Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

North Midland AGS SHOW 2004

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 6-pan1 entry
1st Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
CLASS 2 3-pan 3 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 3 1-pan 6 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Geoff Mawson, Dronfield
3rd Jim McGregor, Worcester
CLASS 4 3-pan 6 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
3rd Carl Hardwick, Wolverhampton
CLASS 5 3-pan1 entry
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 6 1-pan1 entry
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 7 3-pan1 entry
1st Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 8 1-pan1 entry
3rd Alan Papworth, Skipton
CLASS 9 1-pan 3 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 10 1-pan 3 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Edward Barraclough, Bradford
3rd Norma Pagdin, Elwick
CLASS 11 3-pan1 entry
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 12 1-pan1 entry
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 13 1-pan 2 entries
1st Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd Alan Chambers, Northampton
CLASS 14 1-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden
CLASS 15 1-pan 4 entries
1st Geoff Mawson, Dronfield
2nd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 16 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mavis Allanson, Bolton
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 17 1-pan 3 entries
1st Dave Charlton, Derby
2nd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 18 1-pan 3 entries
1st Tommy Anderson, Kendal
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Alan Chambers, Northampton
CLASS 19 1-pan 5 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 20 1-pan 3 entries
1st Carl Hardwick, Wolverhampton
2nd Richard Manuel, Ross-on-Wye
3rd Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
CLASS 21 3-pan1 entry
1st Andrew Lovell, Ormskirk
CLASS 22 1-pan 8 entries
1st Jim McGregor, Worcester
2nd Ju Bramley, Chesterfield
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 23 1-pan 4 entries
1st Carl Hardwick, Wolverhampton
2nd John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
3rd Alan Furness, Hexham
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 24 1-pan 6 entries
1st Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 25 3-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 26 3-pan1 entry
1st Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall
CLASS 27 1-pan 7 entries
1st Alan Keay, Birmingham
2nd Dave Charlton, Derby
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 28 3-pan1 entry
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 29 1-pan 7 entries
1st Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden
2nd Dave Charlton, Derby
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 30 3-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Dave Charlton, Derby
CLASS 31 1-pan 6 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 32 1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd John Mullaney, Wakefield
CLASS 33 1-pan 6 entries
1st Jean Wilson, Newark
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Richard Manuel, Ross-on-Wye
CLASS 34 1-pan 2 entries
1st Carl Hardwick, Wolverhampton
1st Edward Spencer, Egginton
CLASS 35 3-pan 2 entries
1st Jean Wilson, Newark
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 36 1-pan 5 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd John Savage, Church Warsop
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
CLASS 37 1-pan 8 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 38 3-pan1 entry
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 39 1-pan1 entry
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
CLASS 40 1-pan 2 entries
1st Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
CLASS 41 3-pan10 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 42 1-pan 6 entries
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 43 3-pan 5 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 44 1-pan 6 entries
1st Edward Barraclough, Bradford
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 45 1-pan 8 entries
1st Geoff Parker, Banbury
2nd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 46 1-pan1 entry
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 47 1-pan 3 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Ju Bramley, Chesterfield
CLASS 48 1-pan 4 entries
1st Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Norma Pagdin, Elwick
CLASS 49 6-pan1 entry
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 50 3-pan 9 entries
1st Richard Manuel, Ross-on-Wye
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 51 1-pan14 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Geoff Parker, Banbury
3rd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 52 3-pan 6 entries
1st Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 53 3-pan 3 entries
1st Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 54 3-pan 4 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 55 1-pan 9 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
CLASS 56 1-pan 5 entries
1st John Mullaney, Wakefield
2nd Norma Pagdin, Elwick
CLASS 57 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 58 1-pan 8 entries
1st Jean Wilson, Newark
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Edward Barraclough, Bradford
3rd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
CLASS 59 1-pan 4 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Ju Bramley, Chesterfield
CLASS 60 1-pan 7 entries
1st Alan Keay, Birmingham
2nd Alan Chambers, Northampton
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 61 1-pan 8 entries
1st John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
3rd Pat Craven, Yarm
CLASS 62 1-pan11 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
3rd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 63 1-pan 9 entries
1st Alan Chambers, Northampton
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
3rd John Mullaney, Wakefield
CLASS 64 1-pan 5 entries
1st Richard Manuel, Ross-on-Wye
2nd Carl Hardwick, Wolverhampton
3rd Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
CLASS 65 3-pan 5 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Pat Craven, Yarm
CLASS 66 1-pan13 entries
1st Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd Geoff Mawson, Dronfield
3rd Mike Bramley, Chesterfield
3rd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 67 3-pan 2 entries
1st Pat Craven, Yarm
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 68 1-pan10 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Pat Craven, Yarm
3rd John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
CLASS 69 1-pan10 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Ju Bramley, Chesterfield
3rd Mike Bramley, Chesterfield
CLASS 70 3-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Jeff Davies, Hellaby
CLASS 71 1-pan12 entries
1st Mike Bramley, Chesterfield
2nd Tim & Freda West, Leicester
3rd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 72 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mike Bramley, Chesterfield
2nd Alan Papworth, Skipton
3rd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 73 1-pan 6 entries
1st Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Jeff Davies, Hellaby
CLASS 74 1-pan15 entries
1st Geoff Mawson, Dronfield
2nd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
3rd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 75 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 76 3-pan 2 entries
1st Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 77 1-pan 3 entries
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 78 1-pan 4 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 79 1-pan 6 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden
CLASS 80 3-pan 3 entries
1st Pat Craven, Yarm
2nd Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
3rd John Mullaney, Wakefield
CLASS 81 3-pan 6 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd John Mullaney, Wakefield
CLASS 82 1-pan13 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 83 1-pan 6 entries
1st Geoff Mawson, Dronfield
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Jeff Davies, Hellaby
CLASS 84 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 85 3-pan1 entry
2nd Alan Keay, Birmingham
CLASS 86 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ken Mann, Derby
2nd Alan Keay, Birmingham
CLASS 87 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 88 3-pan1 entry
1st Alan Keay, Birmingham
CLASS 89 1-pan1 entry
1st Alan Keay, Birmingham
CLASS 90 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Ken Mann, Derby
3rd Enid Barton, Matlock
CLASS 91 1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan Keay, Birmingham
3rd David Porter, Coventry
CLASS 92 1-pan1 entry
2nd David Porter, Coventry
CLASS 93 1-pan1 entry
1st Ken Mann, Derby
CLASS 94 1-pan 3 entries
1st Edward Spencer, Egginton
2nd Enid Barton, Matlock
3rd David Porter, Coventry
CLASS 95 1-pan1 entry
1st Ken Mann, Derby
CLASS 96 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 97 1-pan 3 entries
1st Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
3rd Ken Mann, Derby
CLASS 98 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ian Carty, Chesterfield
2nd Mel Linney, Wombwell
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 99 1-pan 4 entries
1st Carol Kellett, Chorley
2nd Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden
3rd David Porter, Coventry
CLASS 100 1-pan1 entry
1st David Porter, Coventry
CLASS 101 3-pan 2 entries
1st Norma Pagdin, Elwick
2nd Ian Carty, Chesterfield
CLASS 102 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ian Carty, Chesterfield
2nd Alan Keay, Birmingham
3rd Enid Barton, Matlock
CLASS 103 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Carty, Chesterfield
2nd Alan Keay, Birmingham
CLASS 104 1-pan 3 entries
1st Enid Barton, Matlock
2nd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
3rd Ian Carty, Chesterfield
CLASS 105 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ken Mann, Derby
2nd Ian Carty, Chesterfield
3rd Alan Keay, Birmingham
CLASS 106 1-pan 3 entries
1st Frances Mullaney, Wakefield
2nd Ken Mann, Derby
3rd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 107 1-pan 2 entries
1st David Porter, Coventry
2nd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 108 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 109 1-pan 4 entries
1st Alan Keay, Birmingham
2nd Ian Carty, Chesterfield
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 110 1-pan 7 entries
1st Frances Mullaney, Wakefield
2nd Alan Keay, Birmingham
3rd Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden
CLASS 111 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ian Carty, Chesterfield
2nd Frances Mullaney, Wakefield
2nd Norma Pagdin, Elwick
3rd Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden
CLASS 112 1-pan 3 entries
1st David Porter, Coventry
2nd Ian Carty, Chesterfield
CLASS 113 3-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
3rd Michael Sims, Chesterfield
CLASS 114 1-pan 4 entries
1st Joan Bradbury, Elwick
2nd Martin Lindop, Cheswick Green
3rd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 115 1-pan1 entry
1st Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 116 1-pan 2 entries
1st Kate Almond, Shrewsbury
3rd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 117 1-pan 3 entries
1st Martin Lindop, Cheswick Green
2nd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
3rd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 118 1-pan 2 entries
1st Joan Bradbury, Elwick
3rd Martin Lindop, Cheswick Green
CLASS 119 1-pan 2 entries
1st Joan Bradbury, Elwick
2nd Mel Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 120 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 121 1-pan1 entry
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach