Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

B Section

   Back

Aggregate table for 2004

for shows: South Wales, Early Spring, Loughborough, Blackpool, Kent, East Lancashire, South West, Northumb., North Midland, Dublin, London, Cleveland, Midland, North of England, Ulster, East Cheshire, Malvern, Southport, East Anglia, Summer South, Summer North, Pershore, Newcastle, Sussex

placeexhibitorfirstsfirst
points
second
points
third
points
1Alan Keay, Birmingham 64 6300 1650 390
2David Boyd, Newcastle Upon 28 2940 800 120
3Rob Price, Bromsgrove 31 2730 1200 450
4Carol Kellett, Chorley 14 1540 1300 450
5Jon Evans, Farnham 15 1470 550 420
6Trevor Harding, Skelton 19 1330 1550 570
7Norma Pagdin, Elwick 8 1190 650 300
8Rosina Abbiss, Harpenden 15 1190 600 210
9Keith Hutton, Stogursey 11 1050 1150 510
10Tom Green, Rowlands Gill 13 1050 1000 300
11Raymond Copeland, Newry 10 980 150 60
12Julie Kitson, Royston 9 910 650 240
13Frances Mullaney, Wakefield 11 910 300 90
14Edward Spencer, Egginton 9 910 150 30
15Ian Sharpe, St. Albans 12 840 650 150
16Peter Furneaux, Hartfield 8 840 350 30
17Noelle Curran, Dublin 14 8 700 600 270
18Shirley Leighton, Wigton 8 700 400 180
19Jenny Bourne, Dawlish 5 700 300 300
20Ian Carty, Chesterfield 9 630 500 180
21Hilary Luker, Windermere 7 630 450 330
22Alan Jones, Rivenhall 7 630 450 60
23Angie Yorston, Hoddesdon 5 630 50 60
24Catherine Hook, Hitchin 8 560 300 240
25Mrs P O'Leary, Hawkinge 5 490 400 0
26Anne Lee, Shipley 5 490 100 0
27Tim Loe, Launceston 3 490 50 30
28Nadine St. Claire, South Woodham F 6 420 300 150
29Margaret Brine, Rayleigh 4 420 250 180
30Thomas Acton, Leicester 6 420 200 90
31Ken Richardson, Windsor 4 420 150 30
32Derek Lockey, Heddon-on-the-W 4 420 150 0
33Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow 3 350 450 330
34David Porter, Coventry 5 350 300 390
35John Bunn, Middlesborough 5 350 150 270
36Joan Bradbury, Elwick 3 350 100 30
37Daphne Kent, Harrogate 5 350 50 30
38Kath Rimmer, Eccleston 4 280 250 0
39Ian McNaughton, Tynebank 2 280 150 30
40Tom Melling, Ormskirk 4 280 150 30
41Ken Mann, Derby 4 280 100 30
42Tony Jenkins, Maidstone 4 280 50 0
43Derek Richardson, Framlingham 4 280 0 30
44Tony Garthwaite, Tetney 1 210 300 300
45Mrs MSD Bill, Templepatrick 3 210 200 0
46Dave Bown, Richmond N.York 3 210 50 60
47Diane & Phil Blyth, Poringland 1 210 50 0
48Peter Farkasch, Sandbach 3 210 0 60
49Mr JER Barr, Willerby 3 210 0 30
50Joan Carvill, Dun Laoghaire 3 210 0 30
51John Savage, Church Warsop 2 140 400 240
52John Humphries, Hartley Wintney 2 140 400 0
53Jackie Parker, Hexham 2 140 300 120
54Sid Reed, Cheltenham 2 140 200 150
55Brian Ainge, Tipton 2 140 150 60
56Susan Clements, Pershore 2 140 100 30
57Mark Smyth, Antrim 2 140 100 30
58Gerald Steele, Rochdale 2 140 100 0
59Terry Mitchell, Ossett 2 140 50 30
60Carl Denton, Leeds 2 140 0 0
61Alma Papworth, Skipton 2 140 0 0
62Madge Roberts, Ormskirk 2 140 0 0
63Mr RB Watson, Countesthorpe 1 70 500 180
64Toby Brown, East Wittering 1 70 400 150
65Elaine Lynch, Huddersfield 1 70 300 0
66Brian Horrocks, Milnrow 1 70 250 30
67Mel Linney, Wombwell 1 70 200 120
68Maurice Church, Pontefract 1 70 100 0
69Jane Jopling, Stokesley 1 70 100 0
70Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden 1 70 50 120
71Enid Barton, Matlock 1 70 50 60
72Ursula Royds, Warminster 1 70 50 30
73Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney 1 70 50 0
74Mr F Hook, Hitchin 1 70 50 0
75Mike Johnson, Bollington 1 70 50 0
76Eric Rawlinson, Bolton 1 70 50 0
77Neill Wallace, Templepatrick 1 70 50 0
78Lorna Kennedy, Hollywood 1 70 0 90
79Nicholette Bitschi, Talaton 1 70 0 0
80Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey 1 70 0 0
81Peter Jacob, Deal 1 70 0 0
82Paul Nice, Rochford 1 70 0 0
83Anna Nolan, Cabinteely 1 70 0 0