Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Southport AGS SHOW 2003

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 6-pan 3 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 2 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Jean Peake, Pen-y-Ffordd
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 3 1-pan10 entries
1st Roger Beecham, Southport
2nd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
CLASS 4 3-pan 2 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 5 1-pan 4 entries
1st Jean Peake, Pen-y-Ffordd
2nd Audrey Mercer, Bradford
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 6 1-pan 2 entries
1st David Mowle, Hest Bank
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 7 1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 8 3-pan 2 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 9 1-pan 2 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 10 1-pan 6 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Tony Rymer, Wormald Green
3rd Jean Peake, Pen-y-Ffordd
CLASS 11 1-pan 4 entries
1st Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
2nd John Richards, Hexham
3rd Tony Rymer, Wormald Green
CLASS 12 3-pan 2 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 13 1-pan10 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Roger Beecham, Southport
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 14 3-pan 4 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Roger Beecham, Southport
CLASS 15 1-pan 6 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 16 1-pan 8 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Andrew Lovell, Ormskirk
CLASS 17 1-pan 6 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
3rd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 18 1-pan12 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Alan Furness, Hexham
3rd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 19 3-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 20 1-pan 8 entries
1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 21 3-pan 2 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 22 1-pan 4 entries
1st John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 23 1-pan 5 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 24 1-pan 9 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
3rd Roger Beecham, Southport
3rd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 25 3-pan 8 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 26 1-pan 5 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 27 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
CLASS 28 1-pan11 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Raymond Tovey, Wrexham
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 29 1-pan 6 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
3rd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
CLASS 30 1-pan1 entry
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 31 1-pan 6 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd John Dower, Frodsham
3rd Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 32 6-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd John Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 33 3-pan 9 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 34 1-pan 9 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Tom Melling, Ormskirk
3rd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
CLASS 35 1-pan 7 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Jean Peake, Pen-y-Ffordd
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 36 1-pan1 entry
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 37 3-pan 4 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 38 1-pan 6 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Raymond Tovey, Wrexham
3rd Tom Melling, Ormskirk
CLASS 39 1-pan10 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 40 1-pan 3 entries
1st Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
3rd Jean Peake, Pen-y-Ffordd
CLASS 41 1-pan 7 entries
1st Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
2nd Tony Rymer, Wormald Green
3rd John Mercer, Bradford
CLASS 42 3-pan 4 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Tony Rymer, Wormald Green
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 43 1-pan12 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Andrew Lovell, Ormskirk
CLASS 44 1-pan11 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 45 1-pan 9 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 46 1-pan 6 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 47 1-pan 6 entries
1st John Mercer, Bradford
2nd John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 48 3-pan1 entry
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 49 1-pan 6 entries
1st John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 50 3-pan 5 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 51 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
CLASS 52 1-pan 4 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 53 1-pan 8 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 54 3-pan 5 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 55 1-pan 9 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 56 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 57 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 58 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr RC Moncur, Liverpool
2nd Hewett Blackman, Wrexham
CLASS 59 1-pan1 entry
1st Hewett Blackman, Wrexham
CLASS 60 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 61 1-pan 2 entries
1st Hewett Blackman, Wrexham
3rd Irene Thorpe, Ripon
CLASS 62 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 63 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr RC Moncur, Liverpool
CLASS 64 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 65 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 66 1-pan 3 entries
1st Hewett Blackman, Wrexham
2nd Irene Thorpe, Ripon
3rd Mr RC Moncur, Liverpool
CLASS 67 3-pan 2 entries
1st Hewett Blackman, Wrexham
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 68 1-pan 3 entries
1st Hewett Blackman, Wrexham
2nd Mr RC Moncur, Liverpool
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 69 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 70 1-pan1 entry
1st Hewett Blackman, Wrexham
CLASS 71 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 72 3-pan1 entry
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 73 1-pan1 entry
1st Hewett Blackman, Wrexham
CLASS 74 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 75 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 76 1-pan1 entry
3rd Hewett Blackman, Wrexham
CLASS 77 1-pan 2 entries
1st Hewett Blackman, Wrexham
2nd Mr RC Moncur, Liverpool
CLASS 78 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr RC Moncur, Liverpool
CLASS 79 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 80 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mr RC Moncur, Liverpool
CLASS 81 3-pan1 entry
1st Hewett Blackman, Wrexham
CLASS 82 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 83 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 84 3-pan1 entry
1st Madge Roberts, Ormskirk
CLASS 85 1-pan1 entry
1st Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 86 1-pan1 entry
1st Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 87 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 88 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 89 1-pan1 entry
1st Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 90 1-pan1 entry
1st Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 91 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 92 1-pan1 entry
2nd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 93 1-pan1 entry
1st Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 94 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 95 3-pan1 entry
1st Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 96 1-pan 2 entries
1st Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
2nd Madge Roberts, Ormskirk
CLASS 97 1-pan1 entry
1st Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 98 1-pan1 entry
2nd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 99 1-pan1 entry
1st Madge Roberts, Ormskirk
CLASS 100 1-pan1 entry
1st Madge Roberts, Ormskirk