Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

B Section

   Back

Aggregate table for 2003

for shows: South Wales, Early Spring, Loughborough, Blackpool, Kent, East Lancashire, Northumb., South West, North Midland, Ulster, Midland, Cleveland, North of England, Dublin, London, East Cheshire, Malvern, Southport, East Anglia, Summer South, Summer North, Pershore, Wirral, Newcastle, Sussex

placeexhibitorfirstsfirst
points
second
points
third
points
1John Savage, Church Warsop 40 3500 1700 780
2John & Joan Goodman, Hassocks 17 1750 950 810
3Carol Kellett, Chorley 14 1400 1250 360
4Angie Yorston, Hoddesdon 16 1400 750 270
5Hilary Luker, Windermere 14 1400 500 300
6Hewett Blackman, Wrexham 16 1400 400 90
7Norma Pagdin, Elwick 15 1330 1600 450
8James McKnight, Bessbrook 13 1190 50 0
9Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe 16 1120 450 180
10Tony Garthwaite, Tetney 9 1050 700 360
11Robin Alabaster, Rayleigh 13 1050 550 30
12Tom Green, Rowlands Gill 9 910 750 90
13Shirley Leighton, Wigton 13 910 150 120
14Richard Jeffery, Wellingborough 10 840 850 300
15Julie Kitson, Royston 11 770 500 60
16Alan Keay, Birmingham 9 630 700 90
17Lionel Reuben, North Chailey 9 630 350 180
18Tim Loe, Launceston 5 630 50 0
19Brian Ainge, Tipton 8 560 200 180
20Darren Sleep, Walney Island 6 560 150 60
21Samuel cox, Northampton 7 490 200 30
22Ruth Jones, Rivenhall 5 490 200 0
23Toby Brown, East Wittering 6 420 1650 660
24Raymond Copeland, Newry 4 420 300 210
25Richard Manuel, Ross-on-Wye 4 420 300 60
26Jon Evans, Farnham 4 420 200 120
27Ian Sharpe, St. Albans 4 420 200 120
28Mike Brindle, Mellor 6 420 50 0
29Ian McNaughton, Tynebank 3 350 300 0
30Mrs P O'Leary, Hawkinge 3 350 150 120
31Lorna Kennedy, Hollywood 5 350 100 30
32Anna Nolan, Cabinteely 3 350 0 0
33Trevor Harding, Skelton 4 280 250 90
34Thomas Acton, Leicester 4 280 200 60
35Irene Thorpe, Ripon 4 280 100 150
36Simon Worthington, Dublin 14 4 280 100 30
37David Porter, Coventry 4 280 50 120
38Chris Birchall, Cullompton 3 210 500 0
39 Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin 1 210 450 180
40Mr RC Moncur, Liverpool 3 210 150 30
41Brian Horrocks, Milnrow 3 210 100 60
42Dorothy Sample, Devizes 3 210 50 90
43Peter Clarke, Birmingham 3 210 0 0
44Jonathan Mitchell, Ossett 3 210 0 0
45Derek Lockey, Heddon-on-the-W 2 140 200 180
46Frances Mullaney, Wakefield 2 140 200 60
47Daphne Kent, Harrogate 2 140 150 30
48Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney 2 140 150 0
49Mr JER Barr, Willerby 2 140 100 0
50Alan Flack, Okehampton 2 140 0 60
51Tony Jenkins, Maidstone 2 140 0 0
52Jean Wyllie, Dunblane 1 70 300 90
53Helen Bradshaw, Dublin 1 70 250 60
54Michael Brett, Maidstone 1 70 150 30
55Tim Roberts, Thornton 1 70 150 30
56Keith Hutton, Stogursey 1 70 150 0
57Mrs MSD Bill, Templepatrick 1 70 100 30
58Heather Barraclough, Bradford 1 70 100 0
59Paul Ingwersen, East Grinstead 1 70 100 0
60Jim & Pat Magnall, Macclesfield 1 70 50 30
61Ursula Royds, Warminster 1 70 50 30
62Margaret Burman, Poringland 1 70 50 0
63Director of Horticulture, Wisley 1 70 50 0
64Madge Roberts, Ormskirk 1 70 50 0
65Dr I Logan, Dublin 1 70 0 60
66Diane & Phil Blyth, Poringland 1 70 0 30
67Joan Carvill, Dun Laoghaire 1 70 0 30
68Alan Jones, Rivenhall 1 70 0 30
69Dave Bown, Richmond N.York 1 70 0 0
70Robert Bragg, Gt Whittington 1 70 0 0
71Maurice Church, Pontefract 1 70 0 0
72Kathryn Grimes, Icklingham 1 70 0 0
73Barbara Hook, Hitchin 1 70 0 0
74Dr T Ingram, Faversham 1 70 0 0
75Gill Lewis, Wallasey 1 70 0 0
76Mrs J Massingham, Ponteland 1 70 0 0
77Dave Riley, Kendal 1 70 0 0
78Rose Sevastopulo, Howth 1 70 0 0
79Gerald Steele, Rochdale 1 70 0 0