Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

B Section
   (includes any Open Section points)

  Back

Aggregate table for 2006

for shows: South Wales, Early Spring, Loughborough, Blackpool, Kent, East Lancashire, South West, Northumb., North Midland, London, Cleveland, Dublin, Midland, North of England, Ulster, East Cheshire, Malvern, Southport, East Anglia, Summer South, Summer North 30th, Pershore, Loughborough Autumn, Sussex, Newcastle

placeexhibitorfirstsfirst
points
second
points
third
points
1Peter Farkasch, Sandbach 42741712
2Trevor Harding, Skelton 29373413
3Ann & Michael Morton, Woking 27373234
4Mel Linney, Wombwell 26363824
5Jenny Bourne, Dawlish 22262627
6Carol Kellett, Chorley 21251915
7Paul Street, Derby 1522154
8Rosina Abbiss, Harpenden 15192815
9Lorraine Birchall, Cullompton 141852
10Hilary Luker, Windermere 1315167
11Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan 91555
12John Savage, Church Warsop 1414177
13Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton 1214126
14Richard Jeffery, Wellingborough 814910
15Nadine St. Claire, South Woodham F 101499
16Jim Watson, Stocksfield 81435
17Mary McAlister, Castlewellan 101281
18Norma Pagdin, Elwick 6101416
19Martin Hughes, Stocksfield 10101411
20Alma Papworth, Skipton 101057
21Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden 81055
22Peter Furneaux, Hartfield 61051
23Joan Bradbury, Elwick 79143
24Margaret Brine, Rayleigh 791320
25Simon Worthington, Dublin 14 9943
26Frazer Henderson, Stoneyburn 5915
27Edward Spencer, Egginton 88118
28Ian Sharpe, St. Albans 881010
29Derek Lockey, Heddon-on-the-W 8855
30Russel Hall, Wolsingham 6823
31Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford 4800
32Cyril Wright, Derby 77179
33Alan Blackman, Gravesend 7785
34Julie Kitson, Royston 7763
35Tony Jenkins, Maidstone 5752
36Alan Jones, Rivenhall 5734
37George Bentley, Corringham 7712
38George Elder, Cardiff 6665
39Joyce Scott, Hartburn 6631
40Elaine Lynch, Huddersfield 5520
41Jeff Stuart, Wombwell 3520
42Brian Ainge, Tipton 3511
43Tony Kirkland, Marlow 2460
44Daphne Kent, Harrogate 4442
45Tim Loe, Launceston 2441
46Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar 2433
47Tom Melling, Ormskirk 2431
48Colin Wibberley, Warrington 2420
49Kath Rimmer, Eccleston 4413
50Sam Sutherland, Kincardine 2400
51John Bunn, Middlesborough 33216
52Robin Pickering, Goole 3322
53Sid Reed, Cheltenham 1316
54Alan Flack, Okehampton 3311
55Cliff Walker, Crayford 3300
56Mr RB Watson, Countesthorpe 22116
57Catherine Hook, Hitchin 2240
58Ruth Jones, Rivenhall 2234
59Jon Evans, Farnham 2221
60Conchita Nolan, Dublin 18 2211
61Mark Smyth, Antrim 2211
62Peter Taggart, Nottingham 2210
63Margaret Pickering, Goole 2203
64Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney 2201
65Peter Hardy, Sible Hedingham 2201
66Diane & Phil Blyth, Poringland 2200
67Jim & Pat Magnall, Macclesfield 2200
68Mrs HA Nottingham, Leeds 2200
69Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow 111013
70Jim Loring, Weston-Super-Ma 1145
71Michael Brett, Maidstone 1140
72Helen Bradshaw, Dublin 1133
73Chris Birchall, Cullompton 1130
74Maurice Church, Pontefract 1130
75Peter Pickford, Shaftsbury 1120
76Clive Dart, Henfield 1113
77Michael Meagher, Dublin 7 1111
78Ken Mann, Derby 1105
79Keith Hutton, Stogursey 1102
80Alan Isherwood, Accrington 1101
81Bob Kennedy, Hollywood 1101
82Peter WrongSummers, Chipping Sodbur 1101
83Paula Cail, Cheltenham 1100
84Tessa Dagge, Dublin 14 1100
85Carl Denton, Leeds 1100
86Janine Dolton, Folkestone 1100
87Janine Doulton, Folkestone 1100
88Alistair Forsyth, Chepstow 1100
89Peter Hurren, Datchworth 1100
90Mike Johnson, Bollington 1100
91Martin Lindop, Cheswick Green 1100
92Suzanne Pratt, Stockport 1100