Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Open Section
  

  Back

Aggregate table for 2006

for shows: South Wales, Early Spring, Loughborough, Blackpool, Kent, East Lancashire, South West, Northumb., North Midland, London, Cleveland, Dublin, Midland, North of England, Ulster, East Cheshire, Malvern, Southport, East Anglia, Summer South, Summer North 30th, Pershore, Loughborough Autumn, Sussex, Newcastle

placeexhibitorfirstsfirst
points
second
points
third
points
1Cecilia Coller, Norwich 10524113866
2Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen 571686736
3Ian Kidman, Ebchester 691503934
4Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou 721397150
5Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham 42995022
6Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou 30544724
7Barry Tattersall, Twickenham 3053226
8Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton 30503621
9Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey 35502911
10Ian Leslie, Bangor 45493813
11Don Peace, Yarm 2847309
12Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch 25416126
13Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead 23415429
14David Boyd, Newcastle Upon 20403021
15David Hoare, Lyminge 1940153
16Liam Byrne, Dublin 16 1834205
17Jim Almond, Shrewsbury 1433328
18John Richards, Hexham 25332424
19Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth 2331105
20Brian Russ, Ormskirk 19303531
21Dave Mountfort, Derby 13302225
22Chas & Rita Carter, Burpham 24301815
23Alan Furness, Hexham 2529145
24Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby 212983
25John Dixon, East Leake 222682
26Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington 15252816
27Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury 16244040
28Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles 18241428
29Robert Rolfe, Nottingham 202493
30Tommy Anderson, Kendal 9223028
31Clare Oates, Scunthorpe 16222120
32David Philbey, Petersfield 8211515
33Ray Drew, Laindon 1521153
34Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury 14201626
35Jean Rich, Chelmsford 12201221
36George Young, Stocksfield 16201020
37Tony Lee, Long Eaton 15194519
38Diane Clement, Wolverhampton 13191538
39Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee 131947
40Martin Rogerson, Breadsall 16184027
41Joy Bishop, Lightwater 818138
42Ian Instone, Leeds 13174029
43Mavis Allanson, Bolton 8171111
44Rod & Jane Leeds, Sudbury 41684
45Leslie Cheeseman, Tenterden 6151312
46Carl Hardwick, Wolverhampton 8151112
47 Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse 71576
48Alan Newton, Ponteland 81572
49Nigel Fuller, Wadhurst 91550
50Richard Manuel, Ross-on-Wye 10142412
51 Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin 12141312
52John Saxton, Sutton in Ash. 141477
53Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan 81455
54Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee 11132414
55Pat Craven, Yarm 7131812
56Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport 13131413
57Pam Turtle, Sible Hedingham 9131013
58Billy Moore, Dublin 14 91343
59Frank Hoyle, Chipping 111333
60Brian Burrow, Lancaster 10122815
61Gerry Downey, Frinton-on-Sea 101257
62Terry Smale, Epsom Downs 61243
63Cyril Dart, Taunton 711139
64John Harrison, Tipton 71145
65Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs 711310
66Peter Erskine, Petersfield 610147
67Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool 101087
68Jim McGregor, Worcester 61042
69Gordon Toner, Limavady 9998
70Peter Hood, Penshaw 68118
71Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull 6887
72Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe 6874
73Mike Bramley, Chesterfield 8872
74Ju Bramley, Chesterfield 8846
75Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey 6835
76Les Brown, Southport 6812
77Jenny Bourne, Dawlish 771118
78Ian Sharpe, St. Albans 771010
79Rob Price, Bromsgrove 7778
80George & Pat Gordon, Bangor 7761
81Graham Nicholls, Timsbury 37513
82Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree 7734
83Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch 7732
84Edward Barraclough, Bradford 5724
85Don & Heather Hyde, Seend 6698
86Tom Green, Rowlands Gill 2684
87Val Keegan, Bray 4672
88George Elder, Cardiff 6655
89Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden 4644
90Alan Spenceley, Whitby 46313
91Peter Farkasch, Sandbach 2610
92Geoff Mawson, Dronfield 4601
93Vic Aspland, Stourbridge 55169
94Ivan Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W. 55912
95Jim Price, Newtownabbey 5592
96Alan Keay, Birmingham 5564
97Eric Rainford, Leeds 3562
98David Richards, Cheltenham 55214
99Dave Charlton, Derby 3513
100Doreen Webster, Loughborough 3503
101Barry & Anne Wright, York 3500
102Dick & Valerie Bathe, Ware 44220
103Tony Rymer, Wormald Green 44128
104Percy Walker, Stokesley 24110
105Derek & Peggy Monk, Sompting 441017
106Harold McBride, Lisburn 24101
107Raymond Fairbairn, Allendale 24810
108Harold Webb, Royston 2481
109Alan Edwards, Dorking 4456
110John Savage, Church Warsop 4455
111Pat Nicholls, Shoreham by Sea 2453
112Alan Papworth, Skipton 4445
113Bob Gordon, Portglenone 2416
114Colin Wibberley, Warrington 2410
115Fred Hunt, Invergowerie 2403
116Ray Johnstone, Ryton 2402
117Sandy Leven, Dunblane 13910
118Ian Christie, Kirriemuir 3371
119John Gennard, Loughborough 1360
120Doug Bessey, Shepperton 3359
121Michael Campbell, Shannon 3352
122Jim Archibald, Llandysul 3341
123Ann & Michael Morton, Woking 3335
124George Sevastopulo, Howth 3334
125Michael Chadwick, Tonbridge 1312
126Mike Smith, Hythe Alpines 3310
127George Bentley, Corringham 3300
128Robert Boone, Chelmsford 1300
129Rosina Abbiss, Harpenden 22109
130Mr H Kaupert, Lamberhurst 2281
131Jeff Davies, Hellaby 2255
132Dorothy Sample, Devizes 2240
133Howard & Sally Wills, Torrington 2240
134Trevor Jones, Hoddesdon 2234
135Martin Hughes, Stocksfield 2231
136Ruth Jones, Rivenhall 2224
137David Lapsley, Newtownards 2221
138Darren Sleep, Carnforth 2211
139Mr FE Walsh, Belfast 2211
140Janet Aspland, Stourbridge 2203
141John Kemp, Headcorn 2203
142Glassford Sprunt, Bridge of Allan 2202
143Cliff Booker, Whitworth 2201
144Jack Brownless, Middlesborough 2200
145Andrew Lovell, Ormskirk 2200
146Steven Newton, Fleckney 2200
147Kath Dryden, Sawbridgeworth 111310
148Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall 1184
149Robin Alabaster, Rayleigh 1174
150Geoff Parker, Banbury 1166
151Edward Spencer, Egginton 1163
152James McKnight, Bessbrook 1157
153Jean Wyllie, Dunblane 1146
154Elsie & Ivan Willett, Hitchin 1144
155Linda Pickering, Market Weighton 1131
156Jackie Murray, Stamford 1130
157Peter Bland, Goosnargh 1121
158Mr RB Watson, Countesthorpe 1121
159Chris Birchall, Cullompton 1120
160Jon Evans, Farnham 1120
161Helen Kidman, Ebchester 1120
162Trevor Whitaker, Bradford 1114
163John Dower, Frodsham 1111
164Dave Riley, Kendal 1110
165Paul Ingwersen, East Grinstead 1104
166Lionel Reuben, North Chailey 1104
167Heather Barraclough, Bradford 1102
168Richard Clements, Pershore 1102
169Ann Borrill, Wymondham 1101
170Margaret Brine, Rayleigh 1101
171Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton 1101
172Tim Loe, Launceston 1101
173Kath Rimmer, Eccleston 1101
174Michael Brett, Maidstone 1100
175Mrs M Cunningham, Glasnevin 1100
176Trevor Harding, Skelton 1100
177Cyril Lafong, Glenrothes 1100
178Wilf Lombard, Whickham 1100
179Hilary Luker, Windermere 1100
180Mrs J Massingham, Ponteland 1100
181Roger Norman, Leominster 1100
182Ian Robertson, Cyclamen Soc. 1100
183Sam Sutherland, Kincardine 1100
184Alan Taylor, Leamington Spa 1100
185Terry Teal, Ryton 1100
186Jean Wilson, Newark 1100