Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

C Section

   Back

Aggregate table for 2003

for shows: South Wales, Early Spring, Loughborough, Blackpool, Kent, East Lancashire, Northumb., South West, North Midland, Ulster, Midland, Cleveland, North of England, Dublin, London, East Cheshire, Malvern, Southport, East Anglia, Summer South, Summer North, Pershore, Wirral, Newcastle, Sussex

placeexhibitorfirstsfirst
points
second
points
third
points
1Alan Keay, Birmingham 46 4480 1250 240
2Alan Jones, Rivenhall 8 1120 50 120
3Frank Pollard, Milford Haven 11 910 600 540
4Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow 11 910 350 180
5Peter Farkasch, Sandbach 7 770 0 60
6Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey 9 630 200 0
7Joan Bradbury, Elwick 4 420 300 180
8Noelle Curran, Dublin 14 4 420 150 90
9Derek Lockey, Heddon-on-the-W 4 420 150 0
10Jon Evans, Farnham 6 420 100 120
11Anne Lee, Shipley 3 350 450 30
12Keith Hutton, Stogursey 3 350 200 120
13Simon Worthington, Dublin 14 5 350 200 30
14Mr & Mrs EO Morris, Rhuddlan 5 350 50 0
15Madge Roberts, Ormskirk 3 350 50 0
16Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford 3 350 0 0
17Joyce Scott, Hartburn 4 280 400 150
18Sid Reed, Cheltenham 2 280 150 30
19Ian McNaughton, Tynebank 2 280 150 0
20Ian Sharpe, St. Albans 4 280 150 0
21Tony Jenkins, Maidstone 4 280 100 150
22Diane & Phil Blyth, Poringland 2 280 50 60
23Kathryn Grimes, Icklingham 4 280 50 0
24Joan Ruddick, Yarm 4 280 0 120
25Nadine St. Claire, South Woodham F 2 280 0 60
26Carola Young, Stocksfield 4 280 0 0
27Margaret Brine, Rayleigh 3 210 700 30
28 Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin 1 210 450 180
29Mrs HA Nottingham, Leeds 3 210 300 510
30Michael Meagher, Dublin 7 3 210 250 30
31Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar 3 210 150 60
32Tim Loe, Launceston 1 210 100 120
33Jonathan Mitchell, Ossett 3 210 100 30
34Frances Mullaney, Wakefield 3 210 100 0
35Andrew Featherstone, Stockton-on-Tee 3 210 50 30
36David Porter, Coventry 3 210 50 30
37Peter Clarke, Birmingham 3 210 50 0
38Susan Clements, Pershore 3 210 50 0
39Enid Barton, Matlock 3 210 0 60
40Graham Bradshaw, Darwen 3 210 0 0
41Mr J Pratt, Ipswich 3 210 0 0
42Martin Lindop, Cheswick Green 2 140 450 30
43Samuel cox, Northampton 2 140 150 120
44Dinah Sawer, Stokesley 2 140 150 30
45Gerald Steele, Rochdale 2 140 100 60
46Dave Bown, Richmond N.York 2 140 50 60
47Mr A Blackman, Gravesend 2 140 50 30
48Rosemary Hillyar, High Hurstwood 2 140 50 0
49Brian Marshall, High Lane 2 140 50 0
50Jean Noakes , Chelmsford 2 140 50 0
51Carl Denton, Leeds 2 140 0 30
52Kira Brown, East Wittering 2 140 0 0
53Mr D Coldwell, Epping 2 140 0 0
54Mike Johnson, Bollington 2 140 0 0
55Bob Kennedy, Hollywood 1 70 200 0
56Daphne Kent, Harrogate 1 70 200 0
57Heather Barraclough, Bradford 1 70 100 0
58Paul Ingwersen, East Grinstead 1 70 100 0
59Ken & Maureen Balcombe, Copthorne 1 70 50 0
60Joan Barr, Willerby 1 70 50 0
61Director of Horticulture, Wisley 1 70 50 0
62Mrs R Powis, Canterbury 1 70 50 0
63John Royds, Warminster 1 70 50 0
64Mr F Hook, Hitchin 1 70 0 30
65Miss P Martin, Dublin 1 70 0 30
66Mr KIS Scott, Hartley 1 70 0 30
67Stella Tracey, Shaugh Prior 1 70 0 30
68David BURLEIGH, Longframlington 1 70 0 0
69Cliff Hirst, Stoke-on-Trent 1 70 0 0
70Barbara Hulme, Neston 1 70 0 0
71Dr T Ingram, Faversham 1 70 0 0
72Gill Lewis, Wallasey 1 70 0 0
73Mrs J Massingham, Ponteland 1 70 0 0
74Arthur Nicholls, Chelmsford 1 70 0 0
75Dave Riley, Kendal 1 70 0 0
76Rose Sevastopulo, Howth 1 70 0 0
77Heather Smith, Bleary 1 70 0 0