Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Ulster AGS SHOW 2005

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 2 3-pan1 entry
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
CLASS 3 1-pan 5 entries
1st Carol McCutcheon, Newtownards
2nd Jim Price, Newtownabbey
3rd John McWhirter, Banbridge
3rd Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 4 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 5 1-pan 4 entries
1st Carol McCutcheon, Newtownards
2nd Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin
3rd Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 6 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 7 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 8 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 9 1-pan 2 entries
1st Jim Price, Newtownabbey
2nd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 10 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr FE Walsh, Belfast
2nd Pat Duffy, Newry
CLASS 11 1-pan 2 entries
1st Billy Moore, Dublin 14
2nd Raymond Copeland, Newry
CLASS 12 1-pan 6 entries
1st George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
2nd Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
3rd Billy Moore, Dublin 14
CLASS 13 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 14 1-pan 7 entries
1st Bob Gordon, Portglenone
2nd Carol McCutcheon, Newtownards
3rd James McKnight, Bessbrook
CLASS 15 3-pan1 entry
1st Bob Gordon, Portglenone
CLASS 16 1-pan1 entry
1st George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
CLASS 17 1-pan 3 entries
1st Pat Duffy, Newry
2nd Jim Price, Newtownabbey
3rd Billy Moore, Dublin 14
CLASS 18 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 19 1-pan1 entry
1st Carol McCutcheon, Newtownards
CLASS 20 1-pan 3 entries
1st Gordon Toner, Limavady
2nd Norrys Percival-Maxwel, Downpatrick
3rd Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 21 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 22 1-pan 4 entries
1st Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
2nd George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
3rd George Sevastopulo, Howth
CLASS 23 1-pan 4 entries
1st Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
2nd Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin
3rd George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
3rd James McKnight, Bessbrook
CLASS 24 3-pan 2 entries
1st Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
2nd James McKnight, Bessbrook
CLASS 25 1-pan 5 entries
1st George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
2nd Mark Smyth, Antrim
3rd Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 26 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 27 1-pan 4 entries
1st Carol McCutcheon, Newtownards
2nd George Sevastopulo, Howth
3rd Bob Gordon, Portglenone
CLASS 28 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 29 1-pan1 entry
1st Billy Moore, Dublin 14
CLASS 30 1-pan 2 entries
1st Jim Price, Newtownabbey
2nd Billy Moore, Dublin 14
CLASS 31 3-pan1 entry
1st Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 32 1-pan 4 entries
1st George Sevastopulo, Howth
2nd Gordon Toner, Limavady
3rd Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 33 1-pan 3 entries
1st Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin
2nd Mr FE Walsh, Belfast
3rd James McKnight, Bessbrook
CLASS 34 1-pan1 entry
1st Billy Moore, Dublin 14
CLASS 35 1-pan 2 entries
1st George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
2nd Harold McBride, Lisburn
CLASS 36 1-pan1 entry
1st Rose Sevastopulo, Howth
CLASS 37 1-pan 2 entries
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
2nd Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 38 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 39 3-pan 2 entries
1st Bob Gordon, Portglenone
2nd James McKnight, Bessbrook
CLASS 40 1-pan 4 entries
1st James McKnight, Bessbrook
2nd Jim Price, Newtownabbey
3rd Billy Moore, Dublin 14
CLASS 41 3-pan1 entry
2nd Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 42 1-pan 4 entries
1st Carol McCutcheon, Newtownards
2nd Harold McBride, Lisburn
3rd Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 43 1-pan 7 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Mr FE Walsh, Belfast
3rd David Lapsley, Newtownards
CLASS 44 1-pan 2 entries
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
2nd William &Hilary McKelvey, Newry
CLASS 45 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 46 1-pan 2 entries
1st James McKnight, Bessbrook
2nd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 47 1-pan 6 entries
1st Bob Gordon, Portglenone
2nd Pat Duffy, Newry
3rd George Sevastopulo, Howth
CLASS 48 1-pan1 entry
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 49 1-pan 3 entries
1st Raymond Copeland, Newry
2nd Gordon Toner, Limavady
3rd Mr FE Walsh, Belfast
CLASS 50 3-pan1 entry
1st George Sevastopulo, Howth
CLASS 51 1-pan 4 entries
1st Bob Gordon, Portglenone
2nd Pat Duffy, Newry
3rd Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 52 1-pan 2 entries
1st Norman & Pat Crossley, Stranocum
2nd Harold McBride, Lisburn
CLASS 53 1-pan 4 entries
1st Bob Gordon, Portglenone
2nd Pat Duffy, Newry
3rd David Lapsley, Newtownards
CLASS 54 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 55 1-pan1 entry
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
CLASS 56 1-pan 3 entries
1st Gordon Toner, Limavady
2nd James McKnight, Bessbrook
3rd Pat Duffy, Newry
CLASS 57 1-pan 5 entries
1st James McKnight, Bessbrook
2nd Harold McBride, Lisburn
3rd Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 58 1-pan 2 entries
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
2nd George Sevastopulo, Howth
CLASS 59 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 60 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 61 1-pan1 entry
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
CLASS 62 3-pan 2 entries
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
2nd George Sevastopulo, Howth
CLASS 63 1-pan 4 entries
1st George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
2nd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
3rd Raymond Copeland, Newry
CLASS 64 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 65 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 66 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Tommy McConaghy, Ballymoney
3rd Kathleen Dougan, Banbridge
CLASS 67 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 68 1-pan 2 entries
1st Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey
2nd Tommy McConaghy, Ballymoney
CLASS 69 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 70 1-pan 2 entries
1st Kathleen Dougan, Banbridge
2nd Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey
CLASS 71 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 72 1-pan1 entry
1st Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey
CLASS 73 1-pan 2 entries
1st Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey
2nd Tommy McConaghy, Ballymoney
CLASS 74 1-pan1 entry
1st Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey
CLASS 75 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 76 1-pan1 entry
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
CLASS 77 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 78 1-pan 2 entries
1st Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey
2nd Tommy McConaghy, Ballymoney
CLASS 79 1-pan1 entry
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
CLASS 80 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 81 3-pan1 entry
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
CLASS 82 1-pan 2 entries
1st Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey
2nd Tommy McConaghy, Ballymoney
CLASS 83 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 84 1-pan 2 entries
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
2nd Tommy McConaghy, Ballymoney
CLASS 85 1-pan1 entry
1st Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey
CLASS 86 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 87 1-pan1 entry
2nd Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
CLASS 88 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 89 1-pan 3 entries
1st Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey
2nd Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
3rd Tommy McConaghy, Ballymoney
CLASS 90 1-pan1 entry
1st Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey
CLASS 91 1-pan1 entry
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
CLASS 92 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 93 1-pan 2 entries
1st Annabelle Butler, Banbridge
2nd Mary McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 94 1-pan1 entry
1st Mary McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 95 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 96 1-pan1 entry
1st Mary McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 97 1-pan1 entry
1st Mary McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 98 1-pan1 entry
1st Mary McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 99 1-pan1 entry
1st Mary McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 100 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 101 1-pan1 entry
1st Mary McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 102 1-pan1 entry
1st Mary McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 103 1-pan1 entry
1st Mary McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 104 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 201 3-pan 2 entries
2nd Sheila Brown, Maidstone
3rd Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
CLASS 203 3-pan 3 entries
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
2nd Sheila Brown, Maidstone
3rd David Lapsley, Newtownards
CLASS 204 1-pan 3 entries
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
3rd Sheila Brown, Maidstone
3rd David Lapsley, Newtownards
CLASS 205 6-pan 3 entries
1st David Lapsley, Newtownards
2nd Sheila Brown, Maidstone
3rd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 206 3-pan 3 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd David Lapsley, Newtownards
3rd Sheila Brown, Maidstone
CLASS 207 1-pan 3 entries
1st David Lapsley, Newtownards
3rd Sheila Brown, Maidstone
3rd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 209 3-pan1 entry
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 210 1-pan1 entry
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 212 3-pan 2 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
CLASS 213 1-pan1 entry
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 214 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 215 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 216 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 217 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 218 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 219 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 220 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 222 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 223 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 224 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 225 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 226 3-pan1 entry
2nd Gwenda Wratt, Dublin 9
CLASS 227 1-pan1 entry
1st Gwenda Wratt, Dublin 9
CLASS 228 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 229 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 230 3-pan1 entry
2nd Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
CLASS 231 1-pan1 entry
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
CLASS 232 3-pan1 entry
2nd Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
CLASS 233 1-pan1 entry
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
CLASS 234 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 235 1-pan1 entry
2nd Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
CLASS 236 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 237 1-pan1 entry
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
CLASS 240 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 241 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 242 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 243 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 244 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 245 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 246 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS