Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

South West AGS SHOW 2005

Photo Gallery

   Back

Click on a picture to view it in detail


Staging
Staging

View of the Show
View of the Show

Trophies
Trophies
Farrer Medal
   best plant in the Show
Carl Hardwick, Wolverhampton
Orchis pauciflora
Orchis pauciflora
Farrer Medal
   best plant in the Show
Carl Hardwick, Wolverhampton
Orchis pauciflora
Orchis pauciflora
Farrer Medal
   best plant in the Show
Carl Hardwick, Wolverhampton
Orchis pauciflora
Orchis pauciflora
AGS Medal
   Class 1 - 6 pans rock plants distinct
Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
AGS Medal
   Class 40 - 6 pans rock plants distinct
Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
AGS Medal
   Class 40 - 6 pans rock plants distinct
Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
Veitch Trophy
   Class 56 - 3 pans bulbous plants distinct
Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
Graham Lovell Salver
   Class 15 - 3 pans Orchidaceae distinct
Carl Hardwick, Wolverhampton
East Devon Trophy
   best plant in a pan not exceeding 19cm
Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
Dionysia zagrica
Dionysia zagrica
Ione Hecker Trophy
   best pan of Primulaceae
Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
Dionysia zagrica
Dionysia zagrica
East Devon Trophy
   best plant in a pan not exceeding 19cm
Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
Dionysia zagrica
Dionysia zagrica
Cornwall Trophy
   best plant in Section B
Tim Loe, Launceston
Iris sari
Iris sari
Cornwall Trophy
   best plant in Section B
Tim Loe, Launceston
Iris sari
Iris sari
Otter Trophy
   best plant in Section C
Jim Loring, Weston-Super-Ma
Fritillaria bithynica
Fritillaria bithynica
Otter Trophy
   best plant in Section C
Jim Loring, Weston-Super-Ma
Fritillaria bithynica
Fritillaria bithynica
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs
Viola pedata
Viola pedata
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs
Viola pedata
Viola pedata
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs
Viola pedata
Viola pedata
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Tim Loe, Launceston
Sanguinaria canadensis
Sanguinaria canadensis
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Tim Loe, Launceston
Sanguinaria canadensis
Sanguinaria canadensis
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Tim Loe, Launceston
Sanguinaria canadensis
Sanguinaria canadensis
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
Cyclamen rhodium ssp. peleponnesiacum
Cyclamen rhodium ssp. peleponnesiacum
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
Cyclamen rhodium ssp. peleponnesiacum
Cyclamen rhodium ssp. peleponnesiacum
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
Androsace bryomorpha
Androsace bryomorpha
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
Androsace bryomorpha
Androsace bryomorpha
Alan Keay
Trillium chloropetalum
Trillium chloropetalum
Alan Keay
Trillium chloropetalum
Trillium chloropetalum

Tulipa clusiana var chrysantha
Tulipa clusiana var chrysantha

Flower arrangements
Flower arrangements
Lee and Julie Martin
Flower arrangement
Flower arrangement

Cut flowers
Cut flowers

Photographic section
Photographic section
Jon Evans
Class 205 � 6 photographs
Class 205 � 6 photographs

Class 212 - Computer manipulated images
Class 212 - Computer manipulated images
Jean Morris
Class 229 - embroidery
Class 229 - embroidery