Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Pershore AGS SHOW 2004

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 6-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 2 3-pan 2 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 3 1-pan 5 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 4 1-pan1 entry
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 5 1-pan 3 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 6 3-pan 2 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 7 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 8 1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Geoff Parker, Banbury
3rd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 9 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 10 1-pan 4 entries
1st Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 11 1-pan 3 entries
1st David Richards, Cheltenham
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 12 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 13 1-pan 2 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 14 1-pan1 entry
1st Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs
CLASS 15 1-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Geoff Parker, Banbury
3rd David Richards, Cheltenham
CLASS 16 3-pan1 entry
2nd Geoff Parker, Banbury
CLASS 17 1-pan 5 entries
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
2nd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 18 1-pan 7 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Geoff Parker, Banbury
3rd Cyril Dart, Taunton
CLASS 19 1-pan 4 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 20 3-pan 2 entries
1st Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs
CLASS 21 1-pan 4 entries
1st Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs
2nd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 22 1-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 23 1-pan 9 entries
1st Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 24 3-pan11 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 25 3-pan 4 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
3rd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 26 1-pan 8 entries
1st Jean Rich, Chelmsford
2nd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 27 1-pan 8 entries
1st Derek & Peggy Monk, Sompting
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
CLASS 28 1-pan16 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Roy & Jean Salt, Chester
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 29 3-pan 2 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 30 1-pan 5 entries
1st Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 31 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 32 1-pan1 entry
2nd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
CLASS 33 1-pan1 entry
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 34 1-pan1 entry
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 35 1-pan1 entry
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 36 6-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 37 3-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd David Richards, Cheltenham
CLASS 38 1-pan 6 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
CLASS 39 3-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
3rd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 40 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Simon Bond, Hartpury
CLASS 41 1-pan 8 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Richard Clements, Pershore
3rd Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
CLASS 42 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 43 1-pan1 entry
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 44 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ivan Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W.
2nd Jim McGregor, Worcester
3rd David Richards, Cheltenham
CLASS 45 1-pan 3 entries
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 46 1-pan 2 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 47 1-pan1 entry
1st Tony Rymer, Wormald Green
CLASS 48 3-pan1 entry
1st Jean Rich, Chelmsford
CLASS 49 1-pan10 entries
1st Janet Aspland, Stourbridge
2nd Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
3rd Geoff Parker, Banbury
CLASS 50 1-pan 8 entries
1st Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs
2nd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
3rd Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
3rd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 51 3-pan 8 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd David Richards, Cheltenham
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 52 1-pan11 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Catherine Hook, Hitchin
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 53 1-pan11 entries
1st Jean Rich, Chelmsford
2nd Richard Clements, Pershore
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 54 3-pan 5 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 55 1-pan 7 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Derek & Peggy Monk, Sompting
CLASS 56 3-pan 2 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 57 1-pan 3 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 58 1-pan 3 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 59 3-pan 5 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 60 1-pan 6 entries
1st Geoff Parker, Banbury
2nd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 61 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 62 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 63 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 64 1-pan1 entry
1st Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
CLASS 65 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 66 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 67 1-pan1 entry
2nd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 68 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 69 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 70 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 71 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 72 1-pan1 entry
1st Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 73 3-pan1 entry
3rd Sid Reed, Cheltenham
CLASS 74 1-pan 2 entries
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
3rd Sid Reed, Cheltenham
CLASS 75 1-pan 3 entries
1st Catherine Hook, Hitchin
2nd Sid Reed, Cheltenham
3rd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 76 1-pan 4 entries
1st Sid Reed, Cheltenham
2nd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
3rd Catherine Hook, Hitchin
CLASS 77 1-pan 3 entries
1st Carol Kellett, Chorley
2nd John Savage, Church Warsop
3rd Sid Reed, Cheltenham
CLASS 78 3-pan 2 entries
1st Carol Kellett, Chorley
2nd Sid Reed, Cheltenham
CLASS 80 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 81 1-pan1 entry
2nd Catherine Hook, Hitchin
CLASS 82 1-pan1 entry
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 83 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 84 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 85 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 86 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 87 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 88 1-pan1 entry
1st Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 89 1-pan 3 entries
1st Sid Reed, Cheltenham
2nd John Savage, Church Warsop
3rd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 90 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 91 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 92 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 93 1-pan1 entry
1st Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 95 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 96 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 97 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 98 1-pan1 entry
2nd Sid Reed, Cheltenham
CLASS 99 1-pan1 entry
2nd Sid Reed, Cheltenham
CLASS 100 1-pan1 entry
1st Sid Reed, Cheltenham
CLASS 101 1-pan1 entry
1st Sid Reed, Cheltenham
CLASS 102 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 103 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS