Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Ulster AGS SHOW 2004

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 2 3-pan 3 entries
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
2nd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
3rd David Lapsley, Newtownards
CLASS 3 1-pan 7 entries
1st Carol McCutcheon, Newtownards
2nd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
3rd John McWhirter, Banbridge
CLASS 4 1-pan 2 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Philip Bankhead, Kircubbin
CLASS 5 1-pan 2 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Harold McBride, Lisburn
CLASS 6 1-pan 3 entries
1st Bob Gordon, Portglenone
2nd Carol McCutcheon, Newtownards
3rd Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 7 1-pan1 entry
1st John McWhirter, Banbridge
CLASS 8 1-pan 3 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd William &Hilary McKelvey, Newry
3rd Pat Duffy, Newry
CLASS 9 1-pan 4 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
3rd David Lapsley, Newtownards
CLASS 10 1-pan 6 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Jim Price, Newtownabbey
3rd Pat Duffy, Newry
CLASS 11 1-pan 2 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Bob Gordon, Portglenone
CLASS 12 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr FE Walsh, Belfast
CLASS 13 3-pan1 entry
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 14 1-pan 5 entries
1st Bob Gordon, Portglenone
2nd George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
3rd Pat Duffy, Newry
CLASS 15 3-pan1 entry
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
CLASS 16 1-pan 2 entries
1st Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
2nd George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
CLASS 17 1-pan 7 entries
1st Norman & Pat Crossley, Stranocum
2nd Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
3rd Pat Duffy, Newry
3rd Val Keegan, Bray
CLASS 18 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 19 1-pan 3 entries
1st Carol McCutcheon, Newtownards
2nd Harold McBride, Lisburn
3rd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 20 1-pan 3 entries
1st Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
2nd Ian Christie, Kirriemuir
3rd Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 21 3-pan1 entry
1st Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 22 1-pan 2 entries
1st George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
2nd Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 23 1-pan 6 entries
1st Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
2nd Carol McCutcheon, Newtownards
3rd Jim Price, Newtownabbey
CLASS 24 3-pan 3 entries
1st Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
2nd Pat Duffy, Newry
3rd James McKnight, Bessbrook
CLASS 25 1-pan 4 entries
1st Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
2nd Pat Duffy, Newry
3rd George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
CLASS 26 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 27 1-pan 4 entries
1st Carol McCutcheon, Newtownards
2nd Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
3rd Harold McBride, Lisburn
CLASS 28 3-pan1 entry
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 29 1-pan1 entry
1st Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 30 1-pan 4 entries
1st Jim Price, Newtownabbey
2nd Harold McBride, Lisburn
3rd Pat Duffy, Newry
CLASS 31 3-pan1 entry
1st Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 32 1-pan 4 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Gordon Toner, Limavady
3rd Lorna Kennedy, Hollywood
CLASS 33 1-pan 2 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd James McKnight, Bessbrook
CLASS 34 1-pan 2 entries
1st Pat Duffy, Newry
2nd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 35 1-pan 2 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Mr FE Walsh, Belfast
CLASS 36 1-pan 2 entries
1st Carol McCutcheon, Newtownards
2nd Rose Sevastopulo, Howth
CLASS 37 1-pan 3 entries
1st Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
2nd Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
3rd Philip Bankhead, Kircubbin
CLASS 38 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 39 3-pan 4 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd James McKnight, Bessbrook
3rd Bob Gordon, Portglenone
CLASS 40 1-pan 5 entries
1st Pat Duffy, Newry
2nd James McKnight, Bessbrook
3rd Bob Gordon, Portglenone
CLASS 41 3-pan 2 entries
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
2nd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 42 1-pan 2 entries
1st Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
2nd Philip Bankhead, Kircubbin
CLASS 43 1-pan 3 entries
1st Bob Gordon, Portglenone
2nd Gordon Toner, Limavady
3rd Val Keegan, Bray
CLASS 44 1-pan 2 entries
1st David Lapsley, Newtownards
2nd Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 45 1-pan1 entry
1st Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
CLASS 46 1-pan 3 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd James McKnight, Bessbrook
3rd Ian Christie, Kirriemuir
CLASS 47 1-pan 5 entries
1st William &Hilary McKelvey, Newry
2nd Pat Duffy, Newry
3rd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 48 1-pan 2 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd George Sevastopulo, Howth
CLASS 49 1-pan 4 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Mr FE Walsh, Belfast
3rd Lorna Kennedy, Hollywood
CLASS 50 3-pan1 entry
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 51 1-pan 8 entries
1st John McWhirter, Banbridge
2nd George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
3rd Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 52 1-pan 2 entries
1st Val Keegan, Bray
2nd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 53 1-pan 6 entries
1st Pat Duffy, Newry
2nd Harold McBride, Lisburn
3rd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 54 1-pan 4 entries
1st Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
2nd James McKnight, Bessbrook
3rd Mr FE Walsh, Belfast
CLASS 55 1-pan 4 entries
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
2nd George Sevastopulo, Howth
3rd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 56 1-pan 7 entries
1st Ian Christie, Kirriemuir
2nd Jim Price, Newtownabbey
3rd William &Hilary McKelvey, Newry
CLASS 57 1-pan 2 entries
1st William &Hilary McKelvey, Newry
2nd George Sevastopulo, Howth
CLASS 58 1-pan 5 entries
1st George Sevastopulo, Howth
2nd Harold McBride, Lisburn
3rd George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
CLASS 59 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 60 1-pan1 entry
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
CLASS 61 1-pan 2 entries
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
2nd Ian Christie, Kirriemuir
CLASS 62 3-pan 2 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Harold McBride, Lisburn
CLASS 63 1-pan 5 entries
1st George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
2nd William &Hilary McKelvey, Newry
3rd Bob Gordon, Portglenone
CLASS 64 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 65 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 66 1-pan1 entry
1st Mark Smyth, Antrim
CLASS 67 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 68 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 69 1-pan1 entry
1st Raymond Copeland, Newry
CLASS 70 1-pan1 entry
1st Mark Smyth, Antrim
CLASS 71 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 72 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 73 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 74 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 75 3-pan1 entry
1st Raymond Copeland, Newry
CLASS 76 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs MSD Bill, Templepatrick
CLASS 77 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 78 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mrs MSD Bill, Templepatrick
CLASS 79 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs MSD Bill, Templepatrick
2nd Raymond Copeland, Newry
CLASS 80 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 81 3-pan1 entry
1st Raymond Copeland, Newry
CLASS 82 1-pan 3 entries
1st Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey
2nd Mrs MSD Bill, Templepatrick
CLASS 83 1-pan1 entry
1st Raymond Copeland, Newry
CLASS 84 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 85 1-pan1 entry
1st Raymond Copeland, Newry
CLASS 86 1-pan 2 entries
1st Raymond Copeland, Newry
2nd Mrs MSD Bill, Templepatrick
CLASS 87 1-pan1 entry
2nd Neill Wallace, Templepatrick
CLASS 88 1-pan1 entry
1st Raymond Copeland, Newry
CLASS 89 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs MSD Bill, Templepatrick
2nd Raymond Copeland, Newry
3rd Mark Smyth, Antrim
CLASS 90 1-pan1 entry
1st Neill Wallace, Templepatrick
CLASS 91 1-pan 2 entries
1st Raymond Copeland, Newry
2nd Mrs MSD Bill, Templepatrick
CLASS 92 3-pan 3 entries
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
2nd Neill Wallace, Templepatrick
3rd Bob Kennedy, Hollywood
CLASS 93 1-pan 5 entries
1st Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey
2nd Heather Smith, Bleary
3rd Neill Wallace, Templepatrick
CLASS 94 1-pan 3 entries
1st Bob Kennedy, Hollywood
2nd Heather Smith, Bleary
3rd Neill Wallace, Templepatrick
CLASS 95 1-pan 2 entries
1st Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey
2nd Neill Wallace, Templepatrick
CLASS 96 1-pan 5 entries
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
2nd Mary McAlister, Castlewellan
3rd Mark Smyth, Antrim
CLASS 97 1-pan 2 entries
1st Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey
1st Mary McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 98 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mary McAlister, Castlewellan
2nd Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey
3rd Bob Kennedy, Hollywood
CLASS 99 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mary McAlister, Castlewellan
2nd Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey
3rd Neill Wallace, Templepatrick
CLASS 100 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 101 1-pan 4 entries
1st Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey
2nd Monica McCormick, Newcastle
3rd Mary McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 102 1-pan 3 entries
1st Monica McCormick, Newcastle
2nd Mary McAlister, Castlewellan
3rd Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey
CLASS 103 1-pan 2 entries
1st Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey
2nd Mary McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 104 1-pan 2 entries
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
2nd Bob Kennedy, Hollywood
CLASS 200 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 202 3-pan 4 entries
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
2nd Sheila Brown, Maidstone
3rd Grace Pasley, Dublin
CLASS 204 3-pan 4 entries
1st David Lapsley, Newtownards
2nd Sheila Brown, Maidstone
3rd Pam Turtle, Sible Hedingham
CLASS 205 1-pan 4 entries
1st Sheila Brown, Maidstone
2nd David Lapsley, Newtownards
3rd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 206 6-pan 5 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd David Lapsley, Newtownards
2nd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
3rd Grace Pasley, Dublin
CLASS 207 3-pan 5 entries
1st Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree
2nd David Lapsley, Newtownards
2nd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
3rd Sheila Brown, Maidstone
CLASS 208 1-pan 5 entries
1st David Lapsley, Newtownards
2nd Sheila Brown, Maidstone
3rd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 210 3-pan 3 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree
3rd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 211 1-pan 3 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree
3rd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 213 3-pan 2 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 214 1-pan 2 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 215 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 216 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 217 1-pan1 entry
3rd Peggy Parker, Baily
CLASS 218 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 219 1-pan1 entry
2nd Maeve Spotswood, Bray
CLASS 220 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 221 1-pan1 entry
2nd Peggy Parker, Baily
CLASS 223 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 224 1-pan1 entry
1st Peggy Parker, Baily
CLASS 225 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 226 1-pan1 entry
2nd Peggy Parker, Baily
CLASS 227 3-pan1 entry
2nd Gwenda Wratt, Dublin 9
CLASS 228 1-pan1 entry
2nd Gwenda Wratt, Dublin 9
CLASS 229 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 230 3-pan 2 entries
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
2nd Grace Pasley, Dublin
CLASS 231 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 232 3-pan1 entry
2nd Grace Pasley, Dublin
CLASS 233 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 234 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 235 1-pan1 entry
2nd Grace Pasley, Dublin
CLASS 236 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 237 1-pan1 entry
2nd Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
CLASS 240 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 241 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 242 1-pan1 entry
2nd Maeve Spotswood, Bray
CLASS 243 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 244 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 245 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 246 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS