Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Pershore AGS SHOW 2004

Photo Gallery

   Back

Click on a picture to view it in detail


Staging in progress
Staging in progress
Farrer Medal
   best plant in the Show
Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
Campanula x stansfieldii
Campanula x stansfieldii
Farrer Medal
   best plant in the Show
Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
Campanula x stansfieldii
Campanula x stansfieldii
Farrer Medal
   best plant in the Show
Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
Campanula x stansfieldii
Campanula x stansfieldii
Glebelands Trophy
   weirdest plant
Janet Aspland, Stourbridge
Allium olympicum ACW 2372 (A.kurzianum?)
Allium olympicum ACW 2372 (A.kurzianum?)
Glebelands Trophy
   weirdest plant
Janet Aspland, Stourbridge
Allium olympicum ACW 2372 (A.kurzianum?)
Allium olympicum ACW 2372 (A.kurzianum?)
AGS Medal
   Class 1 - 6 pans rock plants distinct
Cecilia Coller, Norwich
AGS Medal
   Class 1 - 6 pans rock plants distinct
Cecilia Coller, Norwich
Alstroemeria werdermannii
Alstroemeria werdermannii
Frank Badrick Memorial Trophy
   Class 48 - 3 pans bulbous plants distinct
Jean Rich, Chelmsford
Frank Badrick Memorial Trophy
   Class 48 - 3 pans bulbous plants distinct
Jean Rich, Chelmsford
Zigadenus nuttallii
Zigadenus nuttallii
Florence Baker Memorial Trophy
   most first prize points in Section B
Carol Kellett, Chorley
Lillium nepalense
Lillium nepalense
Wessex Water Trophy
   best plant in Section C
Sid Reed, Cheltenham
Sempervivum arachnoideum
Sempervivum arachnoideum
Wessex Water Trophy
   best plant in Section C
Sid Reed, Cheltenham
Sempervivum arachnoideum
Sempervivum arachnoideum
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Ian Kidman, Ebchester
Trachelium caeruleum
Trachelium caeruleum
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Ian Kidman, Ebchester
Trachelium caeruleum
Trachelium caeruleum
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
Ourisia polyantha 'Cliftonville Scarlet'
Ourisia polyantha 'Cliftonville Scarlet'
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
Ourisia polyantha 'Cliftonville Scarlet'
Ourisia polyantha 'Cliftonville Scarlet'
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
Helichrysum x Raoulia
Helichrysum x Raoulia
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
Helichrysum x Raoulia
Helichrysum x Raoulia
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
Stylidium graminifolium
Stylidium graminifolium
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
Stylidium graminifolium
Stylidium graminifolium
Geoff Parker
Eucomis schijffii
Eucomis schijffii
Ron & Hilary Price
Aciphylla subflabellata
Aciphylla subflabellata