Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

South Wales AGS SHOW 2003

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 3-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 2 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby
2nd Ian Robertson, Dinton
3rd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 3 3-pan 2 entries
1st John Dixon, East Leake
3rd David Richards, Cheltenham
CLASS 4 1-pan 2 entries
1st George Elder, Cardiff
3rd David Richards, Cheltenham
CLASS 5 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 6 1-pan1 entry
1st Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby
CLASS 7 1-pan1 entry
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 8 3-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 9 1-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 10 1-pan1 entry
2nd Geoff Mawson, Dronfield
CLASS 11 1-pan 4 entries
1st Carl Hardwick, Wolverhampton
1st Richard Manuel, Ross-on-Wye
3rd Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
CLASS 12 3-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 13 1-pan1 entry
1st Dick & Valerie Bathe, Ware
CLASS 14 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 15 1-pan1 entry
1st Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
CLASS 16 1-pan 3 entries
1st Jim McGregor, Worcester
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Jim Archibald, Llandysul
CLASS 17 3-pan 2 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Dick & Valerie Bathe, Ware
CLASS 18 1-pan 5 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Trevor Jones, Hoddesdon
3rd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
CLASS 19 1-pan1 entry
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 20 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 21 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd David Richards, Cheltenham
3rd Simon Bond, Hartpury
CLASS 22 1-pan1 entry
3rd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 23 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 24 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 25 3-pan1 entry
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 26 1-pan1 entry
1st John Dixon, East Leake
CLASS 27 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 30 6-pan1 entry
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 31 3-pan1 entry
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 32 1-pan 4 entries
1st John Dixon, East Leake
2nd Geoff Mawson, Dronfield
CLASS 33 3-pan1 entry
2nd Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
CLASS 34 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby
2nd David Richards, Cheltenham
CLASS 35 3-pan 4 entries
1st Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
2nd Jim Archibald, Llandysul
3rd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 36 1-pan10 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Jim Archibald, Llandysul
3rd Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
CLASS 37 3-pan 2 entries
1st John Dixon, East Leake
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 38 1-pan1 entry
1st John Dixon, East Leake
CLASS 39 1-pan 3 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
3rd Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
CLASS 40 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 41 1-pan1 entry
2nd Jim McGregor, Worcester
CLASS 42 1-pan 3 entries
1st Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
2nd Richard Manuel, Ross-on-Wye
3rd Carl Hardwick, Wolverhampton
CLASS 43 3-pan 2 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Jim Archibald, Llandysul
CLASS 44 1-pan 4 entries
1st Jim Archibald, Llandysul
2nd Simon Bond, Hartpury
3rd Geoff Mawson, Dronfield
CLASS 45 3-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 46 1-pan 5 entries
1st Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
CLASS 47 1-pan 6 entries
1st Jim Archibald, Llandysul
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd John Dixon, East Leake
CLASS 48 1-pan1 entry
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 49 3-pan 2 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Dick & Valerie Bathe, Ware
CLASS 50 1-pan 2 entries
1st Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd Dick & Valerie Bathe, Ware
CLASS 51 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Simon Bond, Hartpury
CLASS 52 1-pan 3 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 53 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd David Richards, Cheltenham
3rd Trevor Jones, Hoddesdon
CLASS 54 1-pan1 entry
2nd Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
CLASS 55 3-pan 4 entries
1st Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
2nd Carl Hardwick, Wolverhampton
3rd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 56 3-pan 2 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Ian Robertson, Dinton
CLASS 57 1-pan 6 entries
1st Geoff Mawson, Dronfield
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd John Dixon, East Leake
CLASS 58 1-pan 5 entries
1st John Dixon, East Leake
2nd Richard Manuel, Ross-on-Wye
3rd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 59 3-pan 4 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
3rd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 60 1-pan 2 entries
1st Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 61 1-pan 2 entries
1st Richard Manuel, Ross-on-Wye
2nd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 70 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 71 1-pan1 entry
2nd Alan Keay, Birmingham
CLASS 72 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 73 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 74 1-pan1 entry
1st Alan Keay, Birmingham
CLASS 75 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 76 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 77 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 78 1-pan 2 entries
1st George Elder, Cardiff
2nd Peter Stevens, Newcastle Emlyn
CLASS 79 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 80 1-pan1 entry
2nd Norma Pagdin, Elwick
CLASS 85 3-pan 3 entries
1st George Elder, Cardiff
2nd Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 86 1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Keay, Birmingham
CLASS 87 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 88 1-pan 3 entries
1st Angie Yorston, Hoddesdon
2nd Alan Keay, Birmingham
3rd George Elder, Cardiff
CLASS 89 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 90 3-pan1 entry
1st Angie Yorston, Hoddesdon
CLASS 91 1-pan 4 entries
3rd Alan Keay, Birmingham
3rd Angie Yorston, Hoddesdon
CLASS 92 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 93 1-pan1 entry
1st George Elder, Cardiff
CLASS 95 3-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Alan Keay, Birmingham
3rd Keith Hutton, Stogursey
CLASS 96 1-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Alan Keay, Birmingham
CLASS 97 1-pan 2 entries
1st Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 98 1-pan 4 entries
1st Alan Keay, Birmingham
2nd Christine Mullins, CARDIFF
3rd Peter Stevens, Newcastle Emlyn
CLASS 99 1-pan1 entry
2nd Keith Hutton, Stogursey
CLASS 100 1-pan 4 entries
1st Alan Keay, Birmingham
2nd Peter Stevens, Newcastle Emlyn
3rd Keith Hutton, Stogursey
CLASS 101 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 102 1-pan1 entry
2nd Alan Keay, Birmingham