Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

B Section
   (includes any Open Section points)

  Back

Aggregate table for 2005

for shows: South Wales, Early Spring, Loughborough, Blackpool, Kent, East Lancashire, Cleveland, Northumb., South West, North Midland, Ulster, London, Midland, Dublin, North of England, East Cheshire, Malvern, Southport, East Anglia, Summer South, Summer North, Pershore, Newcastle, Loughborough Autumn, Sussex

placeexhibitorfirstsfirst
points
second
points
third
points
1Jenny Bourne, Dawlish 42562426
2Carol Kellett, Chorley 34442113
3Peter Farkasch, Sandbach 214294
4Trevor Harding, Skelton 24323822
5Hilary Luker, Windermere 1927119
6Ann & Michael Morton, Woking 21252812
7Julie Kitson, Royston 2222154
8Margaret Brine, Rayleigh 1220125
9Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey 182010
10Rosina Abbiss, Harpenden 13171312
11Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden 1216715
12Edward Spencer, Egginton 1315113
13Joan Bradbury, Elwick 1214149
14Nadine St. Claire, South Woodham F 1214109
15John Savage, Church Warsop 141488
16Peter Furneaux, Hartfield 913132
17Noelle Curran, Dublin 14 1012167
18Alma Papworth, Skipton 121236
19Martin Hughes, Stocksfield 1111911
20Tom Green, Rowlands Gill 61022
21Mrs P O'Leary, Hawkinge 61012
22Keith Hutton, Stogursey 592715
23Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow 79210
24Joyce Scott, Hartburn 6822
25Tim Loe, Launceston 4801
26Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford 5720
27Frances Mullaney, Wakefield 7712
28Norma Pagdin, Elwick 262112
29Paul Street, Derby 6652
30Cyril Wright, Derby 551510
31Richard Jeffery, Wellingborough 55156
32Brian Ainge, Tipton 5576
33Mr RB Watson, Countesthorpe 3576
34Alan Jones, Rivenhall 4484
35Derek Lockey, Heddon-on-the-W 4463
36Percy Walker, Stokesley 2455
37Shirley Leighton, Wigton 2433
38Russel Hall, Wolsingham 4421
39John Humphries, Hartley Wintney 4411
40Thomas Acton, Leicester 3354
41Alan Blackman, Gravesend 3353
42Helen Bradshaw, Dublin 1351
43Daphne Kent, Harrogate 3344
44Colin Wibberley, Warrington 3331
45Tom Melling, Ormskirk 3330
46Catherine Hook, Hitchin 3313
47Kath Rimmer, Eccleston 3312
48Diane & Phil Blyth, Poringland 1300
49Elaine Lynch, Huddersfield 3300
50Madge Roberts, Ormskirk 3300
51Chris Birchall, Cullompton 2232
52Jackie Parker, Hexham 2231
53Michael Brett, Maidstone 2230
54Dave Bown, Richmond N.York 2220
55Mr JER Barr, Willerby 2210
56Ken Mann, Derby 2206
57David Porter, Coventry 1156
58John Bunn, Middlesborough 1155
59Enid Barton, Matlock 1151
60Della Kerr, Darlington 1145
61Mel Linney, Wombwell 1143
62Simon Worthington, Dublin 14 1142
63Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney 1120
64Michael Meagher, Dublin 7 1120
65Jim Watson, Stocksfield 1114
66John Royds, Warminster 1112
67Peter Taggart, Nottingham 1110
68Cliff Walker, Crayford 1110
69Kathleen Dougan, Banbridge 1101
70Nicholette Bitschi, Talaton 1100
71John Chappell, Dorchester 1100
72Alan Flack, Okehampton 1100
73Rosemary Hillyar, High Hurstwood 1100
74Mr F Hook, Hitchin 1100
75Tony Kirkland, Marlow 1100
76Martin Lindop, Cheswick Green 1100
77Jim & Pat Magnall, Macclesfield 1100
78John Mander, Milton Keynes 1100
79John McCarthy, Winchester 1100
80Mary O'Neill Byrne, Monkstown 1100
81Mr KIS Scott, Hartley 1100