Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Cleveland AGS SHOW 2005

Photo Gallery

   Back

Click on a picture to view it in detail


View of the Show
View of the Show
Farrer Medal
   best plant in the Show
Geoff Mawson, Dronfield
Trillium rivale
Trillium rivale
AGS Medal
   Class 41 - 6 pans rock plants distinct
   not more than two of any one genus
Ian Kidman, Ebchester
Cyclamen Society Salver
   best Cyclamen
David Boyd, Newcastle Upon
Cyclamen persicum
Cyclamen persicum
R A Hodgson Trophy
   best plant in Section B
Russel Hall, Wolsingham
Corydalis solida 'George Baker'
Corydalis solida 'George Baker'
Aileen Harness Memorial Cup
   Class 118 - 1 pan bulbous plant
Jim Watson, Stocksfield
Aileen Harness Memorial Cup
   Class 118 - 1 pan bulbous plant
Jim Watson, Stocksfield
Crosthwaite Cup
   best plant in Section C
Martin Hughes, Stocksfield
Primula vulgaris
Primula vulgaris
North Riding Trophy
   best pan Primulaceae in Section B
Joyce Scott, Hartburn
Primula marginata hybrid
Primula marginata hybrid
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Ian Leslie, Bangor
Narcissus scaberalus
Narcissus scaberalus
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
Primula Broadwell Milkmaid
Primula Broadwell Milkmaid
Clare Dower
Miniature garden
Miniature garden
Clare Dower
Miniature garden
Miniature garden
Ian Kidman
Dionysia viscidula x freitagii
Dionysia viscidula x freitagii
David Boyd
Helleborus niger
Helleborus niger
Shelagh and Brian Smethurst
Narcissus 'Pacific Coast'
Narcissus 'Pacific Coast'
Ivor Betteridge
Ipheon 'Rolf Fiedler'
Ipheon 'Rolf Fiedler'
Mike Bramley
Tecophilaea cyanocrocus
Tecophilaea cyanocrocus
Mike Bramley
Tecophilaea cyanocrocus
Tecophilaea cyanocrocus
George Young
Trillium rivale
Trillium rivale
Della Kerr
Erythronium multiscapoideum
Erythronium multiscapoideum
David Boyd
Fritillaria afinis
Fritillaria afinis
Alan Furness
Primula bhutanica
Primula bhutanica
Alan Furness
Primula bhutanica
Primula bhutanica