Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

North Midland AGS SHOW 2005

Photo Gallery

   Back

Click on a picture to view it in detail


View
View

View
View

View
View
Farrer Medal
   best plant in the Show
Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby
Paraquilegia anemonoides
Paraquilegia anemonoides
Farrer Medal
   best plant in the Show
Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby
Paraquilegia anemonoides
Paraquilegia anemonoides
Farrer Medal
   best plant in the Show
Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby
Paraquilegia anemonoides
Paraquilegia anemonoides
AGS Medal
   Class 49 - 6 pans rock plants distinct
Ian Kidman, Ebchester
Roger Smith Cup
   Class 85 - 6 pans rock plants distinct
   raised from seed by the exhibito
Ian Kidman, Ebchester
Chesterfield Vase
   best pan Ericaceae
Alan Furness, Hexham
Kalmiopsis leachiana
Kalmiopsis leachiana
Chesterfield Vase
   best pan Ericaceae
Alan Furness, Hexham
Kalmiopsis leachiana
Kalmiopsis leachiana
Chatsworth Trophy
   best pan bulbous plant
Cecilia Coller, Norwich
Iris tigridia
Iris  tigridia
Chatsworth Trophy
   best pan bulbous plant
Cecilia Coller, Norwich
Iris tigridia
Iris  tigridia
Frances Hopkin Trophy
   best plant in a pan not exceeding 19 cm diameter
Ian Kidman, Ebchester
Dionysia "Maria"
Dionysia
Frances Hopkin Trophy
   best plant in a pan not exceeding 19 cm diameter
Ian Kidman, Ebchester
Dionysia "Maria"
Dionysia
Fieldhouse Trophy
   Class 82 - 3 pans rock plants in flower
   raised from seed
Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse
Androsace sp. aff zambalensis
Androsace sp. aff zambalensis
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse
Androsace sp. aff zambalensis
Androsace sp. aff zambalensis
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Colin Wibberley, Warrington
Cassiope wardii
Cassiope  wardii
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Colin Wibberley, Warrington
Cassiope wardii
Cassiope  wardii
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Julie Kitson, Royston
Iris attica
Iris attica
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Julie Kitson, Royston
Iris attica
Iris attica
Nottingham Junior Challenge Trophy
   most first prize points in Section C
Ann & Michael Morton, Woking
Primula x kewensis
Primula x kewensis
Nottingham Shield
   most first prize points in Section B
Carol Kellett, Chorley
Primula hybrid
Primula hybrid
Carl Hardwick
Fritillaria ariana
Fritillaria ariana
Martin Rogerson
Primula rosea
Primula rosea