Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Malvern AGS SHOW 2005

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 6-pan1 entry
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 2 3-pan 3 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Mr RB Watson, Countesthorpe
CLASS 3 1-pan 6 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Derek & Peggy Monk, Sompting
CLASS 4 3-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 5 1-pan1 entry
1st David Richards, Cheltenham
CLASS 6 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 7 1-pan1 entry
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 8 1-pan1 entry
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 9 1-pan 4 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd John Harrison, Tipton
CLASS 10 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ivan Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W.
3rd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 11 1-pan 4 entries
1st Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
2nd Thomas Acton, Leicester
3rd Mr RB Watson, Countesthorpe
CLASS 12 1-pan1 entry
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 13 3-pan 2 entries
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd John Harrison, Tipton
CLASS 14 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd John Harrison, Tipton
3rd Cyril Wright, Derby
CLASS 15 1-pan 5 entries
1st John Harrison, Tipton
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 16 1-pan 4 entries
2nd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Alan Keay, Birmingham
CLASS 17 1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
2nd Dave Charlton, Derby
CLASS 18 1-pan 6 entries
1st Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
2nd Carl Hardwick, Wolverhampton
3rd Richard Manuel, Ross-on-Wye
CLASS 19 1-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Cyril Wright, Derby
3rd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
CLASS 20 3-pan1 entry
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 21 1-pan 8 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Carl Hardwick, Wolverhampton
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 22 3-pan 3 entries
1st Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 23 1-pan 6 entries
1st Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe
2nd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
CLASS 24 1-pan 7 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 25 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Geoff Parker, Banbury
3rd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 26 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 27 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 28 1-pan 3 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 29 1-pan1 entry
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 30 3-pan 2 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 31 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 32 3-pan1 entry
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 33 1-pan 7 entries
1st Jeff Davies, Hellaby
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 34 1-pan 8 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd David Richards, Cheltenham
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 35 3-pan10 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 36 1-pan 5 entries
1st Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 37 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 38 3-pan 4 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 39 1-pan 8 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Howard & Sally Wills, Torrington
CLASS 40 1-pan 9 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
3rd Thomas Acton, Leicester
3rd Harold Webb, Royston
CLASS 41 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 42 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 50 6-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd David Richards, Cheltenham
CLASS 51 3-pan 3 entries
1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Carl Hardwick, Wolverhampton
CLASS 52 1-pan 9 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 53 3-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 54 1-pan1 entry
2nd Alan Keay, Birmingham
CLASS 55 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd Alan Keay, Birmingham
CLASS 56 1-pan 4 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
3rd Richard Clements, Pershore
CLASS 57 1-pan 4 entries
1st Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
2nd Dave Charlton, Derby
3rd John Harrison, Tipton
CLASS 58 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 59 1-pan 4 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Richard Clements, Pershore
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 60 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 61 1-pan 9 entries
1st Tim & Freda West, Leicester
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 62 1-pan 8 entries
1st Alan Keay, Birmingham
2nd John Savage, Church Warsop
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 63 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 64 1-pan 2 entries
1st John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 65 1-pan 7 entries
1st Richard Manuel, Ross-on-Wye
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Carl Hardwick, Wolverhampton
CLASS 66 1-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
CLASS 67 3-pan 5 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 68 1-pan11 entries
1st Carl Hardwick, Wolverhampton
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Tony Rymer, Wormald Green
CLASS 69 3-pan 4 entries
1st Carl Hardwick, Wolverhampton
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 70 1-pan 5 entries
1st Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
3rd Geoff Parker, Banbury
CLASS 71 1-pan 6 entries
1st Carl Hardwick, Wolverhampton
2nd John Dixon, East Leake
3rd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 72 1-pan10 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Dave Charlton, Derby
3rd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 73 1-pan11 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Richard Clements, Pershore
3rd Carl Hardwick, Wolverhampton
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 74 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 75 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 76 1-pan 5 entries
1st John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 77 1-pan 6 entries
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 78 1-pan11 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
CLASS 79 3-pan 5 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 80 1-pan10 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 81 1-pan 5 entries
1st John Dixon, East Leake
2nd Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
3rd Dave Charlton, Derby
CLASS 82 3-pan 3 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Carl Hardwick, Wolverhampton
3rd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 83 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ivan Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W.
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Carl Hardwick, Wolverhampton
CLASS 84 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Ivan Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W.
3rd Richard Manuel, Ross-on-Wye
CLASS 85 3-pan 3 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Gary Fisher, Evesham
CLASS 86 1-pan12 entries
1st Richard Manuel, Ross-on-Wye
2nd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
3rd Richard Clements, Pershore
CLASS 90 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 91 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr RB Watson, Countesthorpe
2nd Keith Hutton, Stogursey
CLASS 92 1-pan 5 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Mr RB Watson, Countesthorpe
3rd Cyril Wright, Derby
CLASS 93 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 94 1-pan1 entry
1st Michael & Ann Morton, Woking
CLASS 95 1-pan1 entry
2nd Brian Ainge, Tipton
CLASS 96 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 97 1-pan1 entry
1st Julie Kitson, Royston
CLASS 98 1-pan1 entry
2nd Keith Hutton, Stogursey
CLASS 99 1-pan1 entry
1st Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
CLASS 100 1-pan1 entry
1st Cyril Wright, Derby
CLASS 101 1-pan 2 entries
1st Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
3rd Keith Hutton, Stogursey
CLASS 102 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Brian Ainge, Tipton
3rd Sid Reed, Cheltenham
CLASS 103 1-pan 3 entries
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
2nd Mike Johnson, Bollington
3rd Keith Hutton, Stogursey
CLASS 104 1-pan 4 entries
1st Michael & Ann Morton, Woking
2nd Cyril Wright, Derby
3rd Julie Kitson, Royston
CLASS 105 3-pan1 entry
2nd Michael & Ann Morton, Woking
CLASS 106 1-pan1 entry
1st Michael & Ann Morton, Woking
CLASS 107 1-pan 4 entries
1st Brian Ainge, Tipton
2nd Julie Kitson, Royston
3rd Sid Reed, Cheltenham
CLASS 108 1-pan 4 entries
1st Julie Kitson, Royston
2nd Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
3rd Susan Clements, Pershore
CLASS 110 3-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Mr RB Watson, Countesthorpe
3rd Michael & Ann Morton, Woking
CLASS 111 1-pan 5 entries
1st Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
2nd Brian Ainge, Tipton
3rd Julie Kitson, Royston
CLASS 112 3-pan1 entry
2nd Michael & Ann Morton, Woking
CLASS 113 1-pan 2 entries
1st Julie Kitson, Royston
3rd Michael & Ann Morton, Woking
CLASS 114 1-pan1 entry
1st Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
CLASS 115 1-pan 6 entries
2nd Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
3rd Brian Ainge, Tipton
3rd Michael & Ann Morton, Woking
CLASS 116 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 117 1-pan 2 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 118 1-pan 3 entries
1st Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
2nd John Savage, Church Warsop
3rd Mr RB Watson, Countesthorpe
CLASS 119 3-pan1 entry
1st Keith Hutton, Stogursey
CLASS 120 1-pan 3 entries
1st Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
2nd Keith Hutton, Stogursey
3rd Michael & Ann Morton, Woking
CLASS 121 1-pan1 entry
1st Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
CLASS 131 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 132 1-pan1 entry
1st Judith Rhymes, Tewkesbury
CLASS 133 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 134 1-pan1 entry
2nd Judith Rhymes, Tewkesbury
CLASS 135 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 136 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 137 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 138 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 139 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 140 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 141 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 142 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS