class 36 - 6 pans rock plants distinct
   not more than two of any one genus
Cecilia Coller, Norwich
AGS Medal
   Class 36 - 6 pans rock plants distinct
   not more than two of any one genus
Cecilia Coller, Norwich
Charles Graham Trophy
   best plant in Section B
Trevor Harding, Skelton
Dianthus 'Eileen Lever'
Dianthus 'Eileen Lever'
Tindall Shield
   most first prize points in Section B
Carol Kellett, Chorley
Verbascum 'Letitia'
Verbascum 'Letitia'
Greenwood Shield
   most first prize points in Section C
Elaine Linney, Wombwell
C-Section 3-pan
C-Section 3-pan
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Ian Kidman, Ebchester
Saxifraga longifolia
Saxifraga longifolia
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
Campanula myrtifolia 'Helmifolia'
Campanula myrtifolia 'Helmifolia'
Martin & Anna Sheader
The large 3-pan containing the Cert of M Campanula
The large 3-pan containing the Cert of M Campanula
Martin & Anna Sheader
Aptosimium procumbens
Aptosimium procumbens
Martin & Anna Sheader
Ourisia x bitternensis 'Roset'
Ourisia x bitternensis 'Roset'
Lee and Julie Martin
Large 3-pan 2nd prize
Large 3-pan 2nd prize
Lee and Julie Martin
Monardella nana arida
Monardella nana arida
Lee and Julie Martin
Campanula choruhensis
Campanula choruhensis
Lee and Julie Martin
Silene pusilla
Silene pusilla
Lee and Julie Martin
3 pans Campanula
3 pans Campanula
Lee and Julie Martin
Campanula choruhensis
Campanula choruhensis
Lee and Julie Martin
Campanula thessala
Campanula thessala
Lee and Julie Martin
Campanula betulaefolia
Campanula betulaefolia
Martin & Anna Sheader
Alstromeria garavatae
Alstromeria garavatae
Tommy Anderson
Dactylorhiza foliosa
Dactylorhiza foliosa
Cecilia Coller
Euphorbia clavaroides truncata
Euphorbia clavaroides truncata
Mavis Allenson
Vaccinium cylindraceum
Vaccinium cylindraceum
Cliff Booker
Silene hookeri ssp hookeri
Silene hookeri ssp hookeri
John Richards
Tarasa humilis
Tarasa humilis
Brian Burrow
Campanula choruensis
Campanula choruensis
Cecilia Coller
Streptocarpus pentherimnus
Streptocarpus pentherimnus
Wilma and Jim Wright
Sarmienta repens
Sarmienta repens
Hedi and Jim Hancox
Eriogonum umbellatum
Eriogonum umbellatum
Alan Furness
Eriogonum ovalifolium
Eriogonum ovalifolium

Rhodiola trollii
Rhodiola trollii
Tony Rymer
Allium bolanderi
Allium bolanderi
Cecilia Coller
Allium oreophilum 'Zwanenburg'
Allium oreophilum 'Zwanenburg'