Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

East Anglia AGS SHOW 2002

Class Results

CLASS 1 6-pan 2 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 2 3-pan 2 entries
1st Jean Rich, Chelmsford
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 3 1-pan 7 entries
1st Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd Robert Boone, Chelmsford
3rd Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree
3rd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 4 1-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 5 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 6 1-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 7 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 8 3-pan1 entry
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 9 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 10 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 11 1-pan 2 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 12 3-pan1 entry
1st Kath Dryden, Sawbridgeworth
CLASS 13 1-pan1 entry
2nd Derek Richardson, Framlingham
CLASS 14 1-pan1 entry
1st Kath Dryden, Sawbridgeworth
CLASS 15 1-pan1 entry
1st Derek Richardson, Framlingham
CLASS 16 3-pan 4 entries
1st Rod & Jane Leeds, Sudbury
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd Kath Dryden, Sawbridgeworth
CLASS 17 1-pan 5 entries
1st Robert Boone, Chelmsford
2nd Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
3rd Kath Dryden, Sawbridgeworth
CLASS 18 1-pan 3 entries
1st Jean Rich, Chelmsford
2nd Rod & Jane Leeds, Sudbury
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 19 3-pan 3 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 20 1-pan 4 entries
1st Jean Rich, Chelmsford
2nd Mike Smith, Hythe Alpines
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 21 1-pan 3 entries
1st Jean Rich, Chelmsford
2nd Rod & Jane Leeds, Sudbury
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 22 1-pan 5 entries
2nd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 23 3-pan 3 entries
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 24 1-pan 2 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 25 1-pan1 entry
1st Robert Boone, Chelmsford
CLASS 26 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Rod & Jane Leeds, Sudbury
3rd Trevor Jones, Hoddesdon
3rd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 27 3-pan 5 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 28 1-pan 5 entries
1st Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
2nd Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree
3rd Gerry Downey, Frinton-on-Sea
CLASS 29 3-pan 6 entries
1st Gerry Downey, Frinton-on-Sea
2nd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
CLASS 30 1-pan 6 entries
1st Jean Rich, Chelmsford
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 31 3-pan 5 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 32 1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Catherine Hook, Hitchin
CLASS 33 1-pan 7 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 34 1-pan 5 entries
1st Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd Mike Smith, Hythe Alpines
3rd John Dixon, East Leake
3rd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
CLASS 35 1-pan 2 entries
1st Rod & Jane Leeds, Sudbury
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 36 1-pan 4 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Diane & Phil Blyth, Poringland
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 37 1-pan 2 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Catherine Hook, Hitchin
CLASS 41 6-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 42 3-pan 3 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Elsie & Ivan Willett, Hitchin
CLASS 43 1-pan 6 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 44 1-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 45 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 46 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 47 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Ann Borrill, Wymondham
CLASS 48 3-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 49 1-pan 4 entries
2nd Robert Boone, Chelmsford
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 50 1-pan 2 entries
1st Harold Webb, Royston
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 51 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ann Borrill, Wymondham
2nd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
3rd Tony Goode, Norwich
CLASS 52 1-pan1 entry
1st Derek Richardson, Framlingham
CLASS 53 3-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 54 1-pan 6 entries
1st Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd Trevor Jones, Hoddesdon
CLASS 55 1-pan 7 entries
1st Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd Mike Smith, Hythe Alpines
3rd Rod & Jane Leeds, Sudbury
3rd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
CLASS 56 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
3rd Ann Borrill, Wymondham
CLASS 57 1-pan 7 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Rod & Jane Leeds, Sudbury
3rd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
CLASS 58 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ivan Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W.
2nd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 59 1-pan 5 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Rod & Jane Leeds, Sudbury
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 60 3-pan 4 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 61 1-pan 5 entries
1st Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Ann Borrill, Wymondham
CLASS 62 1-pan10 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 63 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 64 1-pan1 entry
2nd Gerry Downey, Frinton-on-Sea
CLASS 65 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ivan Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W.
2nd Gerry Downey, Frinton-on-Sea
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 66 3-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
3rd Mike Smith, Hythe Alpines
CLASS 67 1-pan 6 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Tony Goode, Norwich
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 68 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mike Smith, Hythe Alpines
2nd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
3rd Pam Turtle, Sible Hedingham
CLASS 71 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 72 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 73 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 74 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 75 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 76 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 77 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 78 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 79 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 80 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 81 1-pan 4 entries
1st Harold Webb, Royston
2nd Diane & Phil Blyth, Poringland
3rd Catherine Hook, Hitchin
CLASS 82 1-pan 4 entries
1st Harold Webb, Royston
2nd Angie Yorston, Hoddesdon
3rd Julie Kitson, Royston
CLASS 83 1-pan 2 entries
1st Gerry Downey, Frinton-on-Sea
2nd Harold Webb, Royston
CLASS 84 1-pan1 entry
1st Gerry Downey, Frinton-on-Sea
CLASS 85 1-pan 4 entries
1st Catherine Hook, Hitchin
2nd Gerry Downey, Frinton-on-Sea
3rd Julie Kitson, Royston
CLASS 86 1-pan1 entry
1st Julie Kitson, Royston
CLASS 87 1-pan 2 entries
1st Harold Webb, Royston
2nd Gerry Downey, Frinton-on-Sea
CLASS 88 1-pan1 entry
1st Catherine Hook, Hitchin
CLASS 91 3-pan1 entry
2nd Angie Yorston, Hoddesdon
CLASS 92 1-pan 3 entries
1st Angie Yorston, Hoddesdon
2nd Gerry Downey, Frinton-on-Sea
3rd Julie Kitson, Royston
CLASS 93 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 94 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 95 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 96 1-pan1 entry
1st Harold Webb, Royston
CLASS 97 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 98 1-pan1 entry
1st Angie Yorston, Hoddesdon
CLASS 99 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 100 1-pan 2 entries
1st Gerry Downey, Frinton-on-Sea
2nd Angie Yorston, Hoddesdon
CLASS 101 1-pan1 entry
1st Gerry Downey, Frinton-on-Sea
CLASS 102 1-pan1 entry
1st Gerry Downey, Frinton-on-Sea
CLASS 103 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 106 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 107 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 108 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 109 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 110 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 111 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 112 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 113 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 114 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 115 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 116 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 117 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 118 1-pan1 entry
1st Diane & Phil Blyth, Poringland
CLASS 119 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS