Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Summer South AGS SHOW 2004

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 6-pan1 entry
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 2 3-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Derek & Peggy Monk, Sompting
CLASS 3 1-pan 5 entries
1st Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
2nd Derek & Peggy Monk, Sompting
3rd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 4 1-pan 3 entries
1st Cyril Dart, Taunton
2nd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Michael & Caryl Baron, Alresford
CLASS 5 1-pan 4 entries
1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
CLASS 6 1-pan 3 entries
1st John Richards, Hexham
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 7 1-pan 2 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
CLASS 8 1-pan1 entry
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 9 1-pan1 entry
2nd John & Joan Goodman, Hassocks
CLASS 10 1-pan 2 entries
1st John & Joan Goodman, Hassocks
2nd Peter Pickford, Shaftsbury
CLASS 11 1-pan1 entry
1st Derek & Peggy Monk, Sompting
CLASS 12 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 13 1-pan 2 entries
2nd David Sampson, Oakdene Nursery
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 14 3-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 15 1-pan 4 entries
1st Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
2nd Ivan Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W.
3rd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 16 1-pan 4 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 17 1-pan 7 entries
1st Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
3rd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 18 1-pan 4 entries
1st Cyril Dart, Taunton
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 19 3-pan1 entry
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 20 1-pan 5 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 21 3-pan 2 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
CLASS 22 1-pan 8 entries
1st Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 23 1-pan1 entry
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 24 3-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
3rd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 25 3-pan 2 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 26 1-pan 7 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
3rd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 27 1-pan 3 entries
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 28 1-pan 4 entries
1st Jean Rich, Chelmsford
2nd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 29 1-pan 7 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd D Hargreaves, Wargrave
2nd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
3rd Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
CLASS 30 1-pan 8 entries
1st Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
2nd D Hargreaves, Wargrave
3rd Derek & Peggy Monk, Sompting
CLASS 31 3-pan 2 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd John Dixon, East Leake
CLASS 32 1-pan 7 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
3rd Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
CLASS 33 1-pan 2 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Ray Drew, Laindon
CLASS 34 1-pan 4 entries
1st Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Ray Drew, Laindon
CLASS 35 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 38 6-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 39 3-pan 7 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 40 1-pan14 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Ray Drew, Laindon
3rd Ivan Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W.
CLASS 41 1-pan 4 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Jim McGregor, Worcester
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 42 1-pan 4 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 43 1-pan 3 entries
1st Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
2nd Lionel Reuben, North Chailey
3rd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 44 3-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 45 1-pan 8 entries
1st Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
CLASS 46 3-pan 3 entries
1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
3rd Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs
CLASS 47 3-pan 3 entries
1st Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 48 1-pan 6 entries
1st Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd Peter Erskine, Petersfield
3rd John & Joan Goodman, Hassocks
CLASS 49 1-pan 4 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Michael & Caryl Baron, Alresford
3rd Ivan Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W.
CLASS 50 3-pan 7 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd David Philbey, Petersfield
3rd Catherine Hook, Hitchin
CLASS 51 1-pan10 entries
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
2nd D Hargreaves, Wargrave
3rd Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
CLASS 52 3-pan 4 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
3rd Derek & Peggy Monk, Sompting
CLASS 53 1-pan 7 entries
1st Jean Rich, Chelmsford
2nd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe
CLASS 54 1-pan11 entries
1st John Dixon, East Leake
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Derek & Peggy Monk, Sompting
CLASS 55 3-pan 2 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 56 1-pan 3 entries
1st John Dixon, East Leake
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Ivan Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W.
CLASS 57 1-pan 2 entries
1st John Humphries, Hartley Wintney
2nd Ivan Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W.
CLASS 58 3-pan 4 entries
1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 59 1-pan 7 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Ray Drew, Laindon
3rd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 60 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
3rd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 61 1-pan 2 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
CLASS 62 1-pan 2 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Dorothy Sample, Devizes
CLASS 65 3-pan1 entry
2nd John Humphries, Hartley Wintney
CLASS 66 1-pan 3 entries
1st John Humphries, Hartley Wintney
3rd Barbara Hook, Hitchin
CLASS 67 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 68 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 69 1-pan1 entry
1st Keith Hutton, Stogursey
CLASS 70 1-pan 3 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd Peter Pickford, Shaftsbury
CLASS 71 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 72 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Ursula Royds, Warminster
3rd Keith Hutton, Stogursey
CLASS 73 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 74 1-pan 4 entries
1st Catherine Hook, Hitchin
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 75 3-pan1 entry
1st Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 76 1-pan1 entry
1st Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 77 1-pan1 entry
1st Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 78 1-pan 3 entries
1st Catherine Hook, Hitchin
2nd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
3rd Ursula Royds, Warminster
CLASS 79 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ursula Royds, Warminster
2nd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 80 1-pan1 entry
2nd Catherine Hook, Hitchin
CLASS 83 3-pan1 entry
2nd John Humphries, Hartley Wintney
CLASS 84 1-pan 2 entries
2nd John Humphries, Hartley Wintney
CLASS 85 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 86 1-pan1 entry
1st Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 87 1-pan1 entry
1st Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 88 1-pan1 entry
1st Keith Hutton, Stogursey
CLASS 89 1-pan1 entry
2nd John Humphries, Hartley Wintney
CLASS 90 1-pan 2 entries
1st Rob Price, Bromsgrove
2nd Keith Hutton, Stogursey
CLASS 91 3-pan1 entry
1st Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 92 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
3rd Keith Hutton, Stogursey
CLASS 95 3-pan1 entry
1st John Humphries, Hartley Wintney
CLASS 96 1-pan1 entry
3rd John Humphries, Hartley Wintney
CLASS 97 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 98 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 99 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 100 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 101 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 102 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS