Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

East Cheshire AGS SHOW 2004

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 6-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 2 3-pan 2 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 3 1-pan 8 entries
1st Vic Aspland, Stourbridge
2nd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Ian Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 4 3-pan 2 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Alan Keay, Birmingham
CLASS 5 1-pan 2 entries
1st Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 6 1-pan 2 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Keith McMath, Poulton-le-Fyld
CLASS 7 1-pan 5 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Geoff Mawson, Dronfield
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 8 1-pan 2 entries
1st Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 9 1-pan 4 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
3rd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 10 3-pan 2 entries
1st John Harrison, Tipton
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 11 1-pan 3 entries
1st John Harrison, Tipton
3rd Brian Horrocks, Milnrow
CLASS 12 1-pan 5 entries
1st John Harrison, Tipton
2nd Raymond Tovey, Wrexham
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 13 1-pan10 entries
1st John Forrest, Blackpool
2nd Keith McMath, Poulton-le-Fyld
3rd Ian Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 14 1-pan 4 entries
1st Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
2nd Doreen Webster, Loughborough
3rd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
CLASS 15 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 16 1-pan 4 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
CLASS 17 3-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 18 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 19 1-pan 9 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Andrew Lovell, Ormskirk
3rd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 20 3-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 21 1-pan 6 entries
1st Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd John Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 22 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 23 1-pan 2 entries
1st Peter Hood, Penshaw
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 24 1-pan 7 entries
1st John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Doreen Webster, Loughborough
CLASS 25 1-pan 5 entries
1st Rob Price, Bromsgrove
2nd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 26 1-pan1 entry
1st Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 27 3-pan 2 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 28 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 29 1-pan 9 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
1st John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 30 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Mike Johnson, Bollington
3rd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 31 3-pan 7 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 32 1-pan 5 entries
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 33 1-pan 8 entries
1st Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 34 1-pan 8 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 35 1-pan 5 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
3rd Steven Newton, Fleckney
CLASS 36 1-pan 6 entries
1st Richard Manuel, Ross-on-Wye
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 37 1-pan1 entry
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 38 1-pan 4 entries
1st Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 39 6-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 40 3-pan11 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 41 1-pan16 entries
1st Vic Aspland, Stourbridge
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Pat Craven, Yarm
3rd Ian Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 42 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mike Bramley, Chesterfield
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 43 1-pan 9 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 44 1-pan 7 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 45 3-pan 6 entries
1st Geoff Mawson, Dronfield
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 46 1-pan11 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 47 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 48 1-pan 8 entries
1st Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd John Richards, Hexham
3rd Raymond Tovey, Wrexham
CLASS 49 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ju Bramley, Chesterfield
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
CLASS 50 1-pan 3 entries
1st Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 51 3-pan 3 entries
1st Pat Craven, Yarm
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 52 1-pan12 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
1st John Harrison, Tipton
2nd Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
3rd John Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 53 1-pan 6 entries
1st Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
CLASS 54 3-pan 4 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd John Forrest, Blackpool
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 55 1-pan 9 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd John Forrest, Blackpool
CLASS 56 1-pan12 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Jeff Davies, Hellaby
3rd Ju Bramley, Chesterfield
CLASS 57 1-pan 5 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Eric Webster, Loughborough
CLASS 58 1-pan12 entries
1st Pat Craven, Yarm
2nd Jeff Davies, Hellaby
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 59 3-pan1 entry
1st John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 60 1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
1st Peter Hood, Penshaw
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
CLASS 61 1-pan 5 entries
1st Angie Yorston, Hoddesdon
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
3rd Alan Furness, Hexham
CLASS 62 3-pan 4 entries
1st John Richards, Hexham
2nd John Forrest, Blackpool
3rd Mike Bramley, Chesterfield
CLASS 63 1-pan10 entries
1st Richard Manuel, Ross-on-Wye
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd John Forrest, Blackpool
CLASS 64 1-pan 6 entries
1st Geoff Mawson, Dronfield
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 65 1-pan 8 entries
1st Mavis Allanson, Bolton
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 68 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 69 3-pan1 entry
1st Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 70 1-pan 3 entries
1st Thomas Acton, Leicester
2nd Brian Horrocks, Milnrow
3rd David Porter, Coventry
CLASS 71 1-pan1 entry
1st Alan Keay, Birmingham
CLASS 72 1-pan1 entry
1st Edward Spencer, Egginton
CLASS 73 1-pan 2 entries
1st Brian Horrocks, Milnrow
2nd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 74 1-pan1 entry
1st Mike Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 75 3-pan1 entry
1st Alan Keay, Birmingham
CLASS 76 1-pan1 entry
1st Alan Keay, Birmingham
CLASS 77 1-pan 3 entries
2nd Brian Horrocks, Milnrow
CLASS 78 1-pan1 entry
2nd David Porter, Coventry
CLASS 79 1-pan1 entry
2nd David Porter, Coventry
CLASS 80 1-pan 4 entries
1st Rob Price, Bromsgrove
2nd Edward Spencer, Egginton
3rd David Porter, Coventry
CLASS 81 1-pan1 entry
1st Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 82 1-pan 5 entries
1st Rob Price, Bromsgrove
2nd Mel Linney, Wombwell
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 83 1-pan 4 entries
1st Rob Price, Bromsgrove
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
3rd Mel Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 84 1-pan 3 entries
1st David Porter, Coventry
2nd Brian Horrocks, Milnrow
3rd Edward Spencer, Egginton
CLASS 88 3-pan 2 entries
1st Edward Spencer, Egginton
2nd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 89 1-pan 5 entries
1st Alan Keay, Birmingham
2nd Brian Horrocks, Milnrow
3rd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 90 3-pan1 entry
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 91 1-pan 3 entries
1st Edward Spencer, Egginton
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
3rd Alan Keay, Birmingham
CLASS 92 1-pan 3 entries
1st Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
3rd Alan Keay, Birmingham
CLASS 93 1-pan 2 entries
1st Edward Spencer, Egginton
2nd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 94 1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan Keay, Birmingham
2nd Brian Horrocks, Milnrow
3rd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 95 1-pan1 entry
3rd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 96 1-pan1 entry
2nd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 97 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
3rd David Porter, Coventry
CLASS 98 1-pan1 entry
1st Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 99 1-pan 2 entries
1st Rob Price, Bromsgrove
2nd David Porter, Coventry
CLASS 100 1-pan 3 entries
1st Edward Spencer, Egginton
2nd Mel Linney, Wombwell
3rd David Porter, Coventry
CLASS 105 3-pan1 entry
1st Brian Marshall, High Lane
CLASS 106 1-pan 4 entries
1st Jean Sharman, Hale
2nd Mike Johnson, Bollington
3rd Mrs J Dawson, Congleton
CLASS 107 1-pan1 entry
2nd Brian Marshall, High Lane
CLASS 108 1-pan 3 entries
1st Richard Pratt, Stockport
2nd Mrs J Dawson, Congleton
3rd Brian Marshall, High Lane
CLASS 109 1-pan 2 entries
1st Brian Marshall, High Lane
2nd Mrs J Dawson, Congleton
CLASS 110 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 111 1-pan 2 entries
1st Brian Marshall, High Lane
2nd Mel Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 112 1-pan1 entry
1st Mel Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 113 1-pan 2 entries
1st Brian Marshall, High Lane
2nd Mrs J Dawson, Congleton
CLASS 114 1-pan 2 entries
1st Jean Sharman, Hale
2nd Mel Linney, Wombwell