Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

East Anglia AGS SHOW 2005

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 6-pan1 entry
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 2 3-pan1 entry
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 3 1-pan 2 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Pam Turtle, Sible Hedingham
CLASS 4 1-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Mike Smith, Hythe Alpines
CLASS 5 1-pan 2 entries
1st Elsie & Ivan Willett, Hitchin
2nd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
CLASS 6 1-pan 2 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
CLASS 7 1-pan 2 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Pam Turtle, Sible Hedingham
CLASS 8 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Derek & Peggy Monk, Sompting
CLASS 9 1-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 10 3-pan 2 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 11 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 12 1-pan 3 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 13 1-pan 2 entries
1st Harold Webb, Royston
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 14 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 15 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 16 1-pan1 entry
1st Derek Richardson, Framlingham
CLASS 17 3-pan 2 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 18 1-pan 6 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 19 1-pan 3 entries
1st Rod & Jane Leeds, Sudbury
2nd Derek Richardson, Framlingham
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 20 3-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Gerry Downey, Frinton-on-Sea
3rd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
CLASS 21 1-pan 5 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd John Royds, Warminster
3rd Derek Richardson, Framlingham
3rd Mike Smith, Hythe Alpines
CLASS 22 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mike Smith, Hythe Alpines
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 23 1-pan 5 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 24 3-pan1 entry
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 25 1-pan 2 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 26 1-pan 3 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 27 1-pan 6 entries
1st Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 28 3-pan 7 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 29 1-pan 8 entries
1st Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Mike Smith, Hythe Alpines
CLASS 30 3-pan 4 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 31 1-pan 5 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 32 3-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 33 1-pan 9 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
3rd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 34 1-pan 8 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
CLASS 35 1-pan 4 entries
1st Harold Webb, Royston
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 36 1-pan1 entry
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 37 1-pan 6 entries
1st Derek & Peggy Monk, Sompting
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 38 1-pan1 entry
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 41 6-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 42 3-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
CLASS 43 1-pan 7 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 44 4-pan 5 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 45 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 46 1-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 47 1-pan 2 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 48 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 49 3-pan 2 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 50 1-pan 2 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 51 1-pan 6 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 52 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 53 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 54 3-pan 6 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 55 1-pan 9 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 56 1-pan 7 entries
1st Ann Borrill, Wymondham
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Mike Smith, Hythe Alpines
CLASS 57 1-pan 5 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Rod & Jane Leeds, Sudbury
3rd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 58 1-pan 6 entries
1st John Grimshaw, Colesbourne
2nd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 59 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 60 1-pan 8 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Mike Smith, Hythe Alpines
CLASS 61 3-pan 3 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 62 1-pan 6 entries
1st Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Ivan Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W.
CLASS 63 1-pan10 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Elsie & Ivan Willett, Hitchin
3rd Derek & Peggy Monk, Sompting
CLASS 64 3-pan 2 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 65 1-pan 2 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Mike Smith, Hythe Alpines
CLASS 66 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ivan Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W.
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 67 3-pan 4 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 68 1-pan 7 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
3rd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 69 1-pan 5 entries
1st Rod & Jane Leeds, Sudbury
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 71 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 72 1-pan1 entry
2nd Michael & Ann Morton, Woking
CLASS 73 1-pan1 entry
2nd Julie Kitson, Royston
CLASS 74 1-pan1 entry
1st Julie Kitson, Royston
CLASS 75 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 76 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 77 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 78 1-pan 2 entries
1st Nadine St. Claire, South Woodham F
2nd Michael & Ann Morton, Woking
CLASS 79 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 80 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Margaret Brine, Rayleigh
3rd Michael & Ann Morton, Woking
CLASS 81 1-pan 5 entries
1st Michael & Ann Morton, Woking
2nd Julie Kitson, Royston
3rd John Royds, Warminster
CLASS 82 1-pan 3 entries
1st Margaret Brine, Rayleigh
2nd Nadine St. Claire, South Woodham F
3rd Catherine Hook, Hitchin
CLASS 83 1-pan1 entry
1st Julie Kitson, Royston
CLASS 84 1-pan1 entry
2nd Margaret Brine, Rayleigh
CLASS 85 1-pan 4 entries
1st Catherine Hook, Hitchin
2nd Nadine St. Claire, South Woodham F
3rd Julie Kitson, Royston
CLASS 86 1-pan1 entry
1st Nadine St. Claire, South Woodham F
CLASS 87 1-pan 3 entries
1st Julie Kitson, Royston
2nd Nadine St. Claire, South Woodham F
CLASS 91 3-pan 2 entries
1st Diane & Phil Blyth, Poringland
2nd Nadine St. Claire, South Woodham F
CLASS 92 1-pan 2 entries
1st Margaret Brine, Rayleigh
2nd Nadine St. Claire, South Woodham F
CLASS 93 1-pan 2 entries
1st Michael & Ann Morton, Woking
2nd Margaret Brine, Rayleigh
CLASS 94 1-pan1 entry
1st Margaret Brine, Rayleigh
CLASS 95 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 96 1-pan 2 entries
1st Julie Kitson, Royston
2nd Margaret Brine, Rayleigh
CLASS 97 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Margaret Brine, Rayleigh
CLASS 98 1-pan 3 entries
1st Margaret Brine, Rayleigh
2nd Julie Kitson, Royston
3rd Michael & Ann Morton, Woking
CLASS 99 1-pan1 entry
2nd Michael & Ann Morton, Woking
CLASS 100 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 101 1-pan1 entry
2nd Michael & Ann Morton, Woking
CLASS 106 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 107 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ray Taylor, Beccles
2nd Michael & Ann Morton, Woking
3rd Diane & Phil Blyth, Poringland
CLASS 108 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 109 1-pan1 entry
1st Ray Taylor, Beccles
CLASS 110 1-pan1 entry
1st Michael & Ann Morton, Woking
CLASS 111 1-pan1 entry
1st Michael & Ann Morton, Woking
CLASS 112 1-pan1 entry
1st Michael & Ann Morton, Woking
CLASS 113 1-pan1 entry
1st John Watson, Norwich