Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Summer South AGS SHOW 2005

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 6-pan 2 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 2 3-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 3 1-pan 6 entries
1st Alan Taylor, Leamington Spa
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
CLASS 4 1-pan 4 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd John & Joan Goodman, Hassocks
3rd Cyril Dart, Taunton
CLASS 5 1-pan 4 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
3rd Derek & Peggy Monk, Sompting
CLASS 6 1-pan 2 entries
1st Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
2nd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 7 1-pan 2 entries
1st Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 8 1-pan1 entry
2nd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
CLASS 9 1-pan 3 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd John & Joan Goodman, Hassocks
3rd D Hargreaves, Wargrave
CLASS 10 1-pan 2 entries
1st Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
2nd John & Joan Goodman, Hassocks
CLASS 11 1-pan1 entry
2nd Derek & Peggy Monk, Sompting
CLASS 12 3-pan 2 entries
1st Joy Bishop, Lightwater
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 13 1-pan 3 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Joy Bishop, Lightwater
3rd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
CLASS 14 3-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 15 1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
2nd Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
3rd Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
CLASS 16 1-pan1 entry
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 17 1-pan1 entry
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 18 1-pan 4 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
CLASS 19 3-pan1 entry
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 20 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 21 3-pan 2 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd David Philbey, Petersfield
CLASS 22 1-pan 4 entries
1st Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd David Philbey, Petersfield
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 23 1-pan 2 entries
1st D Hargreaves, Wargrave
2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 24 3-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 25 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 26 1-pan 4 entries
1st D Hargreaves, Wargrave
2nd Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
3rd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
CLASS 27 1-pan 4 entries
2nd D Hargreaves, Wargrave
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 28 1-pan 2 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 29 1-pan 4 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 30 1-pan 9 entries
1st Derek & Peggy Monk, Sompting
2nd D Hargreaves, Wargrave
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 31 3-pan 2 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
CLASS 32 1-pan 5 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 33 1-pan1 entry
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 34 1-pan 4 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Trevor Jones, Hoddesdon
3rd Ivan Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W.
CLASS 35 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 38 6-pan1 entry
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 39 3-pan 4 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 40 1-pan11 entries
1st John Humphries, Hartley Wintney
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Roy & Jean Salt, Chester
CLASS 41 1-pan 7 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Simon Bond, Hartpury
CLASS 42 1-pan 4 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Cyril Dart, Taunton
CLASS 43 1-pan 4 entries
1st Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
CLASS 44 3-pan1 entry
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 45 1-pan 7 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 46 3-pan1 entry
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 47 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 48 1-pan 7 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 49 1-pan 5 entries
1st Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 50 3-pan 7 entries
1st Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Derek & Peggy Monk, Sompting
CLASS 51 1-pan 9 entries
1st David Philbey, Petersfield
2nd Roy & Jean Salt, Chester
3rd D Hargreaves, Wargrave
3rd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 52 3-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 53 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Peter Pickford, Shaftsbury
CLASS 54 1-pan 5 entries
1st John Dixon, East Leake
2nd Cyril Dart, Taunton
3rd Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
CLASS 55 3-pan1 entry
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 56 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ivan Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W.
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 57 1-pan 5 entries
1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd Joy Bishop, Lightwater
3rd Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs
CLASS 58 3-pan 4 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 59 1-pan 6 entries
1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 60 1-pan 4 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 61 1-pan 2 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Derek & Peggy Monk, Sompting
CLASS 62 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 65 3-pan1 entry
2nd Keith Hutton, Stogursey
CLASS 66 1-pan 3 entries
1st John Chappell, Dorchester
2nd Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
CLASS 67 1-pan 2 entries
1st Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
3rd Michael & Ann Morton, Woking
CLASS 68 1-pan1 entry
1st Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
CLASS 69 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Rick Lambert, Northampton
3rd Keith Hutton, Stogursey
CLASS 70 1-pan1 entry
1st Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
CLASS 71 3-pan1 entry
1st Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
CLASS 72 1-pan 2 entries
1st Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
3rd Keith Hutton, Stogursey
CLASS 73 1-pan1 entry
1st Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
CLASS 74 1-pan 3 entries
1st Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
2nd Michael & Ann Morton, Woking
3rd Catherine Hook, Hitchin
CLASS 75 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 76 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 77 1-pan1 entry
2nd Michael & Ann Morton, Woking
CLASS 78 1-pan 2 entries
1st Catherine Hook, Hitchin
2nd Michael & Ann Morton, Woking
CLASS 79 1-pan1 entry
1st Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
CLASS 80 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 83 3-pan1 entry
1st Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
CLASS 84 1-pan 2 entries
1st Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
2nd Michael & Ann Morton, Woking
CLASS 85 1-pan1 entry
1st Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
CLASS 86 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 87 1-pan 2 entries
1st John McCarthy, Winchester
2nd Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
CLASS 88 1-pan1 entry
1st Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
CLASS 89 1-pan 2 entries
1st John Humphries, Hartley Wintney
2nd Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
CLASS 90 1-pan 3 entries
1st Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
2nd John Humphries, Hartley Wintney
3rd Michael & Ann Morton, Woking
CLASS 91 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 92 1-pan 2 entries
1st Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
2nd Rick Lambert, Northampton
CLASS 95 3-pan1 entry
1st Judith Rhymes, Tewkesbury
CLASS 96 1-pan 4 entries
1st Rick Lambert, Northampton
2nd John Humphries, Hartley Wintney
3rd Michael & Ann Morton, Woking
3rd Judith Rhymes, Tewkesbury
CLASS 97 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 98 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 99 1-pan1 entry
1st Michael & Ann Morton, Woking
CLASS 100 1-pan1 entry
1st Michael & Ann Morton, Woking
CLASS 101 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 102 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 230 3-pan 5 entries
1st Christine Chappell, Dorchester
2nd Richard Bourne, Dawlish
3rd John Chappell, Dorchester
CLASS 231 1-pan 5 entries
1st David Hughes, Ringwood
2nd Richard Bourne, Dawlish
3rd Christine Chappell, Dorchester
CLASS 232 3-pan 4 entries
1st David Philbey, Petersfield
2nd Richard Bourne, Dawlish
3rd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 233 1-pan 4 entries
1st Richard Bourne, Dawlish
2nd David Philbey, Petersfield
3rd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 234 1-pan 3 entries
1st John Chappell, Dorchester
2nd Richard Bourne, Dawlish
3rd David Philbey, Petersfield
CLASS 235 1-pan 6 entries
1st Richard Bourne, Dawlish
2nd John Chappell, Dorchester
3rd Christine Chappell, Dorchester
CLASS 236 1-pan 3 entries
1st David Philbey, Petersfield
2nd Richard Bourne, Dawlish
3rd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 237 1-pan1 entry
1st Richard Bourne, Dawlish
CLASS 240 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 241 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 242 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 243 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 244 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 245 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 246 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS