Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

East Cheshire AGS SHOW 2005

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 6-pan 2 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 2 3-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Taylor, Leamington Spa
2nd John Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 3 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
CLASS 4 3-pan1 entry
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 5 1-pan1 entry
1st Alan Keay, Birmingham
CLASS 6 1-pan 4 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd John Dower, Frodsham
3rd Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
CLASS 7 1-pan1 entry
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
CLASS 8 1-pan1 entry
1st Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
CLASS 9 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ivan Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W.
2nd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
3rd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 10 3-pan 2 entries
1st John Harrison, Tipton
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 11 1-pan 3 entries
1st John Harrison, Tipton
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 12 1-pan 5 entries
1st John Harrison, Tipton
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 13 1-pan 2 entries
1st John Forrest, Blackpool
2nd Keith McMath, Poulton-le-Fyld
CLASS 14 1-pan 2 entries
1st Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 15 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 16 1-pan 4 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
CLASS 17 3-pan 3 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd John Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 18 3-pan 2 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 19 1-pan 8 entries
1st Alan Taylor, Leamington Spa
2nd Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
3rd Ian Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 20 3-pan 3 entries
1st Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 21 1-pan 7 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 22 3-pan1 entry
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 23 1-pan 5 entries
1st John Forrest, Blackpool
2nd John Harrison, Tipton
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 24 1-pan10 entries
1st John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby
3rd Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
3rd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 25 1-pan 4 entries
1st John SAVAGE, Church Warsop
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 26 1-pan1 entry
1st Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 27 3-pan 2 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 28 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 29 1-pan 5 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 30 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
3rd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 31 3-pan 9 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 32 1-pan 5 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
3rd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 33 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 34 1-pan10 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Raymond Tovey, Wrexham
CLASS 35 1-pan 5 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd John Dixon, East Leake
CLASS 36 1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Keay, Birmingham
2nd Kevin Pratt, Stockport
CLASS 37 1-pan1 entry
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 38 1-pan 3 entries
1st Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd John Dower, Frodsham
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 39 6-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 40 3-pan 5 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 41 1-pan 8 entries
1st Geoff Mawson, Dronfield
2nd Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby
3rd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 42 1-pan 5 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 43 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Alan Keay, Birmingham
CLASS 44 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 45 3-pan 4 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 46 1-pan10 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd John Harrison, Tipton
3rd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 47 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 48 1-pan10 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 49 1-pan 3 entries
1st Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
2nd Steven Newton, Fleckney
CLASS 50 1-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 51 3-pan 3 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 52 1-pan 8 entries
1st John Dower, Frodsham
2nd John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
3rd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
CLASS 53 1-pan 2 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
CLASS 54 3-pan 4 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 55 1-pan 7 entries
1st Ivan Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W.
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 56 1-pan 9 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
3rd Kevin Pratt, Stockport
CLASS 57 1-pan 9 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 58 1-pan 7 entries
1st Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 59 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 60 1-pan 8 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
CLASS 61 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd John SAVAGE, Church Warsop
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 62 3-pan 2 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
CLASS 63 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ivan Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W.
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
CLASS 64 1-pan 5 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
3rd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 65 3-pan 2 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 66 1-pan 5 entries
1st Richard Manuel, Ross-on-Wye
2nd John Dixon, East Leake
3rd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 67 1-pan 8 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
1st Geoff Mawson, Dronfield
2nd John Dixon, East Leake
3rd Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
CLASS 68 3-pan 5 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 69 1-pan 9 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 70 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 71 3-pan1 entry
1st Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 72 1-pan 5 entries
1st Cyril Wright, Derby
2nd Peter Taggart, Notingham
3rd Edward Spencer, Egginton
CLASS 73 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 74 1-pan1 entry
1st Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 75 1-pan1 entry
1st John SAVAGE, Church Warsop
CLASS 76 1-pan1 entry
1st Cyril Wright, Derby
CLASS 77 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 78 1-pan1 entry
2nd Cyril Wright, Derby
CLASS 79 1-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd John SAVAGE, Church Warsop
CLASS 80 1-pan1 entry
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 81 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 82 1-pan 3 entries
1st Edward Spencer, Egginton
2nd Cyril Wright, Derby
3rd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 83 1-pan 2 entries
1st John SAVAGE, Church Warsop
2nd Cyril Wright, Derby
CLASS 84 1-pan 2 entries
1st Cyril Wright, Derby
2nd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 85 1-pan 4 entries
1st Carol Kellett, Chorley
2nd Edward Spencer, Egginton
3rd Martin Hughes, Stocksfield
CLASS 86 1-pan1 entry
1st Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 88 3-pan 2 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
3rd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 89 1-pan1 entry
1st Edward Spencer, Egginton
CLASS 90 3-pan1 entry
NO RESULTS
CLASS 91 1-pan 2 entries
1st Edward Spencer, Egginton
2nd John SAVAGE, Church Warsop
CLASS 92 1-pan 3 entries
1st Jim & Pat Magnall, Macclesfield
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
3rd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 93 1-pan1 entry
1st Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 94 1-pan1 entry
1st John SAVAGE, Church Warsop
CLASS 95 1-pan1 entry
1st Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 96 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 97 1-pan1 entry
1st Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 98 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 99 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Edward Spencer, Egginton
3rd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 100 1-pan 2 entries
1st Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
2nd Edward Spencer, Egginton
CLASS 105 3-pan1 entry
1st Mel Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 106 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mel Linney, Wombwell
2nd Mrs J Dawson, Congleton
CLASS 107 1-pan1 entry
1st Mel Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 108 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs J Dawson, Congleton
3rd Mel Linney, Wombwell
3rd Penny &John POPE, Hayfield
CLASS 109 1-pan1 entry
3rd Mel Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 110 1-pan1 entry
1st Mel Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 111 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mel Linney, Wombwell
2nd Penny &John POPE, Hayfield
CLASS 112 1-pan1 entry
1st Mel Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 113 1-pan 4 entries
1st Peter Taggart, Notingham
2nd Penny &John POPE, Hayfield
3rd Mrs J Dawson, Congleton
CLASS 114 1-pan1 entry
1st Sarah Pratt, Stockport