Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Dublin AGS SHOW 2004

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 2 3-pan 2 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin
CLASS 3 1-pan 4 entries
1st Pat Duffy, Newry
2nd Jim Price, Newtownabbey
3rd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 4 1-pan1 entry
1st Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
CLASS 5 1-pan 5 entries
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
2nd Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin
3rd David Lapsley, Newtownards
CLASS 6 1-pan 2 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Bob Gordon, Portglenone
CLASS 7 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 8 1-pan 9 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 9 1-pan1 entry
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 10 1-pan 3 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Harold McBride, Lisburn
3rd Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
CLASS 11 1-pan 2 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin
CLASS 12 1-pan 4 entries
1st Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
2nd George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
3rd Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 13 3-pan 2 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Helen Bradshaw, Dublin
CLASS 14 1-pan 6 entries
1st Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
2nd George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
3rd Billy Moore, Dublin 14
CLASS 15 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 16 1-pan 4 entries
1st Jim Price, Newtownabbey
2nd Bob Gordon, Portglenone
3rd Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
CLASS 17 1-pan 2 entries
1st Billy Moore, Dublin 14
2nd George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
CLASS 18 1-pan 4 entries
1st Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
2nd Pat Duffy, Newry
3rd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 19 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 20 1-pan 2 entries
1st George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
2nd Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin
CLASS 21 1-pan 2 entries
1st James McKnight, Bessbrook
2nd Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 22 3-pan 3 entries
1st Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
3rd Pat Duffy, Newry
3rd Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin
CLASS 23 1-pan 3 entries
1st Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
2nd Billy Moore, Dublin 14
3rd Pat Duffy, Newry
CLASS 24 3-pan1 entry
1st Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin
CLASS 25 1-pan 5 entries
1st Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
2nd Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin
3rd Billy Moore, Dublin 14
CLASS 26 3-pan1 entry
2nd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 27 1-pan 7 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
3rd Billy Moore, Dublin 14
CLASS 28 1-pan 2 entries
1st George Sevastopulo, Howth
2nd George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
CLASS 29 1-pan 3 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin
3rd Val Keegan, Bray
CLASS 30 1-pan 4 entries
1st Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin
2nd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
3rd Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 31 1-pan1 entry
1st Billy Moore, Dublin 14
CLASS 32 1-pan 6 entries
1st Rose Sevastopulo, Howth
2nd Helen Bradshaw, Dublin
3rd Nilla Martin, Dublin
CLASS 33 1-pan 4 entries
1st Val Keegan, Bray
2nd Helen Bradshaw, Dublin
3rd Mary O'Neill Byrne, Monkstown
CLASS 39 6-pan1 entry
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 40 3-pan 4 entries
1st George Sevastopulo, Howth
2nd George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
3rd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
3rd Pat Duffy, Newry
CLASS 41 1-pan 6 entries
1st Pat Duffy, Newry
2nd Val Keegan, Bray
3rd David Lapsley, Newtownards
CLASS 42 1-pan 3 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Billy Moore, Dublin 14
3rd Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin
CLASS 43 1-pan 4 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
3rd Pat Duffy, Newry
CLASS 44 1-pan1 entry
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 45 1-pan 4 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Bob Gordon, Portglenone
3rd George Sevastopulo, Howth
CLASS 46 1-pan 2 entries
1st George Sevastopulo, Howth
2nd Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
CLASS 47 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
3rd Tessa Dagge, Dublin 14
CLASS 48 1-pan1 entry
1st Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 49 3-pan 2 entries
1st Pat Duffy, Newry
2nd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 50 1-pan 6 entries
1st Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
2nd James McKnight, Bessbrook
3rd Val Keegan, Bray
CLASS 51 1-pan 4 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd David Lapsley, Newtownards
3rd Pat Duffy, Newry
CLASS 52 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
3rd James McKnight, Bessbrook
CLASS 53 3-pan 2 entries
1st Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
2nd Pat Duffy, Newry
CLASS 54 1-pan 4 entries
1st George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
2nd Pat Duffy, Newry
3rd Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 55 1-pan1 entry
1st Jim Price, Newtownabbey
CLASS 56 1-pan 2 entries
1st Val Keegan, Bray
2nd George Sevastopulo, Howth
CLASS 57 1-pan 4 entries
1st Gordon Toner, Limavady
2nd George Sevastopulo, Howth
CLASS 58 1-pan 3 entries
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
2nd Billy Moore, Dublin 14
3rd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 59 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 60 1-pan1 entry
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
CLASS 61 3-pan 2 entries
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
2nd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 62 1-pan 3 entries
1st Bob Gordon, Portglenone
2nd Harold McBride, Lisburn
3rd George Sevastopulo, Howth
CLASS 63 1-pan 3 entries
1st Pat Duffy, Newry
2nd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
3rd George Sevastopulo, Howth
CLASS 69 6-pan1 entry
2nd Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 70 3-pan 2 entries
2nd Helen Bradshaw, Dublin
3rd Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 71 1-pan 6 entries
1st Joan Carvill, Dun Laoghaire
2nd Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
3rd Miriam Healy, Dublin
CLASS 72 1-pan1 entry
2nd Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 73 1-pan1 entry
2nd Simon Worthington, Dublin 14
CLASS 74 1-pan 5 entries
1st Raymond Copeland, Newry
2nd Simon Worthington, Dublin 14
3rd Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 75 1-pan1 entry
2nd Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 76 1-pan 3 entries
1st Raymond Copeland, Newry
CLASS 77 1-pan 6 entries
1st Anna Nolan, Cabinteely
2nd Raymond Copeland, Newry
3rd Joan Carvill, Dun Laoghaire
CLASS 78 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 79 1-pan1 entry
1st Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 80 1-pan1 entry
2nd Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 81 3-pan 2 entries
1st Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 82 1-pan1 entry
1st Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 83 1-pan 4 entries
1st Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
2nd Dermot Kehoe, Kilquade
3rd Simon Worthington, Dublin 14
CLASS 84 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 85 1-pan 2 entries
1st Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
2nd Simon Worthington, Dublin 14
CLASS 86 1-pan 6 entries
1st Lorna Kennedy, Hollywood
2nd Simon Worthington, Dublin 14
3rd Raymond Copeland, Newry
CLASS 87 1-pan1 entry
1st Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 93 3-pan1 entry
3rd Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 94 1-pan 6 entries
1st Joan Carvill, Dun Laoghaire
2nd Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
3rd Lorna Kennedy, Hollywood
CLASS 95 1-pan 4 entries
1st Joan Carvill, Dun Laoghaire
2nd Simon Worthington, Dublin 14
3rd Raymond Copeland, Newry
CLASS 96 1-pan 3 entries
3rd Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 97 1-pan 2 entries
1st Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
2nd Mark Smyth, Antrim
CLASS 98 1-pan 3 entries
1st Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
2nd Mark Smyth, Antrim
3rd Helen Bradshaw, Dublin
CLASS 99 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 100 1-pan1 entry
3rd Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 106 3-pan1 entry
1st Miriam Healy, Dublin
CLASS 107 1-pan 5 entries
1st Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey
2nd Simon Worthington, Dublin 14
CLASS 108 1-pan1 entry
1st Simon Worthington, Dublin 14
CLASS 109 1-pan 5 entries
1st Simon Worthington, Dublin 14
2nd Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey
3rd Bob Kennedy, Hollywood
CLASS 110 1-pan1 entry
1st Simon Worthington, Dublin 14
CLASS 111 1-pan 2 entries
1st Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey
2nd Simon Worthington, Dublin 14
CLASS 112 1-pan 6 entries
1st Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey
2nd Mark Smyth, Antrim
3rd Miriam Healy, Dublin
CLASS 113 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mary O'Neill Byrne, Monkstown
2nd Simon Worthington, Dublin 14
3rd Janet Mathias, Bray
CLASS 114 1-pan1 entry
1st Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey
CLASS 115 1-pan1 entry
1st Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey
CLASS 116 1-pan 2 entries
1st Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey
2nd Simon Worthington, Dublin 14
CLASS 117 1-pan1 entry
1st Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey
CLASS 118 1-pan 2 entries
1st Simon Worthington, Dublin 14
CLASS 119 1-pan 3 entries
1st Simon Worthington, Dublin 14
2nd Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey
2nd Lorna Kelly, Dublin 4
CLASS 120 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 121 1-pan1 entry
1st Janet Mathias, Bray
CLASS 200 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 202 3-pan1 entry
2nd Grace Pasley, Dublin 12
CLASS 204 3-pan 2 entries
2nd David Lapsley, Newtownards
2nd Grace Pasley, Dublin 12
CLASS 205 1-pan1 entry
3rd David Lapsley, Newtownards
CLASS 206 6-pan 2 entries
1st David Lapsley, Newtownards
1st Grace Pasley, Dublin 12
CLASS 207 3-pan1 entry
1st David Lapsley, Newtownards
CLASS 208 1-pan1 entry
1st David Lapsley, Newtownards
CLASS 210 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 211 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 213 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 214 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 215 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 216 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 217 1-pan1 entry
2nd Peggy Parker, Baily
CLASS 218 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 219 1-pan1 entry
1st Maeve Spotswood, Bray
CLASS 220 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 221 1-pan1 entry
1st Peggy Parker, Baily
CLASS 223 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 224 1-pan1 entry
1st Peggy Parker, Baily
CLASS 225 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 226 1-pan1 entry
1st Peggy Parker, Baily
CLASS 227 3-pan1 entry
2nd Gwenda Wratt, Dublin 9
CLASS 228 1-pan1 entry
1st Gwenda Wratt, Dublin 9
CLASS 229 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 230 3-pan1 entry
3rd Grace Pasley, Dublin 12
CLASS 231 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 232 3-pan1 entry
2nd Grace Pasley, Dublin 12
CLASS 233 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 234 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 235 1-pan1 entry
1st Grace Pasley, Dublin 12
CLASS 236 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 237 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 240 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 241 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 242 1-pan1 entry
1st Maeve Spotswood, Bray
CLASS 243 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 244 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 245 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 246 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS