Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Summer South AGS SHOW 2003

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 6-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 2 3-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 3 1-pan 3 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Chris Birchall, Cullompton
3rd Catherine Hook, Hitchin
CLASS 4 1-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 5 1-pan 3 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
CLASS 6 1-pan1 entry
1st Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 7 1-pan 2 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 8 1-pan 2 entries
1st Dorothy Sample, Devizes
2nd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 9 1-pan 2 entries
1st Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 10 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ray Drew, Laindon
2nd Peter Pickford, Shaftsbury
3rd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 11 1-pan 2 entries
1st Derek & Peggy Monk, Sompting
2nd Chris Birchall, Cullompton
CLASS 12 3-pan 3 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 13 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ray Drew, Laindon
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 14 3-pan 4 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 15 1-pan 6 entries
1st Dr T Ingram, Faversham
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Dorothy Sample, Devizes
3rd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 16 1-pan 3 entries
1st Dorothy Sample, Devizes
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 17 1-pan 5 entries
1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd Ray Drew, Laindon
3rd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
CLASS 18 3-pan 2 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 19 1-pan 3 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Trevor Jones, Hoddesdon
CLASS 20 3-pan 4 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 21 1-pan 4 entries
1st Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd David Philbey, Petersfield
3rd Catherine Hook, Hitchin
CLASS 22 1-pan1 entry
1st Peter Erskine, Petersfield
CLASS 23 3-pan 4 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 24 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 25 1-pan 2 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Dorothy Sample, Devizes
CLASS 26 1-pan 4 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Chris Birchall, Cullompton
3rd Ray Drew, Laindon
CLASS 27 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
3rd Ray Drew, Laindon
CLASS 28 1-pan 6 entries
1st Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 29 1-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Catherine Hook, Hitchin
3rd Derek & Peggy Monk, Sompting
CLASS 30 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 31 1-pan 5 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Ian Robertson, Dinton
3rd Peter Erskine, Petersfield
CLASS 32 1-pan1 entry
1st Ray Drew, Laindon
CLASS 33 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ivan Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W.
3rd Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs
CLASS 34 1-pan1 entry
1st David Philbey, Petersfield
CLASS 35 6-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 36 3-pan 6 entries
1st Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 37 1-pan11 entries
1st Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
2nd Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
3rd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
CLASS 38 1-pan 7 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
3rd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 39 1-pan 2 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
CLASS 40 1-pan 2 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 41 3-pan 5 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 42 1-pan 9 entries
1st Ray Drew, Laindon
2nd Trevor Jones, Hoddesdon
3rd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
CLASS 43 3-pan 4 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
CLASS 44 1-pan 6 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Ian Robertson, Dinton
3rd Peter Pickford, Shaftsbury
CLASS 45 3-pan 6 entries
1st Ray Drew, Laindon
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 46 1-pan 9 entries
1st Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
2nd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 47 3-pan 6 entries
1st Jean Rich, Chelmsford
2nd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 48 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe
CLASS 49 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ian Robertson, Dinton
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Peter Pickford, Shaftsbury
CLASS 50 3-pan 2 entries
1st Ray Drew, Laindon
3rd Harry Brown, East Wittering
CLASS 51 1-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Harry Brown, East Wittering
CLASS 52 1-pan 6 entries
1st John Grimshaw, Maidenhead
2nd Ivan Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W.
3rd Peter Pickford, Shaftsbury
3rd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 53 6-pan 2 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 54 3-pan 3 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 55 1-pan 6 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Ray Drew, Laindon
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 56 1-pan 4 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 57 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
3rd Ian Robertson, Dinton
CLASS 58 1-pan1 entry
1st Dorothy Sample, Devizes
CLASS 59 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 60 1-pan 5 entries
1st Chris Birchall, Cullompton
2nd Ursula Royds, Warminster
3rd Derek & Peggy Monk, Sompting
CLASS 61 1-pan1 entry
3rd Lionel Reuben, North Chailey
CLASS 62 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 63 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 64 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 65 1-pan1 entry
3rd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 66 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 67 1-pan 3 entries
1st Lionel Reuben, North Chailey
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd Angie Yorston, Hoddesdon
CLASS 68 1-pan 3 entries
1st Angie Yorston, Hoddesdon
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd Ursula Royds, Warminster
CLASS 69 3-pan 3 entries
2nd Chris Birchall, Cullompton
3rd Toby Brown, East Wittering
CLASS 70 1-pan 4 entries
1st Toby Brown, East Wittering
2nd Lionel Reuben, North Chailey
3rd John & Joan Goodman, Hassocks
CLASS 71 1-pan1 entry
1st Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe
CLASS 72 1-pan 3 entries
1st John & Joan Goodman, Hassocks
2nd Toby Brown, East Wittering
3rd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 73 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ursula Royds, Warminster
2nd Chris Birchall, Cullompton
3rd Lionel Reuben, North Chailey
CLASS 74 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 77 3-pan 3 entries
2nd Chris Birchall, Cullompton
3rd John & Joan Goodman, Hassocks
CLASS 78 1-pan 6 entries
1st Barbara Hook, Hitchin
2nd John & Joan Goodman, Hassocks
3rd Derek & Peggy Monk, Sompting
3rd Angie Yorston, Hoddesdon
CLASS 79 1-pan 2 entries
1st Lionel Reuben, North Chailey
2nd John & Joan Goodman, Hassocks
CLASS 80 1-pan1 entry
2nd Toby Brown, East Wittering
CLASS 81 1-pan1 entry
2nd John & Joan Goodman, Hassocks
CLASS 82 1-pan 3 entries
1st Chris Birchall, Cullompton
3rd Lionel Reuben, North Chailey
CLASS 83 1-pan 3 entries
1st Chris Birchall, Cullompton
2nd Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe
3rd John & Joan Goodman, Hassocks
CLASS 84 1-pan 5 entries
1st Lionel Reuben, North Chailey
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd Angie Yorston, Hoddesdon
CLASS 85 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 86 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 87 1-pan1 entry
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 90 3-pan1 entry
1st Keith Hutton, Stogursey
CLASS 91 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr F Hook, Hitchin
2nd Keith Hutton, Stogursey
CLASS 92 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 93 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 94 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 95 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 96 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 97 1-pan1 entry
2nd John Royds, Warminster
CLASS 98 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 99 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 100 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 101 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 102 1-pan1 entry
1st John Royds, Warminster
CLASS 103 1-pan1 entry
1st Keith Hutton, Stogursey
CLASS 104 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS