Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Wirral AGS SHOW 2003

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 2 1-pan 2 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby
CLASS 3 1-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 4 3-pan 2 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Harry Brown, East Wittering
CLASS 5 1-pan 5 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Harry Brown, East Wittering
2nd Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby
3rd Simon Bond, Hartpury
CLASS 6 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby
3rd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 7 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 8 1-pan1 entry
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 9 3-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 10 3-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 11 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
3rd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 12 3-pan 3 entries
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 13 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 14 1-pan 7 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 15 3-pan 4 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 16 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
CLASS 17 3-pan 6 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 18 1-pan 9 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 19 3-pan 4 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 20 3-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 21 1-pan10 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd John & Jean Morris, Berkhamstead
CLASS 22 3-pan 3 entries
1st Raymond Tovey, Wrexham
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 23 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Raymond Tovey, Wrexham
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 24 1-pan 3 entries
1st Raymond Tovey, Wrexham
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 25 3-pan1 entry
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 26 1-pan 4 entries
1st Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 27 1-pan 4 entries
1st Matt & Sylvia Morrow, Cefn y Bedd
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Norma Pagdin, Elwick
3rd Stan Bayley, Chester
CLASS 28 1-pan 2 entries
1st Jean Peake, Pen-y-Ffordd
2nd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 29 6-pan 2 entries
1st Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 30 3-pan 2 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 31 1-pan 5 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Simon Bond, Hartpury
CLASS 32 1-pan 4 entries
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 33 1-pan 3 entries
1st Matt & Sylvia Morrow, Cefn y Bedd
2nd Jean Peake, Pen-y-Ffordd
3rd Harry Brown, East Wittering
CLASS 34 1-pan10 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 35 3-pan 3 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Harry Brown, East Wittering
CLASS 36 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 37 3-pan 3 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 38 1-pan 8 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd John Good, Penmaenmawr
3rd Harry Brown, East Wittering
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 39 3-pan 7 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 40 1-pan10 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 41 3-pan 4 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd John Richards, Hexham
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 42 1-pan 3 entries
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Alan Furness, Hexham
CLASS 43 3-pan 2 entries
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd Harry Brown, East Wittering
CLASS 44 1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
3rd Harry Brown, East Wittering
CLASS 45 1-pan 2 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Harry Brown, East Wittering
CLASS 46 3-pan 3 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 47 1-pan 5 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd John Richards, Hexham
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 48 1-pan 2 entries
1st John & Jean Morris, Berkhamstead
2nd Stan Bayley, Chester
CLASS 49 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 50 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 51 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 52 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 53 1-pan 2 entries
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
2nd Toby Brown, East Wittering
CLASS 54 1-pan 2 entries
1st Gill Lewis, Wallasey
2nd Norma Pagdin, Elwick
CLASS 55 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 56 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 57 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Hewett Blackman, Wrexham
3rd Toby Brown, East Wittering
CLASS 58 1-pan1 entry
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 59 1-pan 3 entries
1st Irene Thorpe, Ripon
2nd John Savage, Church Warsop
3rd Hewett Blackman, Wrexham
CLASS 60 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 61 3-pan 2 entries
1st Carol Kellett, Chorley
3rd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 62 1-pan 2 entries
1st Hewett Blackman, Wrexham
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 63 1-pan 2 entries
2nd John Savage, Church Warsop
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 64 1-pan 2 entries
1st Hewett Blackman, Wrexham
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 65 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Toby Brown, East Wittering
CLASS 66 1-pan1 entry
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 67 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 68 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 69 1-pan1 entry
1st Hewett Blackman, Wrexham
CLASS 70 1-pan 2 entries
2nd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 71 1-pan 3 entries
1st Carol Kellett, Chorley
2nd Toby Brown, East Wittering
3rd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 72 1-pan 2 entries
3rd Toby Brown, East Wittering
CLASS 73 1-pan1 entry
2nd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 74 1-pan1 entry
2nd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 75 1-pan1 entry
1st Frank Pollard, Milford Haven
CLASS 76 1-pan1 entry
1st Barbara Hulme, Neston
CLASS 77 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 78 1-pan1 entry
1st Gill Lewis, Wallasey
CLASS 79 1-pan1 entry
2nd Frank Pollard, Milford Haven
CLASS 80 1-pan1 entry
1st Frank Pollard, Milford Haven
CLASS 81 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 82 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 83 1-pan1 entry
2nd Frank Pollard, Milford Haven
CLASS 84 1-pan1 entry
2nd Frank Pollard, Milford Haven
CLASS 85 1-pan1 entry
1st Frank Pollard, Milford Haven
CLASS 86 1-pan1 entry
2nd Frank Pollard, Milford Haven
CLASS 87 1-pan1 entry
3rd Frank Pollard, Milford Haven
CLASS 202 3-pan 3 entries
1st Pete Murray, Stamford
2nd Sheila Brown, Maidstone
3rd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 204 3-pan 2 entries
1st Sheila Brown, Maidstone
2nd Pete Murray, Stamford
CLASS 205 1-pan 2 entries
1st Sheila Brown, Maidstone
2nd Pete Murray, Stamford
CLASS 206 6-pan 2 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Sheila Brown, Maidstone
CLASS 207 3-pan 3 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Sheila Brown, Maidstone
3rd Pete Murray, Stamford
CLASS 208 1-pan 3 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Sheila Brown, Maidstone
3rd Pete Murray, Stamford
CLASS 210 3-pan 3 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Pete Murray, Stamford
3rd Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree
CLASS 211 1-pan 3 entries
1st Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd Pete Murray, Stamford
CLASS 213 3-pan 2 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Pete Murray, Stamford
CLASS 214 1-pan 2 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Pete Murray, Stamford
CLASS 215 6-pan1 entry
1st Rosemary Cox, Harrogate
CLASS 216 3-pan1 entry
1st Rosemary Cox, Harrogate
CLASS 217 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 218 3-pan1 entry
1st Rosemary Cox, Harrogate
CLASS 219 1-pan1 entry
1st Rosemary Cox, Harrogate
CLASS 220 3-pan1 entry
1st Rosemary Cox, Harrogate
CLASS 221 1-pan1 entry
1st Rosemary Cox, Harrogate
CLASS 223 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 224 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 225 3-pan 2 entries
1st Jean Morris, Berkhampstead
2nd Rosemary Cox, Harrogate
CLASS 226 1-pan 2 entries
1st Rosemary Cox, Harrogate
1st Jean Morris, Berkhampstead
CLASS 227 3-pan 2 entries
1st Jean Morris, Berkhampstead
2nd Mr MH Morrow, Wrexham
CLASS 228 1-pan 2 entries
1st Jean Morris, Berkhampstead
2nd Mr MH Morrow, Wrexham
CLASS 229 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs S Morrow, Wrexham
2nd Jean Morris, Berkhampstead
CLASS 230 3-pan1 entry
1st Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 231 1-pan1 entry
2nd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 232 3-pan1 entry
1st Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 233 1-pan1 entry
1st Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 234 1-pan1 entry
1st Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree
CLASS 235 1-pan1 entry
1st Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 236 1-pan1 entry
1st Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 237 1-pan1 entry
1st Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 240 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 241 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 242 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 243 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 244 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 245 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 246 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS