Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Open Section
  

  Back

Aggregate table for 2005

for shows: South Wales, Early Spring, Loughborough, Blackpool, Kent, East Lancashire, Cleveland, Northumb., South West, North Midland, Ulster, London, Midland, Dublin, North of England, East Cheshire, Malvern, Southport, East Anglia, Summer South, Summer North, Pershore, Newcastle, Loughborough Autumn, Sussex

placeexhibitorfirstsfirst
points
second
points
third
points
1Cecilia Coller, Norwich 109272206111
2Ian Kidman, Ebchester 1011996120
3Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen 531628059
4Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou 601046066
5Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham 44956224
6Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton 4175295
7Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead 34634727
8Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey 4060208
9Barry Tattersall, Twickenham 3052157
10Ian Leslie, Bangor 39492212
11Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou 30484825
12Alan Furness, Hexham 46482017
13Don Peace, Yarm 31472615
14Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby 2947258
15David Boyd, Newcastle Upon 23427625
16Clare Oates, Scunthorpe 32383119
17Brian Russ, Ormskirk 17354132
18Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury 20342543
19Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch 24341929
20Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe 21332629
21George Young, Stocksfield 17291917
22David Hoare, Lyminge 1428100
23Diane Clement, Wolverhampton 15274249
24Ray Drew, Laindon 222675
25Nigel Fuller, Wadhurst 112553
26Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury 16241117
27Dave Mountfort, Derby 12221423
28Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth 1220142
29Tony Lee, Long Eaton 12183824
30David Philbey, Petersfield 14182728
31Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles 10182610
32John Dixon, East Leake 1418122
33Carl Hardwick, Wolverhampton 11173117
34Jean Rich, Chelmsford 11172424
35Richard Manuel, Ross-on-Wye 15171414
36Brian Burrow, Lancaster 9171110
37John Saxton, Sutton in Ash. 1717106
38Robert Rolfe, Nottingham 1616113
39John Richards, Hexham 11152036
40Geoff Mawson, Dronfield 131521
41 Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin 81461
42Ian Instone, Leeds 11133335
43Joy Bishop, Lightwater 7131922
44Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee 111362
45Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs 91342
46Jim Almond, Shrewsbury 8123211
47Don & Heather Hyde, Seend 812189
48Dave Charlton, Derby 5121410
49Liam Byrne, Dublin 16 101273
50Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan 61256
51Jim Archibald, Llandysul 61222
52Cyril Dart, Taunton 111147
53Harold McBride, Lisburn 71140
54Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe 91137
55Robin Alabaster, Rayleigh 61133
56Graham Nicholls, Timsbury 71118
57Kath Dryden, Sawbridgeworth 410193
58Pat Craven, Yarm 4101514
59Alan Edwards, Dorking 810811
60Bob Gordon, Portglenone 61032
61Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden 610212
62Ivan Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W. 101018
63Dick & Valerie Bathe, Ware 81010
64John Mullaney, Wakefield 41001
65Tommy Anderson, Kendal 793322
66Leslie Cheeseman, Tenterden 492114
67Martin Rogerson, Breadsall 791310
68Alan Keay, Birmingham 99915
69John Harrison, Tipton 7989
70George Sevastopulo, Howth 5983
71Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport 99713
72Mavis Allanson, Bolton 882319
73Gordon Toner, Limavady 6887
74Mike Smith, Hythe Alpines 6836
75George & Pat Gordon, Bangor 8821
76James McKnight, Bessbrook 57174
77Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull 5784
78Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree 7779
79George Elder, Cardiff 3733
80Peter Erskine, Petersfield 5732
81Tom Green, Rowlands Gill 5722
82Alan Newton, Ponteland 46112
83Jeff Davies, Hellaby 6682
84Derek & Peggy Monk, Sompting 6678
85Harold Webb, Royston 6664
86Jenny Bourne, Dawlish 46416
87Harvey Shepherd, Bolton 2642
88Tony Goode, Norwich 2641
89Mike Bramley, Chesterfield 4636
90Billy Moore, Dublin 14 6625
91Edward Barraclough, Bradford 6623
92Sandy Leven, Dunblane 2622
93Trevor Whitaker, Bradford 2621
94David Richards, Cheltenham 551917
95Ian Sharpe, St. Albans 35109
96Peter Hood, Penshaw 55911
97 Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse 3572
98Clare Dower, Frodsham 5550
99Jim Price, Newtownabbey 5550
100Mr H Kaupert, Lamberhurst 3541
101John Savage, Church Warsop 5534
102Carol McCutcheon, Newtownards 5510
103Alan Taylor, Leamington Spa 3500
104Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington 443026
105Chas & Rita Carter, Burpham 44159
106Rod & Jane Leeds, Sudbury 44151
107Pat Duffy, Newry 44912
108Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool 4492
109Tony Rymer, Wormald Green 2457
110Trevor Jones, Hoddesdon 4451
111Percy Walker, Stokesley 2444
112Rosina Abbiss, Harpenden 2435
113Alan Papworth, Skipton 4431
114Frank Hoyle, Chipping 4421
115Alan Spenceley, Whitby 4416
116Dorothy Sample, Devizes 2411
117Eric Rainford, Leeds 2406
118Andrew Lovell, Ormskirk 2402
119Ju Bramley, Chesterfield 3380
120Gerry Downey, Frinton-on-Sea 1373
121Vic Aspland, Stourbridge 3358
122Pat Nicholls, Shoreham by Sea 1341
123Raymond Copeland, Newry 3334
124Elsie & Ivan Willett, Hitchin 3334
125Carole & Ian Bainbridge, Edinburgh 1333
126Alan Chambers, Northampton 3332
127Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch 3320
128Keith Hutton, Stogursey 1313
129Val Keegan, Bray 3312
130John Kemp, Headcorn 1310
131Angie Yorston, Hoddesdon 3303
132Rosemary Cox, Harrogate 3302
133John Forrest, Blackpool 3300
134Helen Kidman, Ebchester 3300
135Barry & Anne Wright, York 1300
136Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall 22237
137Pam Turtle, Sible Hedingham 221113
138Rob Price, Bromsgrove 2256
139Geoff Parker, Banbury 2254
140Terry Mitchell, Ossett 2251
141Jean Wyllie, Dunblane 22410
142Richard Clements, Pershore 2245
143Howard & Sally Wills, Torrington 2241
144D Hargreaves, Wargrave 2233
145Michael Chadwick, Tonbridge 2230
146John Mercer, Bradford 2222
147Colin Wibberley, Warrington 2221
148Jon Evans, Farnham 2210
149Glassford Sprunt, Bridge of Allan 2201
150Janet Aspland, Stourbridge 2200
151Norman & Pat Crossley, Stranocum 2200
152Rose Sevastopulo, Howth 2200
153John Dower, Frodsham 1184
154Paul Street, Derby 1150
155John Bunn, Middlesborough 1143
156Peter Maguire, Gosforth 1141
157Della Kerr, Darlington 1135
158Doug Bessey, Shepperton 1132
159Les Brown, Southport 1123
160Paul Ingwersen, East Grinstead 1122
161Mr PC Jones, Dunstable 1121
162Jean Peake, Pen-y-Ffordd 1121
163Mr FE Walsh, Belfast 1121
164Derek Richardson, Framlingham 1111
165Paul Cumbleton, Tilehurst 1110
166Terry Smale, Epsom Downs 1104
167Simon Bond, Hartpury 1103
168Ruth Jones, Rivenhall 1102
169Roger Beecham, Southport 1101
170John Humphries, Hartley Wintney 1101
171Jane Annis, 1100
172Cliff Booker, Whitworth 1100
173Ann Borrill, Wymondham 1100
174James Carter, Ainsdale 1100
175Anne-Marie Culliney, Redditch 1100
176John Grimshaw, Colesbourne 1100
177Richard Jeffery, Wellingborough 1100
178Shirley Leighton, Wigton 1100
179Mrs J Massingham, Ponteland 1100
180David Mowle, Hest Bank 1100
181Ian Robertson, Cyclamen Soc. 1100
182Mr NT Stevens, Cambridge 1100
183Eric Webster, Loughborough 1100
184Tim & Freda West, Leicester 1100