Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

East Lancashire AGS SHOW 2004

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 2 3-pan1 entry
1st John Forrest, Blackpool
CLASS 3 1-pan 4 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
3rd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 4 3-pan1 entry
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 5 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 6 3-pan1 entry
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
CLASS 7 1-pan 2 entries
1st Edward Barraclough, Bradford
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 8 3-pan1 entry
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 9 1-pan 5 entries
1st Frank Hoyle, Chipping
2nd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
3rd Edward Barraclough, Bradford
CLASS 10 1-pan 2 entries
1st David Mowle, Hest Bank
2nd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
CLASS 11 1-pan1 entry
1st Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby
CLASS 12 3-pan 2 entries
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 13 1-pan1 entry
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 14 1-pan1 entry
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 15 3-pan 2 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 16 1-pan 4 entries
1st Peter Hood, Penshaw
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Alan Spenceley, Whitby
CLASS 17 1-pan 4 entries
1st John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd Audrey Mercer, Bradford
3rd John Mercer, Bradford
CLASS 18 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 19 1-pan 4 entries
1st Peter Hood, Penshaw
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 20 1-pan 2 entries
1st Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
2nd Carl Hardwick, Wolverhampton
CLASS 21 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 22 1-pan 7 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Mike Bramley, Chesterfield
3rd Ian Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 23 1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 24 1-pan 2 entries
1st Gerald Steele, Rochdale
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 25 3-pan1 entry
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 26 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby
2nd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 27 1-pan 4 entries
1st Geoff Mawson, Dronfield
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Alan Papworth, Skipton
CLASS 28 1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 29 1-pan 4 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby
3rd Alan Spenceley, Whitby
CLASS 30 1-pan 4 entries
1st Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
2nd John Mercer, Bradford
3rd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 31 3-pan1 entry
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 32 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 33 1-pan1 entry
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 34 1-pan 8 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 35 3-pan 6 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 36 1-pan 9 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Frank Hoyle, Chipping
CLASS 37 1-pan 3 entries
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 38 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mavis Allanson, Bolton
2nd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 39 1-pan 5 entries
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 40 1-pan 6 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Edward Barraclough, Bradford
CLASS 41 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mavis Allanson, Bolton
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 42 1-pan 7 entries
1st Alan Papworth, Skipton
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Eric Rainford, Leeds
CLASS 43 1-pan 4 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 44 1-pan 4 entries
1st Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd Audrey Mercer, Bradford
3rd Norma Pagdin, Elwick
CLASS 50 6-pan 3 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 51 3-pan 6 entries
1st Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Carl Hardwick, Wolverhampton
CLASS 52 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Alan Furness, Hexham
3rd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
CLASS 53 1-pan 3 entries
1st Rosemary Cox, Harrogate
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
3rd Alan Papworth, Skipton
CLASS 54 1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Alan Papworth, Skipton
CLASS 55 3-pan 4 entries
1st Geoff Mawson, Dronfield
2nd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
3rd Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
CLASS 56 1-pan16 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 57 1-pan 2 entries
1st John Mercer, Bradford
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 58 1-pan 6 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 59 1-pan 4 entries
1st Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Colin Wibberley, Warrington
CLASS 60 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
3rd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
CLASS 61 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Pat Craven, Yarm
3rd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
CLASS 62 1-pan14 entries
1st Eric Rainford, Leeds
2nd Tony Rymer, Wormald Green
3rd Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
CLASS 63 1-pan 3 entries
1st Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 64 1-pan1 entry
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 65 1-pan 6 entries
1st John Bunn, Middlesborough
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 66 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 67 1-pan 8 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Frank Hoyle, Chipping
3rd Ian Carty, Chesterfield
CLASS 68 3-pan 2 entries
1st Carl Hardwick, Wolverhampton
2nd Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
CLASS 69 1-pan 3 entries
1st Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
2nd Carl Hardwick, Wolverhampton
3rd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 70 3-pan 7 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Trevor Whitaker, Bradford
3rd Andrew Lovell, Ormskirk
CLASS 71 1-pan12 entries
1st Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 72 3-pan 2 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Pat Craven, Yarm
CLASS 73 1-pan 4 entries
1st Trevor Whitaker, Bradford
2nd Mike Bramley, Chesterfield
3rd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 74 3-pan1 entry
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 75 1-pan12 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 76 1-pan 5 entries
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
CLASS 77 3-pan 4 entries
1st Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Carl Hardwick, Wolverhampton
CLASS 78 1-pan 7 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Pat Craven, Yarm
CLASS 79 1-pan 6 entries
1st Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd Rosemary Cox, Harrogate
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 80 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
1st Geoff Mawson, Dronfield
2nd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 81 1-pan 5 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Pat Craven, Yarm
3rd Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
CLASS 82 1-pan 4 entries
1st Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
CLASS 83 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 84 1-pan 6 entries
1st Geoff Mawson, Dronfield
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 85 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mavis Allanson, Bolton
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 86 3-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Trevor Whitaker, Bradford
3rd John Mullaney, Wakefield
CLASS 87 1-pan 7 entries
1st Pat Craven, Yarm
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Geoff Mawson, Dronfield
3rd Eric Rainford, Leeds
CLASS 88 1-pan 5 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 89 1-pan 9 entries
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd Alan Furness, Hexham
3rd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
CLASS 90 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 91 6-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
3rd John Mullaney, Wakefield
CLASS 95 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 96 1-pan1 entry
NO RESULTS
CLASS 97 1-pan1 entry
3rd Norma Pagdin, Elwick
CLASS 98 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 99 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 100 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 101 1-pan1 entry
2nd Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 102 1-pan 2 entries
1st Frances Mullaney, Wakefield
2nd Mrs HA Nottingham, Leeds
CLASS 103 1-pan1 entry
1st Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 104 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Gerald Steele, Rochdale
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 105 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 106 1-pan 2 entries
1st John Bunn, Middlesborough
2nd Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 107 1-pan 3 entries
1st Anne Lee, Shipley
2nd Trevor Harding, Skelton
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 108 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 115 3-pan 4 entries
1st Anne Lee, Shipley
2nd Norma Pagdin, Elwick
3rd Ian Carty, Chesterfield
CLASS 116 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Carty, Chesterfield
2nd Anne Lee, Shipley
CLASS 117 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 118 1-pan 3 entries
1st Anne Lee, Shipley
2nd Ian Carty, Chesterfield
3rd Frances Mullaney, Wakefield
CLASS 119 1-pan1 entry
2nd Ian Carty, Chesterfield
CLASS 120 1-pan1 entry
2nd Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 121 1-pan1 entry
1st Norma Pagdin, Elwick
CLASS 122 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Carty, Chesterfield
2nd Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 123 1-pan 2 entries
1st Trevor Harding, Skelton
2nd Norma Pagdin, Elwick
CLASS 124 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 125 1-pan 3 entries
1st Anne Lee, Shipley
2nd Gerald Steele, Rochdale
3rd Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 126 3-pan1 entry
2nd Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 127 1-pan1 entry
1st Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 128 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 129 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 130 1-pan1 entry
1st Gerald Steele, Rochdale
CLASS 131 1-pan1 entry
1st Ian Carty, Chesterfield
CLASS 132 1-pan1 entry
1st Ian Carty, Chesterfield
CLASS 140 3-pan 2 entries
1st Joan Bradbury, Elwick
3rd Mrs HA Nottingham, Leeds
CLASS 141 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs HA Nottingham, Leeds
2nd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
3rd Graham Bradshaw, Darwen
CLASS 142 1-pan 2 entries
1st Joan Bradbury, Elwick
3rd Mr B Nottingham, Leeds
CLASS 143 1-pan 6 entries
1st Kate Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd Paula Bergeson, Halifax
3rd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
3rd Mrs HA Nottingham, Leeds
CLASS 144 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs HA Nottingham, Leeds
CLASS 145 1-pan 2 entries
1st Graham Bradshaw, Darwen
2nd Stuart Heaton, Bolton
CLASS 146 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Stuart Heaton, Bolton
3rd Mrs HA Nottingham, Leeds
CLASS 147 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs HA Nottingham, Leeds
2nd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
3rd Paula Bergeson, Halifax
CLASS 148 1-pan1 entry
1st Graham Bradshaw, Darwen
CLASS 149 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr B Nottingham, Leeds
2nd Paula Bergeson, Halifax