Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Open Section

   Back

Aggregate table for 2004

for shows: South Wales, Early Spring, Loughborough, Blackpool, Kent, East Lancashire, South West, Northumb., North Midland, Dublin, London, Cleveland, Midland, North of England, Ulster, East Cheshire, Malvern, Southport, East Anglia, Summer South, Summer North, Pershore, Newcastle, Sussex

placeexhibitorfirstsfirst
points
second
points
third
points
1Ian Kidman, Ebchester 93 13580 3750 1200
2Cecilia Coller, Norwich 81 13370 8450 3150
3Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen 69 13300 3550 1560
4Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham 56 7980 2200 450
5Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou 61 7210 3350 1290
6Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton 45 6300 1550 630
7Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou 33 4550 2800 870
8Don Peace, Yarm 29 4060 1450 300
9Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead 30 3570 2750 1020
10Jim Almond, Shrewsbury 20 3570 2100 570
11Liam Byrne, Dublin 16 31 3500 1000 300
12Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby 28 3220 200 120
13Barry Tattersall, Twickenham 21 3010 600 300
14Diane Clement, Wolverhampton 24 2800 2550 930
15Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe 31 2590 1600 1560
16Alan Furness, Hexham 36 2520 700 240
17John Dixon, East Leake 21 2450 1400 420
18Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth 19 2170 700 120
19Ian Leslie, Bangor 21 2030 1300 420
20Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey 24 1960 750 330
21Nigel Fuller, Wadhurst 14 1960 550 120
22Leslie Cheeseman, Tenterden 8 1960 400 390
23Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury 20 1820 1750 1410
24Clare Oates, Scunthorpe 22 1820 1100 600
25Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington 18 1820 700 810
26Geoff Mawson, Dronfield 17 1750 700 60
27Ray Drew, Laindon 21 1750 650 150
28George Young, Stocksfield 16 1680 1650 930
29Brian Russ, Ormskirk 16 1680 1600 630
30Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch 16 1680 1300 900
31Dave Mountfort, Derby 13 1680 350 330
32Tony Lee, Long Eaton 13 1610 1450 1200
33Robert Rolfe, Nottingham 23 1610 650 30
34Kath Dryden, Sawbridgeworth 6 1540 1200 300
35Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs 12 1540 250 240
36Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan 14 1540 250 60
37Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall 11 1470 350 270
38Jean Rich, Chelmsford 12 1400 1450 390
39Tommy Anderson, Kendal 8 1330 1600 1260
40David Philbey, Petersfield 11 1330 650 450
41Don & Heather Hyde, Seend 14 1260 1000 720
42Harold McBride, Lisburn 10 1260 500 30
43Martin Rogerson, Breadsall 11 1190 1500 690
44Peter Erskine, Petersfield 13 1190 1000 270
45Rod & Jane Leeds, Sudbury 11 1190 900 360
46Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles 11 1190 850 420
47Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee 10 1120 300 60
48Pat Craven, Yarm 7 1050 950 300
49John Forrest, Blackpool 5 980 600 120
50John Harrison, Tipton 8 980 200 30
51Brian Burrow, Lancaster 9 910 800 150
52David Boyd, Newcastle Upon 9 910 450 0
53Richard Manuel, Ross-on-Wye 11 910 250 120
54Ian Instone, Leeds 8 840 1000 810
55Graham Nicholls, Timsbury 6 840 900 600
56Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull 10 840 500 120
57Tony Rymer, Wormald Green 10 840 300 270
58David Hoare, Lyminge 5 770 550 180
59John Mullaney, Wakefield 9 770 200 750
60John Richards, Hexham 6 700 1550 540
61Carl Hardwick, Wolverhampton 8 700 550 600
62Dick & Valerie Bathe, Ware 6 700 550 300
63Chas & Rita Carter, Burpham 10 700 550 180
64Peter Hood, Penshaw 10 700 250 30
65Alan Edwards, Dorking 6 700 150 270
66Cyril Dart, Taunton 10 700 100 120
67John Saxton, Sutton in Ash. 9 630 550 270
68Harold Webb, Royston 5 630 550 120
69Pat Duffy, Newry 7 630 500 420
70Edward Barraclough, Bradford 9 630 100 120
71Joy Bishop, Lightwater 4 560 1200 390
72Les Brown, Southport 6 560 350 60
73Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch 8 560 200 120
74Angie Yorston, Hoddesdon 4 560 50 60
75Mavis Allanson, Bolton 7 490 1100 810
76David Richards, Cheltenham 7 490 750 180
77Percy Walker, Stokesley 5 490 700 360
78Rosemary Cox, Harrogate 3 490 100 90
79Dave Charlton, Derby 4 420 400 0
80George Sevastopulo, Howth 4 420 250 90
81Pat Nicholls, Shoreham by Sea 4 420 200 90
82Eric Rainford, Leeds 6 420 50 120
83Alan Newton, Ponteland 5 350 750 150
84Derek & Peggy Monk, Sompting 5 350 350 240
85Rob Price, Bromsgrove 5 350 300 180
86Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee 3 350 200 210
87Frank Hoyle, Chipping 3 350 200 60
88Alan Keay, Birmingham 5 350 200 30
89Gordon Toner, Limavady 3 350 150 120
90Howard & Sally Wills, Torrington 3 350 50 0
91Jean Wilson, Newark 3 350 0 0
92George & Pat Gordon, Bangor 4 280 600 60
93Geoff Parker, Banbury 4 280 500 180
94Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree 4 280 500 120
95 Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin 2 280 400 120
96Trevor Whitaker, Bradford 2 280 350 30
97Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport 4 280 200 180
98Bob Gordon, Portglenone 4 280 200 150
99Mr H Kaupert, Lamberhurst 4 280 150 90
100Andrew Lovell, Ormskirk 2 280 150 90
101Mike Bramley, Chesterfield 4 280 100 180
102Carol McCutcheon, Newtownards 4 280 100 0
103Clare Dower, Frodsham 4 280 50 0
104John Kemp, Headcorn 2 280 0 90
105Vic Aspland, Stourbridge 4 280 0 60
106Terry Smale, Epsom Downs 3 210 700 150
107Ivan Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W. 3 210 500 240
108John Mercer, Bradford 3 210 350 210
109Mike Smith, Hythe Alpines 3 210 350 90
110Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool 3 210 300 240
111Jenny Bourne, Dawlish 3 210 250 300
112Jim McGregor, Worcester 3 210 250 60
113Norma Pagdin, Elwick 3 210 200 180
114Robin Alabaster, Rayleigh 3 210 150 420
115Jim Price, Newtownabbey 3 210 150 30
116John Bunn, Middlesborough 3 210 100 240
117Doug Bessey, Shepperton 3 210 100 30
118Val Keegan, Bray 3 210 50 120
119Trevor Jones, Hoddesdon 3 210 50 90
120Dave Newsome, Dronfield 1 210 50 30
121Ian McNaughton, Tynebank 1 210 50 0
122Alan Taylor, Leamington Spa 1 210 0 30
123Peter Maguire, Gosforth 2 140 350 300
124Pam Turtle, Sible Hedingham 2 140 350 270
125Jeff Davies, Hellaby 2 140 250 90
126John Dower, Frodsham 2 140 250 90
127Alan Papworth, Skipton 2 140 200 180
128Ju Bramley, Chesterfield 2 140 200 120
129Elsie & Ivan Willett, Hitchin 2 140 150 360
130Raymond Fairbairn, Allendale 2 140 150 300
131Billy Moore, Dublin 14 2 140 150 90
132Ian Christie, Kirriemuir 2 140 100 60
133William &Hilary McKelvey, Newry 2 140 100 30
134Simon Bond, Hartpury 2 140 50 90
135Tony Goode, Norwich 2 140 50 90
136Paul Cumbleton, Tilehurst 2 140 50 30
137Della Kerr, Darlington 2 140 0 240
138John McWhirter, Banbridge 2 140 0 30
139Terry Mitchell, Ossett 2 140 0 30
140Terry Teal, Ryton 2 140 0 30
141Gill Saxton, Sutton in Ash. 2 140 0 0
142Harvey Shepherd, Bolton 2 140 0 0
143Michael & Caryl Baron, Alresford 1 70 550 150
144Gerry Downey, Frinton-on-Sea 1 70 500 330
145James McKnight, Bessbrook 1 70 400 120
146Audrey Mercer, Bradford 1 70 400 30
147Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury 1 70 350 360
148Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe 1 70 350 210
149John Savage, Church Warsop 1 70 300 240
150Michael Chadwick, Tonbridge 1 70 200 240
151Shirley Leighton, Wigton 1 70 200 0
152Darren Sleep, Walney Island 1 70 200 0
153John & Joan Goodman, Hassocks 1 70 150 180
154Mr PC Jones, Dunstable 1 70 150 60
155Richard Clements, Pershore 1 70 150 30
156George Elder, Cardiff 1 70 100 240
157Catherine Hook, Hitchin 1 70 100 120
158Doreen Webster, Loughborough 1 70 100 60
159Alan Chambers, Northampton 1 70 100 30
160Paul Ingwersen, East Grinstead 1 70 100 30
161David Sampson, Oakdene Nursery 1 70 100 30
162Mr FE Walsh, Belfast 1 70 100 30
163Harry Brown, East Wittering 1 70 50 180
164David Lapsley, Newtownards 1 70 50 180
165Colin Wibberley, Warrington 1 70 50 90
166Rosina Abbiss, Harpenden 1 70 50 60
167Trevor Harding, Skelton 1 70 50 0
168Helen Kidman, Ebchester 1 70 50 0
169Linda Pickering, Market Weighton 1 70 50 0
170Rose Sevastopulo, Howth 1 70 50 0
171Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden 1 70 0 60
172Mrs J Massingham, Ponteland 1 70 0 30
173Derek Richardson, Framlingham 1 70 0 30
174Janet Aspland, Stourbridge 1 70 0 0
175Peter Bower, Maltby 1 70 0 0
176James Carter, Ainsdale 1 70 0 0
177Norman & Pat Crossley, Stranocum 1 70 0 0
178John Humphries, Hartley Wintney 1 70 0 0
179Val Lee, Bovey Tracey 1 70 0 0
180David Mowle, Hest Bank 1 70 0 0
181Roger Norman, Leominster 1 70 0 0
182Edward Spencer, Egginton 1 70 0 0
183Gerald Steele, Rochdale 1 70 0 0
184David Woolveridge, Killinghall 1 70 0 0