Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Wirral AGS SHOW 2002

Class Results

CLASS 1 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 2 1-pan 2 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Sheila Brown, Maidstone
CLASS 3 1-pan 5 entries
1st Raymond Tovey, Wrexham
2nd Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby
3rd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 4 3-pan 2 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Harry Brown, East Wittering
CLASS 5 1-pan 5 entries
1st Harry Brown, East Wittering
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Carol Roberts, Peterborough
CLASS 6 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 7 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 8 1-pan 2 entries
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 9 3-pan 3 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 10 3-pan 2 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 11 1-pan 3 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
3rd Tony Rymer, Wormald Green
CLASS 12 3-pan 3 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 13 1-pan 3 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 14 1-pan 6 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
1st Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 15 3-pan 4 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Brian Walker, Solihull
CLASS 16 1-pan 4 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 17 3-pan 6 entries
1st Mavis and Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 18 1-pan11 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
3rd Carol Roberts, Peterborough
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 19 3-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 20 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mavis Allanson, Bolton
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 21 1-pan 7 entries
1st John Dower, Frodsham
2nd Trevor Jones, Hoddesdon
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 22 3-pan 4 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Mavis and Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 23 1-pan 6 entries
1st Raymond Tovey, Wrexham
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 24 1-pan 8 entries
1st John Dower, Frodsham
2nd Raymond Tovey, Wrexham
3rd Mavis and Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 25 3-pan 3 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 26 1-pan 6 entries
1st John Dixon, East Leake
2nd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 27 1-pan 2 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Stan Bayley, Chester
CLASS 28 1-pan1 entry
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 29 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 30 3-pan1 entry
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 31 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 32 1-pan 4 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 33 1-pan 4 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Harry Brown, East Wittering
3rd Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby
CLASS 34 1-pan 8 entries
1st Sheila Brown, Maidstone
2nd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 35 3-pan 4 entries
1st Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby
2nd Sheila Brown, Maidstone
3rd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 36 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 37 3-pan1 entry
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 38 1-pan 5 entries
1st Tony Rymer, Wormald Green
2nd John Richards, Hexham
3rd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 39 3-pan 6 entries
1st Brian Walker, Solihull
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 40 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 41 3-pan 4 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 42 1-pan 4 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
3rd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 43 3-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 44 1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd John Richards, Hexham
3rd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 45 1-pan 4 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 46 3-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Alan Furness, Hexham
CLASS 47 1-pan 6 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby
3rd Alan Furness, Hexham
CLASS 48 1-pan 3 entries
1st John & Jean Morris, Berkhamstead
2nd Mavis and Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Stan Bayley, Chester
CLASS 49 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 50 1-pan1 entry
1st Jean Peake, Pen-y-Ffordd
CLASS 51 1-pan1 entry
1st Jean Peake, Pen-y-Ffordd
CLASS 52 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 53 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 54 1-pan1 entry
1st Gill Lewis, Wallasey
CLASS 55 1-pan1 entry
1st Jean Peake, Pen-y-Ffordd
CLASS 56 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 57 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Jean Peake, Pen-y-Ffordd
3rd Colin Brown, Bromborough
CLASS 58 1-pan1 entry
2nd Jean Peake, Pen-y-Ffordd
CLASS 59 3-pan 2 entries
1st Jean Peake, Pen-y-Ffordd
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 60 1-pan1 entry
2nd Jean Peake, Pen-y-Ffordd
CLASS 61 1-pan1 entry
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 62 1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Eaves, Bispham
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 63 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 64 1-pan1 entry
2nd Jean Peake, Pen-y-Ffordd
CLASS 65 1-pan1 entry
1st Jean Peake, Pen-y-Ffordd
CLASS 66 3-pan1 entry
2nd Jean Peake, Pen-y-Ffordd
CLASS 67 1-pan 3 entries
1st Colin Brown, Bromborough
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
3rd Jean Peake, Pen-y-Ffordd
CLASS 68 1-pan1 entry
1st Jean Peake, Pen-y-Ffordd
CLASS 69 1-pan1 entry
1st Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 70 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 71 1-pan 3 entries
1st Colin Brown, Bromborough
2nd Jean Peake, Pen-y-Ffordd
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 72 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 73 3-pan1 entry
2nd Toby Brown, East Wittering
CLASS 74 1-pan1 entry
1st Toby Brown, East Wittering
CLASS 75 1-pan1 entry
1st Toby Brown, East Wittering
CLASS 76 1-pan1 entry
1st Toby Brown, East Wittering
CLASS 77 1-pan1 entry
3rd Toby Brown, East Wittering
CLASS 78 1-pan1 entry
1st Toby Brown, East Wittering
CLASS 79 3-pan1 entry
1st Toby Brown, East Wittering
CLASS 80 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 81 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 82 1-pan1 entry
1st Toby Brown, East Wittering
CLASS 83 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 84 1-pan1 entry
1st Toby Brown, East Wittering
CLASS 85 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 86 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 202 3-pan 2 entries
1st Pete Murray, Stamford
2nd Sheila Brown, Maidstone
CLASS 204 3-pan 2 entries
1st Pete Murray, Stamford
2nd Sheila Brown, Maidstone
CLASS 205 1-pan 3 entries
1st Sheila Brown, Maidstone
2nd Pete Murray, Stamford
3rd P Dawe, Purley
CLASS 206 6-pan1 entry
1st Sheila Brown, Maidstone
CLASS 207 3-pan 2 entries
1st J. Evans, Farnham
2nd Sheila Brown, Maidstone
CLASS 208 1-pan 3 entries
1st Sheila Brown, Maidstone
2nd J. Evans, Farnham
3rd Pete Murray, Stamford
CLASS 210 3-pan1 entry
2nd Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree
CLASS 211 1-pan 2 entries
1st J. Evans, Farnham
2nd Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree
CLASS 213 3-pan 2 entries
1st Peter Maguire, Gosforth
2nd Pete Murray, Stamford
CLASS 214 1-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Maguire, Gosforth
2nd Pete Murray, Stamford
3rd J. Evans, Farnham
CLASS 215 6-pan1 entry
2nd Mavis Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 216 3-pan1 entry
1st Mavis Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 217 1-pan1 entry
1st Mavis Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 218 3-pan 4 entries
1st Anne Wright, York
2nd Rosemary Cox, Harrogate
3rd P Dawe, Purley
CLASS 219 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mavis Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Rosemary Cox, Harrogate
3rd P Dawe, Purley
CLASS 220 3-pan 3 entries
1st Rosemary Cox, Harrogate
1st Anne Wright, York
2nd Mavis Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 221 1-pan 2 entries
1st Rosemary Cox, Harrogate
3rd Mavis Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 223 3-pan 2 entries
1st Anne Wright, York
2nd Mavis Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 224 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mavis Lloyd, Redditch
1st Anne Wright, York
CLASS 225 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mavis Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Mrs Jean Morris, Berkhampstead
CLASS 226 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mavis Lloyd, Redditch
1st Mrs Jean Morris, Berkhampstead
CLASS 227 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs Jean Morris, Berkhampstead
CLASS 228 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs Jean Morris, Berkhampstead
2nd Mr MH Morrow, Wrexham
3rd Mrs Haigh, Appletreewick
CLASS 229 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs Jean Morris, Berkhampstead
2nd Mrs S Morrow, Wrexham
CLASS 230 3-pan 4 entries
1st Joan Bradbury, Elwick
1st Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Jackie Murray, Stamford
3rd P Dawe, Purley
CLASS 231 1-pan 4 entries
1st Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 232 3-pan 5 entries
1st J. Evans, Farnham
2nd Jackie Murray, Stamford
3rd Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 233 1-pan 5 entries
1st J. Evans, Farnham
1st Jackie Murray, Stamford
3rd Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 234 1-pan 3 entries
1st J. Evans, Farnham
2nd Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree
3rd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 235 1-pan 3 entries
1st Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
3rd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
3rd Jackie Murray, Stamford
CLASS 236 1-pan 4 entries
1st Jackie Murray, Stamford
2nd J. Evans, Farnham
CLASS 237 1-pan 3 entries
1st J. Evans, Farnham
3rd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 240 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 241 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 242 1-pan1 entry
3rd Gill Lewis, Wallasey
CLASS 243 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 244 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 245 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 246 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS