Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Summer North AGS SHOW 2005

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 3-pan 2 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 2 1-pan 6 entries
1st Tommy Anderson, Kendal
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 3 1-pan1 entry
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 4 1-pan 4 entries
1st Alan Spenceley, Whitby
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 5 3-pan 2 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 6 1-pan 2 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden
CLASS 7 1-pan 5 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 8 1-pan 2 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden
CLASS 9 1-pan1 entry
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 10 1-pan1 entry
1st Rosemary Cox, Harrogate
CLASS 11 1-pan 4 entries
1st Tommy Anderson, Kendal
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 12 1-pan 5 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 13 3-pan1 entry
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 14 1-pan 6 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 15 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mavis Allanson, Bolton
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 16 1-pan 6 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 17 3-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 18 1-pan 5 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Ivan Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W.
CLASS 19 3-pan1 entry
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 20 1-pan 4 entries
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 21 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mavis Allanson, Bolton
2nd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 22 3-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 23 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 24 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Tony Rymer, Wormald Green
CLASS 25 3-pan 5 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 26 1-pan 7 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 27 3-pan 5 entries
1st Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden
2nd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 28 1-pan 5 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 29 3-pan 5 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 30 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 31 3-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 32 1-pan 3 entries
1st Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 33 1-pan 2 entries
1st Jean Peake, Pen-y-Ffordd
2nd Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 36 6-pan1 entry
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 37 3-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 38 1-pan 8 entries
1st John Dixon, East Leake
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 39 1-pan 9 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Alan Furness, Hexham
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 40 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 41 1-pan 5 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 42 1-pan 3 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 43 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 44 1-pan 3 entries
1st Tony Rymer, Wormald Green
2nd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
3rd Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall
CLASS 45 1-pan 5 entries
1st Tommy Anderson, Kendal
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 46 3-pan 2 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Tony Rymer, Wormald Green
CLASS 47 1-pan 9 entries
1st Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 48 1-pan 5 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 49 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Alan Furness, Hexham
CLASS 50 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 51 1-pan 4 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Ivan Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W.
CLASS 52 1-pan 6 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 53 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 54 6-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 55 1-pan 5 entries
1st Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 56 3-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 57 1-pan 7 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall
CLASS 58 3-pan1 entry
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 59 1-pan 3 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 60 1-pan 4 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse
3rd Ivan Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W.
CLASS 61 1-pan 2 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall
CLASS 62 1-pan 2 entries
1st Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall
2nd Heather Barraclough, Bradford
CLASS 65 6-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 66 1-pan1 entry
1st Edward Spencer, Egginton
CLASS 67 1-pan1 entry
1st Hilary Luker, Windermere
CLASS 68 1-pan 3 entries
1st Hilary Luker, Windermere
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
3rd Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden
CLASS 69 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 70 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 71 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 72 1-pan 2 entries
1st Daphne Kent, Harrogate
2nd Hilary Luker, Windermere
CLASS 73 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr JER Barr, Willerby
2nd Edward Spencer, Egginton
3rd Hilary Luker, Windermere
CLASS 74 1-pan 3 entries
1st Carol Kellett, Chorley
2nd Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden
3rd Hilary Luker, Windermere
CLASS 75 1-pan 4 entries
1st Martin Hughes, Stocksfield
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
3rd Hilary Luker, Windermere
CLASS 76 1-pan 7 entries
1st Elaine Lynch, Huddersfield
2nd Joan Barr, Willerby
3rd Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden
CLASS 77 1-pan 2 entries
1st Carol Kellett, Chorley
2nd Hilary Luker, Windermere
CLASS 78 1-pan1 entry
1st Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 79 1-pan 3 entries
1st Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden
2nd Daphne Kent, Harrogate
3rd Hilary Luker, Windermere
CLASS 80 1-pan 3 entries
1st Hilary Luker, Windermere
CLASS 81 3-pan 3 entries
1st Hilary Luker, Windermere
2nd Edward Spencer, Egginton
3rd Martin Hughes, Stocksfield
CLASS 82 1-pan 5 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Mr JER Barr, Willerby
3rd Daphne Kent, Harrogate
CLASS 83 1-pan 3 entries
1st Daphne Kent, Harrogate
2nd Hilary Luker, Windermere
CLASS 84 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 85 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr JER Barr, Willerby
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 86 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 87 1-pan1 entry
1st Martin Hughes, Stocksfield
CLASS 88 3-pan1 entry
1st Edward Spencer, Egginton
CLASS 89 1-pan 4 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
3rd Edward Spencer, Egginton
CLASS 90 3-pan1 entry
1st Hilary Luker, Windermere
CLASS 98 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mel Linney, Wombwell
2nd Ann & Michael Morton, Woking
CLASS 99 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ann & Michael Morton, Woking
2nd Mel Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 100 1-pan1 entry
1st Ann & Michael Morton, Woking
CLASS 101 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 102 1-pan 2 entries
1st Joan Barr, Willerby
2nd Mel Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 103 1-pan 3 entries
1st Joan Barr, Willerby
2nd Mel Linney, Wombwell
3rd Ann & Michael Morton, Woking
CLASS 104 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ann & Michael Morton, Woking
2nd Mel Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 105 1-pan1 entry
1st Mel Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 106 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ann & Michael Morton, Woking
2nd Mel Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 201 3-pan 3 entries
1st Joan Bradbury, Elwick
2nd Maurice Church, Pontefract
3rd Sheila Brown, Maidstone
CLASS 203 3-pan1 entry
1st Sheila Brown, Maidstone
CLASS 204 1-pan 3 entries
1st Sheila Brown, Maidstone
2nd Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree
3rd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 205 6-pan 3 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
3rd Sheila Brown, Maidstone
CLASS 206 3-pan 4 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree
3rd Sheila Brown, Maidstone
3rd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 207 1-pan 4 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree
3rd Sheila Brown, Maidstone
CLASS 209 3-pan 3 entries
1st Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 210 1-pan 3 entries
1st Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree
3rd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 212 3-pan 2 entries
1st Peter Maguire, Gosforth
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 213 1-pan 2 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 214 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 215 3-pan1 entry
2nd Ms CM Jackson-Houlsto, Risinghurst
CLASS 216 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 217 3-pan1 entry
2nd Peggy Parker, Baily
CLASS 218 1-pan1 entry
1st Anne Wright, York
CLASS 219 3-pan1 entry
2nd Ms CM Jackson-Houlsto, Risinghurst
CLASS 220 1-pan 2 entries
1st Anne Wright, York
2nd Peggy Parker, Baily
CLASS 222 3-pan1 entry
1st Peggy Parker, Baily
CLASS 223 1-pan1 entry
1st Peggy Parker, Baily
CLASS 224 3-pan1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhampstead
CLASS 225 1-pan 2 entries
1st Jean Morris, Berkhampstead
2nd Peggy Parker, Baily
CLASS 226 3-pan1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhampstead
CLASS 227 1-pan 2 entries
1st Jean Morris, Berkhampstead
2nd Judy Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 228 3-pan1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhampstead
CLASS 229 1-pan1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhampstead
CLASS 230 3-pan1 entry
1st Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 231 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs R Powis, Canterbury
2nd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 232 3-pan1 entry
2nd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 233 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs R Powis, Canterbury
2nd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 234 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 235 1-pan1 entry
1st Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 236 1-pan1 entry
1st Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 237 1-pan 2 entries
1st Joan Bradbury, Elwick
2nd Mrs R Powis, Canterbury
CLASS 240 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 241 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs R Powis, Canterbury
CLASS 242 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs R Powis, Canterbury
CLASS 243 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs R Powis, Canterbury
CLASS 244 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs R Powis, Canterbury
CLASS 245 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs R Powis, Canterbury
CLASS 246 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS