Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Ulster AGS SHOW 2002

Class Results

CLASS 1 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 2 3-pan1 entry
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
CLASS 3 1-pan 4 entries
1st Pat Duffy, Newry
2nd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
3rd Jim Price, Newtownabbey
CLASS 4 1-pan 3 entries
1st Gordon Toner, Limavady
2nd Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
3rd Jim McWhirter, Cullybackey
CLASS 5 1-pan 2 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Jim Price, Newtownabbey
CLASS 6 1-pan1 entry
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
CLASS 7 1-pan1 entry
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 8 1-pan 4 entries
1st William &Hilary McKelvey, Newry
2nd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
3rd George Sevastopulo, Howth
3rd Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 9 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr&Mrs G Gordon, Bangor
2nd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
3rd Jim Price, Newtownabbey
CLASS 10 1-pan 2 entries
1st Carol McCutcheon, Newtownards
2nd Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
CLASS 11 1-pan 2 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Bob Gordon, Portglenone
CLASS 12 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr FE Walsh, Belfast
CLASS 13 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 14 1-pan 6 entries
1st Norman & Pat Crossley, Stranocum
2nd Carol McCutcheon, Newtownards
3rd Helen Dillon, Dublin 6
CLASS 15 3-pan1 entry
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 16 1-pan 3 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Pat Duffy, Newry
3rd Jim McWhirter, Cullybackey
CLASS 17 1-pan 4 entries
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
2nd Ian Christie, Kirriemuir
3rd Jim Price, Newtownabbey
CLASS 18 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 19 1-pan1 entry
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 20 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Christie, Kirriemuir
2nd Ruby Cardy, Carrickfergus
CLASS 21 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 22 1-pan 2 entries
1st Carol McCutcheon, Newtownards
2nd Bob Gordon, Portglenone
CLASS 23 1-pan 4 entries
1st Carol McCutcheon, Newtownards
2nd Jim Price, Newtownabbey
3rd Bob Gordon, Portglenone
3rd Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 24 3-pan 3 entries
1st Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
2nd Pat Duffy, Newry
3rd Mr&Mrs G Gordon, Bangor
CLASS 25 1-pan1 entry
1st Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 26 3-pan1 entry
1st Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 27 1-pan1 entry
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 28 3-pan 2 entries
1st Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
2nd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 29 1-pan 4 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
3rd Pat Duffy, Newry
3rd Jim Price, Newtownabbey
CLASS 30 1-pan 3 entries
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
2nd George Sevastopulo, Howth
3rd Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
CLASS 31 3-pan 3 entries
1st Val Keegan, Bray
2nd Mr&Mrs G Gordon, Bangor
3rd Mr FE Walsh, Belfast
CLASS 32 1-pan 4 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Gordon Toner, Limavady
3rd Mr&Mrs G Gordon, Bangor
CLASS 33 1-pan 3 entries
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
2nd Pat Duffy, Newry
3rd Eamon Byrne, Kilkenny
CLASS 34 1-pan 2 entries
1st Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
2nd Mr&Mrs G Gordon, Bangor
CLASS 35 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 36 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 37 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 38 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 39 3-pan 2 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Jim Price, Newtownabbey
CLASS 40 1-pan 6 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Ruby Cardy, Carrickfergus
3rd Ian Christie, Kirriemuir
CLASS 41 3-pan 2 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Jim McWhirter, Cullybackey
CLASS 42 1-pan 3 entries
1st Val Keegan, Bray
2nd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
3rd Jim McWhirter, Cullybackey
CLASS 43 1-pan 4 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Jim Price, Newtownabbey
3rd Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 44 1-pan 5 entries
1st Bob Gordon, Portglenone
2nd Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
3rd Mr&Mrs G Gordon, Bangor
CLASS 45 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 46 1-pan 3 entries
1st George Sevastopulo, Howth
2nd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
3rd Jim McWhirter, Cullybackey
CLASS 47 1-pan 3 entries
1st Pat Duffy, Newry
2nd Ian Christie, Kirriemuir
3rd Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
CLASS 48 1-pan 2 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
CLASS 49 1-pan 4 entries
1st Bob Gordon, Portglenone
2nd Jim McWhirter, Cullybackey
3rd Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 50 3-pan1 entry
1st Pat Duffy, Newry
CLASS 51 1-pan 4 entries
1st Jim Price, Newtownabbey
2nd Val Keegan, Bray
3rd George Sevastopulo, Howth
CLASS 52 1-pan1 entry
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 53 1-pan 3 entries
1st Carol McCutcheon, Newtownards
2nd Pat Duffy, Newry
3rd Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 54 1-pan 4 entries
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
2nd Gordon Toner, Limavady
3rd Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
CLASS 55 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 56 1-pan 3 entries
1st Jim Price, Newtownabbey
2nd Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
3rd Pat Duffy, Newry
CLASS 57 1-pan 3 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
3rd Pat Duffy, Newry
3rd Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 58 1-pan 3 entries
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
2nd Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
3rd Pat Duffy, Newry
CLASS 59 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 60 1-pan1 entry
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
CLASS 61 1-pan1 entry
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
CLASS 62 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr&Mrs G Gordon, Bangor
2nd Harold McBride, Lisburn
CLASS 63 1-pan 4 entries
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
2nd Val Keegan, Bray
3rd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 64 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 65 3-pan1 entry
2nd Lorna Kennedy, Hollywood
CLASS 66 1-pan 3 entries
1st Lynas Cardy, Carrickfergus
2nd Mrs C O'Rourke, Coalisland
3rd Tommy McConaghy, Ballymoney
CLASS 67 1-pan1 entry
2nd Tommy McConaghy, Ballymoney
CLASS 68 1-pan1 entry
2nd Tommy McConaghy, Ballymoney
CLASS 69 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 70 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 71 1-pan 2 entries
1st James McKnight, Bessbrook
2nd Tommy McConaghy, Ballymoney
CLASS 72 1-pan1 entry
1st James McKnight, Bessbrook
CLASS 73 1-pan 2 entries
1st James McKnight, Bessbrook
3rd Tommy McConaghy, Ballymoney
CLASS 74 1-pan1 entry
1st Lorna Kennedy, Hollywood
CLASS 75 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 76 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 77 1-pan1 entry
1st Lorna Kennedy, Hollywood
CLASS 78 1-pan 4 entries
1st James McKnight, Bessbrook
2nd Mrs MSD Bill, Templepatrick
3rd Raymond Copeland, Newry
CLASS 79 1-pan1 entry
1st Lorna Kennedy, Hollywood
CLASS 80 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 81 3-pan1 entry
1st James McKnight, Bessbrook
CLASS 82 1-pan 2 entries
1st Lynas Cardy, Carrickfergus
3rd Tommy McConaghy, Ballymoney
CLASS 83 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Tommy McConaghy, Ballymoney
3rd James McKnight, Bessbrook
CLASS 84 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs C O'Rourke, Coalisland
2nd Tommy McConaghy, Ballymoney
CLASS 85 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 86 1-pan 3 entries
1st James McKnight, Bessbrook
2nd Tommy McConaghy, Ballymoney
3rd Lynas Cardy, Carrickfergus
CLASS 87 1-pan1 entry
1st Raymond Copeland, Newry
CLASS 88 1-pan 2 entries
1st James McKnight, Bessbrook
2nd Lorna Kennedy, Hollywood
CLASS 89 1-pan 4 entries
1st James McKnight, Bessbrook
2nd Lorna Kennedy, Hollywood
3rd Tommy McConaghy, Ballymoney
CLASS 90 1-pan1 entry
2nd Lorna Kennedy, Hollywood
CLASS 91 1-pan 2 entries
1st Raymond Copeland, Newry
2nd Lynas Cardy, Carrickfergus
CLASS 92 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mary McAlister, Castlewellan
2nd Mrs C O'Rourke, Coalisland
CLASS 93 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mary McAlister, Castlewellan
2nd Mrs C O'Rourke, Coalisland
CLASS 94 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs C O'Rourke, Coalisland
2nd Monica McCormick, Newcastle
CLASS 95 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 96 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mrs M Kennedy, Hollywood
CLASS 97 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 98 1-pan 2 entries
1st Dr & Mrs L McCaughey, Gilford
2nd Mrs M Kennedy, Hollywood
CLASS 99 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs C O'Rourke, Coalisland
CLASS 100 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mary McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 101 1-pan1 entry
1st Monica McCormick, Newcastle
CLASS 102 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 103 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs C O'Rourke, Coalisland
2nd Mary McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 104 1-pan1 entry
1st Mary McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 105 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 106 1-pan1 entry
1st Dr & Mrs L McCaughey, Gilford
CLASS 202 3-pan 3 entries
1st Sheila Brown, Maidstone
2nd Pam Turtle, Sible Hedingham
3rd Dr & Mrs L McCaughey, Gilford
CLASS 204 3-pan 3 entries
1st Sheila Brown, Maidstone
2nd David Lapsley, Newtownards
3rd Pam Turtle, Sible Hedingham
CLASS 205 1-pan 3 entries
1st Sheila Brown, Maidstone
2nd Pam Turtle, Sible Hedingham
3rd David Lapsley, Newtownards
CLASS 206 6-pan 2 entries
1st David Lapsley, Newtownards
2nd Sheila Brown, Maidstone
CLASS 207 3-pan 2 entries
1st Sheila Brown, Maidstone
2nd David Lapsley, Newtownards
CLASS 208 1-pan 2 entries
1st David Lapsley, Newtownards
2nd Sheila Brown, Maidstone
CLASS 210 3-pan1 entry
1st Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree
CLASS 211 1-pan1 entry
2nd Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree
CLASS 213 3-pan1 entry
1st Peter Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 214 1-pan1 entry
1st Peter Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 215 6-pan1 entry
2nd Mavis Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 216 3-pan1 entry
2nd Mavis Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 217 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mavis Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 218 3-pan1 entry
1st Mavis Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 219 1-pan1 entry
1st Mavis Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 220 3-pan1 entry
1st Mavis Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 221 1-pan1 entry
1st Mavis Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 223 3-pan1 entry
2nd Mavis Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 224 1-pan1 entry
1st Mavis Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 225 3-pan1 entry
1st Mavis Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 226 1-pan1 entry
1st Mavis Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 227 3-pan 2 entries
1st Jean Rich, Chelmsford
2nd Mrs G Wratt, Dublin 9
CLASS 228 1-pan1 entry
3rd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
CLASS 229 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 230 3-pan1 entry
1st Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 231 1-pan 3 entries
1st Dr & Mrs L McCaughey, Gilford
2nd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
3rd Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 232 3-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Maguire, Gosforth
2nd Raymond Copeland, Newry
3rd Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 233 1-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Maguire, Gosforth
2nd Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Raymond Copeland, Newry
CLASS 234 1-pan 3 entries
1st Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree
2nd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
3rd Raymond Copeland, Newry
CLASS 235 1-pan 3 entries
1st Dr & Mrs L McCaughey, Gilford
2nd Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 236 1-pan 2 entries
1st Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 237 1-pan1 entry
2nd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 240 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 241 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 242 1-pan1 entry
1st Joe Kennedy, Ballycastle
CLASS 243 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 244 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 245 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 246 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS