Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

C Section
   (includes any Open Section points)

  Back

Aggregate table for 2006

for shows: South Wales, Early Spring, Loughborough, Blackpool, Kent, East Lancashire, South West, Northumb., North Midland, London, Cleveland, Dublin, Midland, North of England, Ulster, East Cheshire, Malvern, Southport, East Anglia, Summer South, Summer North 30th, Pershore, Loughborough Autumn, Sussex, Newcastle

placeexhibitorfirstsfirst
points
second
points
third
points
1Georgina Instone, Leeds 35392716
2Elaine Linney, Wombwell 818912
3Judith Rhymes, Tewkesbury 1216129
4Robert Amos, Biggleswade 1313158
5Peter Summers, Chipping Sodbur 91351
6Jeff Stuart, Wombwell 81091
7Ray Taylor, Beccles 61000
8Miriam Healy, Dublin 7963
9Peter Jacob, Deal 6800
10Sue Gill, Stobswood 4630
11Penny &John POPE, Hayfield 5540
12MrNR Nuttall, Wombwell 3505
13Peter Perrin, Weston-Super-Ma 3502
14Bob Kennedy, Hollywood 5500
15Mr B Nottingham, Leeds 3500
16Brendan Wade, Chesham 4482
17Robin Pickering, Goole 4463
18Janet Mathias, Bray 4445
19Stan da Prato, Tranent 2442
20Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton 4434
21Margaret Pickering, Goole 3352
22Rob Hubble, Shaugh Prior 3304
23Conchita Nolan, Dublin 18 3301
24Dennis Brennan, Washington 3300
25Maurice Calvert, Seaton Carew 2242
26Alistair Forsyth, Chepstow 2231
27Hazel Rogers, Danby 2231
28Brian Marshall, High Lane 2220
29Peter Cordall, Mawdesley 2210
30Gwenda Wratt, Dublin 9 2210
31Peter WrongSummers, Chipping Sodbur 2210
32Heather Barraclough, Bradford 2202
33Peter Taggart, Nottingham 1171
34Janine Doulton, Folkestone 1130
35Cliff Hirst, Stoke-on-Trent 1130
36Jean Noakes , Chelmsford 1124
37Mark Smyth, Antrim 1122
38Vera Buck, Goole 1111
39Chris Gifford, Wilmington 1111
40Richard Horswood, Honiton 1111
41Janice and Harr Wright, Bury 1111
42Mrs M Cunningham, Glasnevin 1110
43Clive Dart, Henfield 1110
44Michael Meagher, Dublin 7 1110
45Barbara Hoyle, Chipping 1106
46Maeve Spotswood, Bray 1102
47Mr F Hook, Hitchin 1101
48Martin Lindop, Cheswick Green 1101
49Heather Smith, Bleary 1101
50Nigel Southall, Alcester 1101
51Hilary Fagen, Blackpool 1100
52Mike Johnson, Bollington 1100
53Christine Mullins, Cardiff 1100
54Marie Paginton, Malvern 1100
55Dinah Sawer, Stokesley 1100