Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Open Section

   Back

Aggregate table for 2003

for shows: South Wales, Early Spring, Loughborough, Blackpool, Kent, East Lancashire, Northumb., South West, North Midland, Ulster, Midland, Cleveland, North of England, Dublin, London, East Cheshire, Malvern, Southport, East Anglia, Summer South, Summer North, Pershore, Wirral, Newcastle, Sussex

placeexhibitorfirstsfirst
points
second
points
third
points
1Cecilia Coller, Norwich 93 17290 9650 2730
2Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen 91 15680 3600 1980
3Ian Kidman, Ebchester 71 10500 5050 690
4Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou 64 6720 4150 1920
5Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham 37 5320 2300 600
6Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou 42 5180 2400 1230
7Don Peace, Yarm 36 4550 1050 300
8Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton 28 4200 1300 390
9Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead 32 4130 2250 810
10Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe 37 4130 2100 1410
11Liam Byrne, Dublin 16 39 3990 1000 120
12Jim Almond, Shrewsbury 21 3220 2050 330
13Barry Tattersall, Twickenham 28 3220 900 120
14Ray Drew, Laindon 30 3080 1700 390
15John Dixon, East Leake 30 3080 1400 1020
16Alan Furness, Hexham 35 3010 500 180
17Alan Newton, Ponteland 22 2660 1000 240
18Geoff Mawson, Dronfield 20 2590 550 90
19Clare Oates, Scunthorpe 30 2520 1250 360
20George Young, Stocksfield 24 2380 1500 1110
21Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury 18 1960 1600 1260
22Martin Rogerson, Breadsall 16 1960 950 930
23Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth 17 1750 550 120
24Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs 12 1750 450 240
25Jean Rich, Chelmsford 16 1680 1850 690
26Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby 17 1680 400 120
27Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey 17 1610 1150 570
28Brian Russ, Ormskirk 14 1540 1100 990
29Tommy Anderson, Kendal 8 1470 1650 510
30Don & Heather Hyde, Seend 15 1470 450 480
31Diane Clement, Wolverhampton 16 1400 1300 1260
32John Saxton, Sutton in Ash. 20 1400 550 210
33Peter Erskine, Petersfield 10 1330 400 390
34Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch 10 1260 1700 570
35Pat Craven, Yarm 12 1260 1000 540
36Harold McBride, Lisburn 14 1260 500 0
37Ian Leslie, Bangor 12 1260 450 330
38Nigel Fuller, Wadhurst 16 1260 450 0
39Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles 15 1190 750 420
40Robert Rolfe, Nottingham 14 1120 800 180
41Tony Rymer, Wormald Green 7 1050 1500 540
42Carl Hardwick, Wolverhampton 9 1050 700 180
43Tony Lee, Long Eaton 7 1050 600 360
44Leslie Cheeseman, Tenterden 6 980 1550 360
45Kath Dryden, Sawbridgeworth 8 980 1100 330
46Mark Childerhouse, Brigg 8 980 450 90
47Terry Smale, Epsom Downs 6 980 400 150
48John Richards, Hexham 9 910 1000 420
49Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington 9 910 800 600
50Brian Burrow, Lancaster 11 910 450 180
51Jim Price, Newtownabbey 7 910 200 300
52Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch 9 910 150 60
53Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee 10 840 200 60
54Dave Mountfort, Derby 5 770 400 300
55Mike Bramley, Chesterfield 9 770 400 180
56John Forrest, Blackpool 5 770 200 60
57Pat Duffy, Newry 8 700 700 180
58David Philbey, Petersfield 10 700 400 90
59Edward Barraclough, Bradford 9 630 450 60
60David Hoare, Lyminge 5 630 400 300
61Alan Taylor, Leamington Spa 7 630 100 30
62George Elder, Cardiff 5 630 0 30
63George & Pat Gordon, Bangor 8 560 250 30
64Frank Hoyle, Chipping 8 560 200 180
65Dave Charlton, Derby 6 560 150 120
66Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall 3 490 1050 240
67Graham Nicholls, Timsbury 5 490 850 510
68Dick & Valerie Bathe, Ware 5 490 600 60
69Rod & Jane Leeds, Sudbury 5 490 200 60
70John & Jean Morris, Berkhamstead 7 490 150 300
71Ian Instone, Leeds 6 420 800 1140
72Pat Nicholls, Shoreham by Sea 4 420 600 60
73Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull 6 420 300 390
74Richard Manuel, Ross-on-Wye 4 420 300 60
75Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree 4 420 250 120
76Trevor Whitaker, Bradford 2 420 250 0
77Alan Edwards, Dorking 6 420 200 210
78Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport 6 420 150 270
79John Mercer, Bradford 6 420 150 60
80Alisdair&Brenda Walker, Wallsend 2 420 0 30
81Joy Bishop, Lightwater 3 350 600 510
82Ian Robertson, Dinton 5 350 600 330
83John Dower, Frodsham 5 350 450 240
84Alan Spenceley, Whitby 5 350 400 150
85John Bunn, Middlesborough 3 350 350 300
86David Richards, Cheltenham 5 350 350 300
87Jean Peake, Pen-y-Ffordd 5 350 350 120
88John Mullaney, Wakefield 5 350 300 420
89Val Keegan, Bray 5 350 150 30
90Harry Brown, East Wittering 4 280 1050 900
91Jim Archibald, Llandysul 4 280 700 30
92Percy Walker, Stokesley 2 280 650 330
93Chas & Rita Carter, Burpham 2 280 300 300
94Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool 4 280 300 90
95Jenny Bourne, Dawlish 4 280 200 120
96Clare Dower, Frodsham 4 280 200 30
97Raymond Tovey, Wrexham 2 280 200 30
98Vernon Hancock, Grimsby 4 280 150 180
99Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee 2 280 150 90
100Doug Bessey, Shepperton 4 280 150 30
101Ian McNaughton, Tynebank 2 280 150 0
102Carol McCutcheon, Newtownards 4 280 50 0
103Barry & Anne Wright, York 2 280 0 0
104Mavis Allanson, Bolton 3 210 1150 570
105Ju Bramley, Chesterfield 3 210 550 150
106Doreen Webster, Loughborough 3 210 500 450
107 Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin 1 210 450 180
108John Gennard, Loughborough 1 210 400 30
109Jim McGregor, Worcester 3 210 300 90
110Ron Beeston, Worcester 1 210 250 300
111Andrew Lovell, Ormskirk 1 210 250 60
112Carole & Ian Bainbridge, Edinburgh 3 210 200 30
113Gerry Downey, Frinton-on-Sea 3 210 150 270
114Derek & Peggy Monk, Sompting 3 210 150 90
115Jackie Murray, Stamford 3 210 150 30
116Harvey Shepherd, Bolton 1 210 150 30
117Norman & Pat Crossley, Stranocum 3 210 150 0
118Billy Moore, Dublin 14 3 210 100 30
119Catherine Hook, Hitchin 3 210 50 150
120Robert Boone, Chelmsford 3 210 50 120
121Dorothy Sample, Devizes 3 210 50 90
122Les Brown, Southport 3 210 50 0
123John Dennis, Doncaster 3 210 50 0
124Eric Jarrett, Stroud 3 210 50 0
125Linda Pickering, Market Weighton 3 210 0 30
126Terry Mitchell, Ossett 3 210 0 0
127Geoff Parker, Banbury 2 140 950 180
128George Sevastopulo, Howth 2 140 600 120
129Harold Webb, Royston 2 140 400 30
130Peter Hood, Penshaw 2 140 350 120
131Eric Watson, Newcastle 2 140 350 0
132Trevor Jones, Hoddesdon 2 140 200 210
133Eric Rainford, Leeds 2 140 200 180
134Ivan Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W. 2 140 200 120
135John McWhirter, Banbridge 2 140 200 30
136Norma Pagdin, Elwick 2 140 100 180
137Pam Turtle, Sible Hedingham 2 140 100 60
138Rosemary Cox, Harrogate 2 140 100 30
139Barry Starling, Exeter 2 140 100 30
140Della Kerr, Darlington 2 140 100 0
141Mike Smith, Hythe Alpines 2 140 50 120
142John Harrison, Tipton 2 140 50 90
143Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe 2 140 50 60
144Ernest Ruddick, Yarm 2 140 0 30
145Matt & Sylvia Morrow, Cefn y Bedd 2 140 0 0
146Tony Goode, Norwich 1 70 350 30
147Jean Wyllie, Dunblane 1 70 300 90
148Michael Chadwick, Tonbridge 1 70 300 30
149Jean Wilson, Newark 1 70 250 30
150Steven Newton, Fleckney 1 70 200 120
151Peter Maguire, Gosforth 1 70 150 480
152Simon Bond, Hartpury 1 70 150 210
153Terry Teal, Ryton 1 70 150 60
154Barry McWilliam, Morpeth 1 70 150 0
155Jeff Davies, Hellaby 1 70 100 60
156Bob Gordon, Portglenone 1 70 100 60
157Harry Gill, Chelmsford 1 70 100 30
158Mr PC Jones, Dunstable 1 70 100 30
159Heather Barraclough, Bradford 1 70 100 0
160Paul Ingwersen, East Grinstead 1 70 100 0
161Derek Richardson, Framlingham 1 70 50 90
162Alan Keay, Birmingham 1 70 50 30
163Richard Clements, Pershore 1 70 50 0
164D Hargreaves, Wargrave 1 70 50 0
165Director of Horticulture, Wisley 1 70 50 0
166Roger Beecham, Southport 1 70 0 150
167Peter Hardy, Sible Hedingham 1 70 0 60
168Fred Hunt, Invergowerie 1 70 0 30
169Sylvia Medd, Shiptonthorpe 1 70 0 30
170Michael Upward, Eckington 1 70 0 30
171Peter Clarke, Birmingham 1 70 0 0
172John Grimshaw, Maidenhead 1 70 0 0
173Dr T Ingram, Faversham 1 70 0 0
174Richard Jeffery, Wellingborough 1 70 0 0
175Helen Kidman, Ebchester 1 70 0 0
176David Lapsley, Newtownards 1 70 0 0
177Mrs J Massingham, Ponteland 1 70 0 0
178David Mowle, Hest Bank 1 70 0 0
179Dave Riley, Kendal 1 70 0 0
180Rose Sevastopulo, Howth 1 70 0 0
181Ian Sharpe, St. Albans 1 70 0 0