Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

East Cheshire AGS SHOW 2003

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 6-pan1 entry
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 2 3-pan 2 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 3 1-pan 4 entries
1st Alan Taylor, Leamington Spa
2nd Raymond Tovey, Wrexham
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 4 3-pan 3 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Tony Rymer, Wormald Green
CLASS 5 1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Taylor, Leamington Spa
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 6 1-pan 4 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Jean Peake, Pen-y-Ffordd
3rd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
CLASS 7 1-pan 6 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Alan Taylor, Leamington Spa
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 8 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby
CLASS 9 1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
2nd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
3rd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 10 3-pan 2 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 11 1-pan 4 entries
1st John Harrison, Tipton
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 12 1-pan 5 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Hewett Blackman, Wrexham
3rd Brian Horrocks, Milnrow
CLASS 13 1-pan 7 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd John Forrest, Blackpool
3rd Frank Hoyle, Chipping
3rd Doreen Webster, Loughborough
CLASS 14 1-pan 5 entries
1st Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
2nd Tony Rymer, Wormald Green
3rd Cyril? Wright, Derby
CLASS 15 3-pan1 entry
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 16 1-pan 7 entries
1st Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
2nd Kevin Pratt, Stockport
3rd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 17 3-pan 2 entries
1st Geoff Mawson, Dronfield
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 18 3-pan 3 entries
1st John Forrest, Blackpool
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 19 1-pan 7 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
3rd Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
CLASS 20 3-pan 2 entries
1st Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 21 1-pan10 entries
1st John Forrest, Blackpool
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Kevin Pratt, Stockport
CLASS 22 3-pan 2 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Geoff Parker, Banbury
CLASS 23 1-pan 3 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
3rd Kevin Pratt, Stockport
CLASS 24 1-pan 9 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Alan Taylor, Leamington Spa
3rd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 25 1-pan 3 entries
1st John Dower, Frodsham
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 26 1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Taylor, Leamington Spa
2nd Denise Field, Northwich
CLASS 27 3-pan1 entry
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 28 1-pan 5 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 29 1-pan 6 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 30 1-pan 8 entries
1st John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 31 3-pan 9 entries
1st Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 32 1-pan 9 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Doreen Webster, Loughborough
3rd Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
CLASS 33 1-pan 9 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 34 1-pan 9 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Raymond Tovey, Wrexham
CLASS 35 1-pan 6 entries
1st Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
2nd John Dixon, East Leake
3rd Steven Newton, Fleckney
CLASS 36 1-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Tony Rymer, Wormald Green
CLASS 37 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Clare Dower, Frodsham
3rd Jim & Pat Magnall, Macclesfield
CLASS 38 1-pan 5 entries
1st John Dower, Frodsham
2nd Clare Dower, Frodsham
3rd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 39 6-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 40 3-pan 7 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Carl Hardwick, Wolverhampton
3rd Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
CLASS 41 1-pan 8 entries
1st Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby
2nd John Dower, Frodsham
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Doreen Webster, Loughborough
CLASS 42 1-pan 6 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Eric Webster, Loughborough
3rd Geoff Parker, Banbury
CLASS 43 1-pan 8 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Jean Peake, Pen-y-Ffordd
CLASS 44 1-pan 8 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Pat Craven, Yarm
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
CLASS 45 3-pan 5 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Roy & Jean Salt, Chester
3rd Doreen Webster, Loughborough
CLASS 46 1-pan 8 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Alan Papworth, Skipton
3rd Geoff Mawson, Dronfield
CLASS 47 1-pan 8 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 48 1-pan 8 entries
1st John Dixon, East Leake
2nd Pat Craven, Yarm
3rd John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
3rd Doreen Webster, Loughborough
CLASS 49 1-pan 5 entries
1st Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
2nd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
3rd Carl Hardwick, Wolverhampton
CLASS 50 1-pan 4 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 51 3-pan1 entry
1st Tony Rymer, Wormald Green
CLASS 52 1-pan 8 entries
1st Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 53 1-pan 5 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 54 3-pan 6 entries
1st Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
2nd Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
3rd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 55 1-pan10 entries
1st Alan Taylor, Leamington Spa
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Doreen Webster, Loughborough
CLASS 56 1-pan12 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
CLASS 57 1-pan 6 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 58 1-pan12 entries
1st Pat Craven, Yarm
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 59 3-pan1 entry
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 60 1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
CLASS 61 1-pan 8 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
CLASS 62 3-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 63 1-pan13 entries
1st Pat Craven, Yarm
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd John Harrison, Tipton
CLASS 64 1-pan10 entries
1st Geoff Mawson, Dronfield
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd John Dixon, East Leake
CLASS 68 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 69 3-pan1 entry
2nd Hewett Blackman, Wrexham
CLASS 70 1-pan 2 entries
1st Brian Horrocks, Milnrow
2nd Hewett Blackman, Wrexham
CLASS 71 1-pan 2 entries
1st Jim & Pat Magnall, Macclesfield
2nd David Sissons, Kinnerton
CLASS 72 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 73 1-pan 2 entries
1st Brian Horrocks, Milnrow
2nd Hewett Blackman, Wrexham
CLASS 74 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 75 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 76 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 77 1-pan 2 entries
1st Hewett Blackman, Wrexham
2nd Brian Horrocks, Milnrow
CLASS 78 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 79 1-pan1 entry
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 80 1-pan 4 entries
1st Hewett Blackman, Wrexham
2nd Jim & Pat Magnall, Macclesfield
3rd Irene Thorpe, Ripon
CLASS 81 1-pan 2 entries
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 82 1-pan 3 entries
1st Hewett Blackman, Wrexham
2nd John Savage, Church Warsop
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 83 1-pan1 entry
1st Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 84 1-pan 2 entries
1st Brian Horrocks, Milnrow
CLASS 88 3-pan1 entry
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 89 1-pan 3 entries
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
3rd Hewett Blackman, Wrexham
CLASS 90 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 91 1-pan 3 entries
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
2nd David Sissons, Kinnerton
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 92 1-pan1 entry
1st Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 93 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 94 1-pan 4 entries
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
2nd Brian Horrocks, Milnrow
3rd Irene Thorpe, Ripon
CLASS 95 1-pan1 entry
1st Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 96 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 97 1-pan1 entry
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 98 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 99 1-pan 3 entries
1st Hewett Blackman, Wrexham
3rd Brian Horrocks, Milnrow
3rd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 100 1-pan1 entry
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 105 3-pan 2 entries
1st Frank Pollard, NEYLAND
3rd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 106 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mike Johnson, Bollington
2nd Brian Marshall, High Lane
3rd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 107 1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian Marshall, High Lane
2nd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
3rd Frank Pollard, NEYLAND
CLASS 108 1-pan1 entry
2nd Frank Pollard, NEYLAND
CLASS 109 1-pan 3 entries
1st Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
2nd Mrs J Dawson, Congleton
3rd Frank Pollard, NEYLAND
CLASS 110 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
3rd Frank Pollard, NEYLAND
CLASS 111 1-pan 2 entries
1st Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
3rd Frank Pollard, NEYLAND
CLASS 112 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 113 1-pan1 entry
3rd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 114 1-pan 2 entries
1st Frank Pollard, NEYLAND
3rd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 115 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 116 1-pan 2 entries
1st Frank Pollard, NEYLAND
2nd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 117 1-pan 2 entries
1st Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
2nd Frank Pollard, NEYLAND
CLASS 118 1-pan1 entry
2nd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 119 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 120 1-pan 4 entries
1st Brian Marshall, High Lane
2nd Mrs J Dawson, Congleton
3rd Frank Pollard, NEYLAND
CLASS 121 1-pan1 entry
1st Frank Pollard, NEYLAND