Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

South West AGS SHOW 2003

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 6-pan1 entry
1st Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
CLASS 2 3-pan 3 entries
1st Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 3 1-pan 2 entries
1st Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 4 3-pan 2 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd David Philbey, Petersfield
CLASS 5 1-pan1 entry
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 6 1-pan 2 entries
3rd John & Jean Morris, Berkhamstead
CLASS 7 1-pan 2 entries
3rd David Philbey, Petersfield
CLASS 8 1-pan 5 entries
1st David Philbey, Petersfield
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd George Elder, Cardiff
CLASS 9 1-pan1 entry
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 10 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Harry Brown, East Wittering
CLASS 11 1-pan 2 entries
1st Barry Starling, Exeter
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 12 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
CLASS 13 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 14 1-pan 2 entries
2nd John & Jean Morris, Berkhamstead
3rd Cyril Dart, Taunton
CLASS 15 3-pan 2 entries
1st Richard Manuel, Ross-on-Wye
2nd Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
CLASS 16 1-pan1 entry
1st Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
CLASS 17 1-pan1 entry
2nd Dorothy Sample, Devizes
CLASS 18 3-pan 2 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Jim Archibald, Llandysul
CLASS 19 1-pan 8 entries
1st Barry Starling, Exeter
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Ron Beeston, Worcester
CLASS 20 1-pan 3 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Jim Archibald, Llandysul
3rd Jim Loring, Weston-Super-Ma
CLASS 21 3-pan 3 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
1st Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs
3rd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 22 1-pan 3 entries
1st Harry Brown, East Wittering
2nd Barry Starling, Exeter
3rd Dorothy Sample, Devizes
CLASS 23 3-pan 2 entries
1st George Elder, Cardiff
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 24 1-pan 2 entries
1st Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs
3rd David Philbey, Petersfield
CLASS 25 1-pan 3 entries
1st David Philbey, Petersfield
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 26 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 27 1-pan1 entry
2nd Barry Starling, Exeter
CLASS 28 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 29 1-pan 2 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 30 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 31 1-pan1 entry
1st Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
CLASS 32 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Ivan Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W.
3rd Cyril Dart, Taunton
CLASS 33 1-pan1 entry
1st Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
CLASS 34 1-pan 3 entries
1st Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Rob Hubble, Shaugh Prior
CLASS 35 1-pan 4 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Rob Hubble, Shaugh Prior
3rd Barry Starling, Exeter
CLASS 36 1-pan1 entry
1st John & Jean Morris, Berkhamstead
CLASS 37 1-pan1 entry
1st David Philbey, Petersfield
CLASS 40 6-pan1 entry
1st Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
CLASS 41 3-pan 4 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 42 1-pan 9 entries
1st Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Ron Beeston, Worcester
3rd Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs
CLASS 43 3-pan 4 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Ron Beeston, Worcester
3rd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 44 3-pan1 entry
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 45 1-pan 3 entries
1st Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
CLASS 46 3-pan 6 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
3rd John & Jean Morris, Berkhamstead
3rd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 47 1-pan10 entries
1st Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd David Philbey, Petersfield
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd John & Jean Morris, Berkhamstead
CLASS 48 1-pan 5 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Cyril Dart, Taunton
3rd Ivan Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W.
CLASS 49 3-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 50 1-pan 3 entries
1st Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Harry Brown, East Wittering
CLASS 51 3-pan1 entry
1st Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
CLASS 52 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs
3rd Ron Beeston, Worcester
CLASS 53 1-pan 3 entries
1st Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
CLASS 54 3-pan1 entry
1st Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
CLASS 55 1-pan1 entry
1st Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
CLASS 56 3-pan 5 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Jim Archibald, Llandysul
3rd Ron Beeston, Worcester
CLASS 57 1-pan 4 entries
1st Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
2nd Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
CLASS 58 1-pan 7 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
CLASS 59 1-pan 4 entries
1st Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 60 1-pan 2 entries
1st Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs
2nd Simon Bond, Hartpury
CLASS 61 1-pan 4 entries
1st John & Jean Morris, Berkhamstead
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 62 3-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd David Philbey, Petersfield
3rd Simon Bond, Hartpury
CLASS 63 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Ivan Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W.
CLASS 64 1-pan 2 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
CLASS 65 1-pan 7 entries
1st Jim Archibald, Llandysul
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Ron Beeston, Worcester
3rd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 66 1-pan 5 entries
1st Jim Archibald, Llandysul
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 67 3-pan 3 entries
1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Harry Brown, East Wittering
CLASS 68 1-pan 3 entries
1st Simon Bond, Hartpury
2nd Richard Manuel, Ross-on-Wye
3rd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 69 3-pan 2 entries
1st George Elder, Cardiff
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 70 1-pan 2 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 74 6-pan1 entry
3rd John & Joan Goodman, Hassocks
CLASS 75 3-pan1 entry
1st Tim Loe, Launceston
CLASS 76 1-pan 2 entries
1st Tim Loe, Launceston
3rd John & Joan Goodman, Hassocks
CLASS 77 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 78 3-pan1 entry
2nd John & Joan Goodman, Hassocks
CLASS 79 1-pan 2 entries
3rd John & Joan Goodman, Hassocks
CLASS 80 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 81 1-pan 2 entries
3rd Alan Flack, Okehampton
CLASS 82 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 83 1-pan 4 entries
1st Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
2nd Tim Loe, Launceston
3rd Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe
CLASS 84 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 85 1-pan1 entry
3rd Rob Hubble, Shaugh Prior
CLASS 86 1-pan1 entry
3rd Toby Brown, East Wittering
CLASS 87 1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan Flack, Okehampton
2nd John & Joan Goodman, Hassocks
CLASS 88 1-pan 2 entries
1st Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe
CLASS 89 1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Flack, Okehampton
2nd Toby Brown, East Wittering
CLASS 90 1-pan 2 entries
3rd Toby Brown, East Wittering
3rd Alan Flack, Okehampton
CLASS 91 3-pan 4 entries
1st Tim Loe, Launceston
2nd John & Joan Goodman, Hassocks
CLASS 92 1-pan 4 entries
1st Tim Loe, Launceston
2nd Peter Perrin, Weston-Super-Ma
3rd John & Joan Goodman, Hassocks
CLASS 93 1-pan1 entry
3rd Toby Brown, East Wittering
CLASS 94 1-pan 2 entries
1st John & Joan Goodman, Hassocks
CLASS 95 1-pan1 entry
3rd Toby Brown, East Wittering
CLASS 96 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Toby Brown, East Wittering
CLASS 97 1-pan 5 entries
1st Tim Loe, Launceston
2nd John & Joan Goodman, Hassocks
3rd George Elder, Cardiff
CLASS 98 1-pan 2 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe
CLASS 99 1-pan 2 entries
1st George Elder, Cardiff
2nd John & Joan Goodman, Hassocks
CLASS 100 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Toby Brown, East Wittering
3rd Peter Perrin, Weston-Super-Ma
CLASS 105 3-pan 5 entries
1st Alan Keay, Birmingham
2nd Jim Loring, Weston-Super-Ma
3rd Tim Loe, Launceston
CLASS 106 1-pan 5 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Tim Loe, Launceston
3rd Alan Keay, Birmingham
CLASS 107 1-pan1 entry
1st Alan Keay, Birmingham
CLASS 108 1-pan 4 entries
1st Alan Keay, Birmingham
2nd Rob Hubble, Shaugh Prior
3rd Stella Tracey, Shaugh Prior
CLASS 109 1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Keay, Birmingham
CLASS 110 1-pan1 entry
2nd Alan Keay, Birmingham
CLASS 111 1-pan1 entry
3rd Peter Perrin, Weston-Super-Ma
CLASS 112 1-pan1 entry
2nd Peter Perrin, Weston-Super-Ma
CLASS 113 3-pan 4 entries
1st Tim Loe, Launceston
2nd Jim Loring, Weston-Super-Ma
3rd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 114 1-pan 6 entries
1st Alan Keay, Birmingham
2nd Tim Loe, Launceston
3rd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 115 1-pan 2 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Alan Keay, Birmingham
CLASS 116 1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan Keay, Birmingham
2nd Jim Loring, Weston-Super-Ma
3rd Tim Loe, Launceston
CLASS 117 1-pan 2 entries
1st Stella Tracey, Shaugh Prior
2nd Peter Perrin, Weston-Super-Ma
CLASS 118 1-pan 3 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Alan Keay, Birmingham
3rd Peter Perrin, Weston-Super-Ma
CLASS 119 1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Keay, Birmingham
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 120 1-pan 2 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd Peter Perrin, Weston-Super-Ma
CLASS 121 1-pan1 entry
2nd Peter Perrin, Weston-Super-Ma
CLASS 122 1-pan1 entry
2nd Peter Perrin, Weston-Super-Ma
CLASS 202 3-pan 4 entries
1st Pete Murray, Stamford
2nd Sheila Brown, Maidstone
3rd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 204 3-pan 2 entries
1st Pete Murray, Stamford
2nd Sheila Brown, Maidstone
CLASS 205 1-pan 3 entries
1st Pete Murray, Stamford
2nd Sheila Brown, Maidstone
3rd Alan Flack, Okehampton
CLASS 206 6-pan 2 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Sheila Brown, Maidstone
CLASS 207 3-pan 4 entries
1st Sheila Brown, Maidstone
2nd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
3rd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 208 1-pan 4 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Sheila Brown, Maidstone
3rd Pete Murray, Stamford
CLASS 210 3-pan 3 entries
1st Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd Pete Murray, Stamford
CLASS 211 1-pan 4 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
1st Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree
3rd Pete Murray, Stamford
CLASS 213 3-pan 3 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Pete Murray, Stamford
3rd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 214 1-pan 3 entries
1st Pete Murray, Stamford
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 215 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 216 3-pan1 entry
1st Rosemary Cox, Harrogate
CLASS 217 1-pan1 entry
1st Rosemary Cox, Harrogate
CLASS 218 3-pan1 entry
1st Rosemary Cox, Harrogate
CLASS 219 1-pan1 entry
1st Rosemary Cox, Harrogate
CLASS 220 3-pan 3 entries
1st Rosemary Cox, Harrogate
2nd Liz Copas, Axbridge
3rd John & Joan Goodman, Hassocks
CLASS 221 1-pan 3 entries
1st Rosemary Cox, Harrogate
2nd Liz Copas, Axbridge
3rd John & Joan Goodman, Hassocks
CLASS 223 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 224 1-pan1 entry
2nd Liz Copas, Axbridge
CLASS 225 3-pan 2 entries
1st Rosemary Cox, Harrogate
2nd Jean Morris, Berkhampstead
CLASS 226 1-pan 2 entries
1st Rosemary Cox, Harrogate
2nd Jean Morris, Berkhampstead
CLASS 227 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr MH Morrow, Wrexham
2nd Jean Morris, Berkhampstead
CLASS 228 1-pan 2 entries
1st Jean Morris, Berkhampstead
2nd Mr MH Morrow, Wrexham
CLASS 229 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs S Morrow, Wrexham
2nd Jean Morris, Berkhampstead
CLASS 230 3-pan1 entry
2nd Alan Flack, Okehampton
CLASS 231 1-pan1 entry
1st Alan Flack, Okehampton
CLASS 232 3-pan 2 entries
1st Peter Maguire, Gosforth
1st David Philbey, Petersfield
CLASS 233 1-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Maguire, Gosforth
2nd Alan Flack, Okehampton
3rd David Philbey, Petersfield
CLASS 234 1-pan 2 entries
1st Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree
2nd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 235 1-pan1 entry
1st Peter Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 236 1-pan1 entry
1st Peter Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 237 1-pan1 entry
1st Peter Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 240 3-pan1 entry
3rd Alan Flack, Okehampton
CLASS 241 1-pan1 entry
3rd Alan Flack, Okehampton
CLASS 242 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 243 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr J Sanders, Rackenford
3rd John & Joan Goodman, Hassocks
CLASS 244 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 245 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 246 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS