Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Cleveland AGS SHOW 2002

Class Results

CLASS 1 6-pan1 entry
1st Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 2 3-pan1 entry
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 3 1-pan 5 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 4 3-pan1 entry
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 5 3-pan1 entry
1st George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 6 1-pan 2 entries
1st John Dennis, Doncaster
2nd Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 7 1-pan 4 entries
1st Alan Spenceley, Whitby
2nd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
3rd Michael Myers, Harrogate
CLASS 8 1-pan 2 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 9 1-pan 2 entries
1st Tony Rymer, Wormald Green
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 10 1-pan1 entry
1st John Dixon, East Leake
CLASS 11 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 12 1-pan 4 entries
1st Jean Wilson, Newark
2nd Alan Spenceley, Whitby
3rd Gill Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
CLASS 13 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 14 1-pan 3 entries
1st Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Peter Hood, Penshaw
CLASS 15 1-pan 5 entries
1st John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd Alan Furness, Hexham
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 16 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 17 1-pan 2 entries
1st Peter Hood, Penshaw
2nd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
CLASS 18 1-pan1 entry
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 19 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 20 1-pan 4 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Alan Spenceley, Whitby
3rd Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall
CLASS 21 1-pan 4 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall
3rd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 22 1-pan 2 entries
1st Russel Hall, Wolsingham
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 23 1-pan 4 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 24 1-pan 4 entries
1st Jean Wilson, Newark
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
3rd John Bunn, Middlesborough
CLASS 25 1-pan 4 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Michael Myers, Harrogate
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 26 1-pan 4 entries
1st John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Barry McWilliam, Morpeth
CLASS 27 3-pan 2 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 28 1-pan 5 entries
1st John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd Michael Myers, Harrogate
3rd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 29 3-pan1 entry
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 30 1-pan 4 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Percy Walker, Stokesley
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 31 1-pan 7 entries
1st John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 32 3-pan 3 entries
1st Percy Walker, Stokesley
2nd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 33 1-pan 3 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Percy Walker, Stokesley
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 34 1-pan 5 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd John Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 35 1-pan 2 entries
1st Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall
2nd Norma Pagdin, Elwick
CLASS 36 1-pan 3 entries
1st Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd John Dower, Frodsham
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 37 6-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 38 3-pan 4 entries
1st John Dixon, East Leake
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Pat Craven, Yarm
CLASS 39 1-pan11 entries
1st John Dixon, East Leake
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall
CLASS 40 3-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
CLASS 41 1-pan 6 entries
1st John Dixon, East Leake
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 42 3-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 43 1-pan16 entries
1st Raymond Fairbairn, Allendale
2nd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
3rd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
CLASS 44 1-pan 5 entries
1st Peter Hood, Penshaw
2nd Terry Teal, Ryton
3rd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 45 1-pan 4 entries
1st Jean Wilson, Newark
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 46 1-pan 2 entries
1st Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 47 1-pan 4 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
1st Eric Watson, Newcastle
3rd Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 48 1-pan1 entry
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 49 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Jack Whittle, Baildon
CLASS 50 1-pan 6 entries
1st Pat Craven, Yarm
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
3rd Barry McWilliam, Morpeth
CLASS 51 1-pan 7 entries
1st Russel Hall, Wolsingham
2nd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Michael Myers, Harrogate
CLASS 52 1-pan 7 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Pat Craven, Yarm
3rd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 53 1-pan 8 entries
1st Raymond Fairbairn, Allendale
2nd Pat Craven, Yarm
3rd John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
CLASS 54 1-pan 2 entries
1st Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd Percy Walker, Stokesley
CLASS 55 3-pan 4 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Mike Bramley, Chesterfield
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 56 1-pan 9 entries
1st Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 57 1-pan 5 entries
1st Rosemary Cox, Harrogate
2nd Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall
3rd Mike Bramley, Chesterfield
CLASS 58 1-pan11 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Alan Spenceley, Whitby
3rd Terry Teal, Ryton
CLASS 59 1-pan10 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Barry McWilliam, Morpeth
CLASS 60 1-pan13 entries
1st Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall
3rd Eric Rainford, Leeds
CLASS 61 1-pan 7 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 62 1-pan 7 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 63 3-pan 2 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 64 1-pan13 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 65 1-pan 7 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 66 1-pan 6 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
3rd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
CLASS 67 1-pan 6 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Alan Furness, Hexham
3rd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 68 3-pan1 entry
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 69 3-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Spenceley, Whitby
2nd Raymond Fairbairn, Allendale
CLASS 70 1-pan11 entries
1st John Dixon, East Leake
2nd Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 72 6-pan 2 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Norma Pagdin, Elwick
CLASS 73 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 74 1-pan 3 entries
1st Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Norma Pagdin, Elwick
3rd Margaret Orrick, Billingham
CLASS 75 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 76 1-pan1 entry
1st Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 77 1-pan1 entry
2nd Margaret Orrick, Billingham
CLASS 78 1-pan1 entry
1st Norma Pagdin, Elwick
CLASS 79 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 80 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 81 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 82 1-pan1 entry
2nd Ian Carty, Chesterfield
CLASS 83 1-pan1 entry
1st Shelagh Fairbairn, Langrigg
CLASS 84 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 85 1-pan1 entry
1st Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 86 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 87 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 88 1-pan1 entry
1st Ian Carty, Chesterfield
CLASS 89 1-pan 3 entries
1st Irene Thorpe, Ripon
2nd Margaret Orrick, Billingham
3rd Ian Carty, Chesterfield
CLASS 90 1-pan 5 entries
1st James Benn, Middlesbrough
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Margaret Orrick, Billingham
CLASS 91 1-pan 3 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Shelagh Fairbairn, Langrigg
3rd Ian Carty, Chesterfield
CLASS 92 3-pan 3 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Margaret Orrick, Billingham
3rd Norma Pagdin, Elwick
CLASS 93 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Margaret Orrick, Billingham
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 94 3-pan 4 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Margaret Orrick, Billingham
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 95 1-pan 2 entries
1st Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Margaret Orrick, Billingham
CLASS 96 1-pan 2 entries
1st Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 97 1-pan 2 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Norma Pagdin, Elwick
CLASS 98 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 99 1-pan 2 entries
1st Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Ian Carty, Chesterfield
CLASS 100 1-pan 3 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Ian Carty, Chesterfield
3rd Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 101 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Carty, Chesterfield
2nd Margaret Orrick, Billingham
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 102 3-pan1 entry
1st Norma Pagdin, Elwick
CLASS 103 1-pan1 entry
2nd Norma Pagdin, Elwick
CLASS 104 1-pan 2 entries
1st Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Ian Carty, Chesterfield
CLASS 105 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 106 1-pan1 entry
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 107 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 108 1-pan 6 entries
1st Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Norma Pagdin, Elwick
CLASS 109 3-pan1 entry
1st Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 110 1-pan 3 entries
1st Joyce Scott, Hartburn
2nd Tom Green, Rowlands Gill
3rd Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 111 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 112 1-pan 3 entries
1st Trevor Harding, Skelton
2nd Tom Green, Rowlands Gill
CLASS 113 1-pan 3 entries
1st Tom Green, Rowlands Gill
2nd Trevor Harding, Skelton
3rd Joyce Scott, Hartburn
CLASS 114 1-pan 2 entries
1st James Benn, Middlesbrough
2nd Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 115 1-pan 2 entries
1st Tom Green, Rowlands Gill
2nd Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 116 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 117 1-pan 2 entries
1st Trevor Harding, Skelton
2nd James Benn, Middlesbrough
CLASS 118 1-pan1 entry
1st James Benn, Middlesbrough
CLASS 119 1-pan1 entry
1st James Benn, Middlesbrough
CLASS 120 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 121 1-pan1 entry
1st Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 122 1-pan1 entry
1st Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 123 1-pan 2 entries
1st Joyce Scott, Hartburn
2nd Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 124 1-pan 3 entries
1st Tom Green, Rowlands Gill
2nd Trevor Harding, Skelton
3rd Joyce Scott, Hartburn
CLASS 125 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS