Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Southport AGS SHOW 2002

Class Results

CLASS 1 6-pan 3 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd John Forrest, Blackpool
CLASS 2 3-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 3 1-pan 6 entries
1st Roger Beecham, Southport
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd John Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 4 3-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 5 1-pan 3 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 6 1-pan 2 entries
2nd John Richards, Hexham
3rd Mavis and Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 7 1-pan 5 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 8 3-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Raymond Tovey, Wrexham
CLASS 9 1-pan 5 entries
1st Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd John Forrest, Blackpool
3rd Raymond Tovey, Wrexham
CLASS 10 1-pan 5 entries
1st Jim McGregor, Worcester
2nd Mavis and Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 11 1-pan 4 entries
1st Roger Robinson, Milnthorpe
2nd Doreen Webster, Loughborough
3rd Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
CLASS 12 3-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 13 1-pan 7 entries
1st Janet Aspland, Stourbridge
2nd Roger Beecham, Southport
3rd Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
CLASS 14 3-pan 4 entries
1st Andrew Lovell, Ormskirk
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 15 1-pan 9 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
3rd Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
CLASS 16 1-pan 7 entries
1st John Forrest, Blackpool
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 17 1-pan 6 entries
1st John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd John Richards, Hexham
3rd Roger Beecham, Southport
CLASS 18 1-pan10 entries
1st Cliff Booker, Whitworth
2nd Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby
3rd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 19 3-pan1 entry
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 20 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mavis Allanson, Bolton
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 21 3-pan 2 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 22 1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 23 1-pan 5 entries
1st John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 24 1-pan 8 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 25 3-pan10 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
1st Mavis and Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 26 1-pan 7 entries
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Mavis and Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 27 1-pan 9 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Doreen Webster, Loughborough
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 28 1-pan 5 entries
1st Raymond Tovey, Wrexham
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 29 1-pan 5 entries
1st Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
3rd John Mullaney, Wakefield
CLASS 30 1-pan1 entry
1st Mavis and Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 31 1-pan 3 entries
1st John Dower, Frodsham
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Mavis and Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 32 6-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 33 3-pan 6 entries
1st Les Brown, Southport
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 34 1-pan11 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
3rd Kath Rimmer, Eccleston
CLASS 35 1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 36 1-pan 4 entries
1st Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd John Forrest, Blackpool
CLASS 37 3-pan 3 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Mavis and Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 38 1-pan 7 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Alan Furness, Hexham
3rd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 39 1-pan 9 entries
1st Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd James Carter, Ainsdale
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 40 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mavis and Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
3rd Cliff Booker, Whitworth
CLASS 41 1-pan 7 entries
1st Doreen Webster, Loughborough
2nd Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
3rd John Dennis, Doncaster
CLASS 42 3-pan 4 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Tony Rymer, Wormald Green
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 43 1-pan 7 entries
1st Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd Roger Beecham, Southport
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 44 1-pan13 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 45 1-pan 9 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 46 1-pan 9 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 47 1-pan 8 entries
1st John Mercer, Bradford
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 48 3-pan1 entry
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 49 1-pan 9 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 50 3-pan 4 entries
1st Mavis and Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 51 1-pan 8 entries
1st Steven Newton, Fleckney
2nd Geoff Mawson, Dronfield
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 52 1-pan 7 entries
1st Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd Tony Rymer, Wormald Green
3rd Alan Furness, Hexham
3rd Andrew Lovell, Ormskirk
CLASS 53 1-pan 4 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
3rd John Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 54 3-pan 5 entries
1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 55 1-pan 9 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
3rd John Mullaney, Wakefield
3rd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 56 6-pan1 entry
2nd Jean Peake, Pen-y-Ffordd
CLASS 57 3-pan1 entry
2nd Jean Peake, Pen-y-Ffordd
CLASS 58 1-pan 3 entries
1st Hewett Blackman, Wrexham
2nd Tom Melling, Ormskirk
3rd Jean Peake, Pen-y-Ffordd
CLASS 59 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 60 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 61 1-pan 2 entries
1st Tom Melling, Ormskirk
2nd Hewett Blackman, Wrexham
CLASS 62 1-pan 2 entries
1st Jean Peake, Pen-y-Ffordd
3rd Jackie Street, Derby
CLASS 63 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr RC Moncur, Liverpool
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Irene Thorpe, Ripon
CLASS 64 1-pan 3 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Brent Knowles, Bolton
3rd Mr RC Moncur, Liverpool
CLASS 65 1-pan1 entry
1st Tom Melling, Ormskirk
CLASS 66 1-pan 4 entries
1st Irene Thorpe, Ripon
2nd Jackie Street, Derby
3rd Hewett Blackman, Wrexham
CLASS 67 3-pan1 entry
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 68 1-pan 4 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
3rd Hewett Blackman, Wrexham
CLASS 69 1-pan 2 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Jean Peake, Pen-y-Ffordd
CLASS 70 1-pan 4 entries
1st Tom Melling, Ormskirk
2nd Mr RC Moncur, Liverpool
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 71 1-pan 2 entries
1st Jackie Street, Derby
2nd Jean Peake, Pen-y-Ffordd
CLASS 72 3-pan1 entry
1st Tom Melling, Ormskirk
CLASS 73 1-pan 4 entries
1st Hewett Blackman, Wrexham
2nd Tom Melling, Ormskirk
3rd Mr RC Moncur, Liverpool
CLASS 74 1-pan 2 entries
3rd Brent Knowles, Bolton
CLASS 75 1-pan1 entry
2nd Jean Peake, Pen-y-Ffordd
CLASS 76 1-pan 2 entries
1st Tom Melling, Ormskirk
2nd Hewett Blackman, Wrexham
CLASS 77 1-pan 3 entries
1st Tom Melling, Ormskirk
2nd Jackie Street, Derby
CLASS 78 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr RC Moncur, Liverpool
CLASS 79 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 80 1-pan 2 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Tom Melling, Ormskirk
CLASS 81 3-pan 3 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Tom Melling, Ormskirk
3rd Jean Peake, Pen-y-Ffordd
CLASS 82 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 83 1-pan 2 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Jean Peake, Pen-y-Ffordd
CLASS 84 3-pan1 entry
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 85 1-pan1 entry
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 86 1-pan 2 entries
1st Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 87 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 88 1-pan 2 entries
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
2nd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 89 1-pan1 entry
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 90 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 91 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 92 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 93 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 94 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 95 3-pan 2 entries
1st Carol Kellett, Chorley
2nd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 96 1-pan1 entry
1st Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 97 1-pan 2 entries
1st Carol Kellett, Chorley
2nd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 98 1-pan 2 entries
1st Carol Kellett, Chorley
2nd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 99 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 100 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS